Category Archives: Uncategorized

Spring Showers show 2022

REGION 1
MAY SHOW-ER’S SHOW, Boise, ID
May 20-22, 2022
JUDGES: Teasha Lee, Bryson Staley, Denise Fraiser
Secretary: Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson

Novice Showmanship (2)
1 Stryker Ward
1 Gemma Kress

Junior Showmanship (2)
1 Trapper Ward
1 Cole Dutson

Wethers 6mo-1yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Jupiter – Dowdy/Ward

Wethers 1yr-2yrs (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Max D- Dutson (BW** ***)

Wethers 2yrs old (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Frootloop – Breeding (RBW* ***)

Wethers 3 yrs old (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy- Breeding

Wethers 4yrs & Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson’s (BW*RBW**)

Baby Doe Kids 0-4mo (2,2,2)
2 1 1 Animal Haven Target- Hubbard
1 2 2 Animal Haven Praline- Hubbard

Baby Doe Kids 4-8mo (3,3,3)
3 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Frost- Dowdy/Ward
2 2 3 Legacy Farms Felica- Colwell
1 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill McCaramel Sunday- Kress/Schiffman

Doe Kids 12-15mo (3,5,5)
x 4 4 Westsun Pygmies Stunning Kiss- Lee
x 3 2 Westsun Pygmies Dacuiy’s Daisy- Lee
1 2 3 Ash-Ana Acres Venus- Dowdy/Ward
3 1 1 Legacy Farms Relish- Colwell (JCH/RGCH***)
2 5 5 Unicorn On leash Shimmer- Breeding

Doe Kids 12-15mo (9,9,9)
5 4 5 Ash-Ana Acres Star Asteria- Dowdy/Ward
4 2 4 Ash-Ana Acres Chocolate Orchid- Dowdy/Ward
– – 2 Legacy Farms Premier One- Colwell
1 1 – K’s Heavenly Hill That’s what she said- Kress/Schiffman (JCH* ** GCH**)
– – 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Walk of Shame- Kress/Schiffman
2 5 – Ash-Ana Acres Dusty Design- Dowdy/Ward
3 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Whatamichopedliver- Kress/Schiffman

Yearlings never freshened 15-18mo. (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Black Sapphire- Dowdy/Ward
2 2 2 Legacy Farms Exclusive Design- Colwell

Yearlings never Freshened 18-24mo. (3,3,3)
2 2 2 Breeding CC Leather Magnificent- Breeding
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill alonglongway2run- Kress/Schiffman (RJCH* ** ***)
3 3 3 Legacy Farms Eldora- Colwell

Sr Does2-2 ½ yrs old (0,1,1)
x 1 1 Westsun Pygmies Cha-Ching- Lee (RSCH**)

Sr Does 2 ½ -3yrs old (3,2,2)
2 2 1 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
1 x x Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH*)
3 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Kress/Schiffman

Sr. Does 3yrs old (3,3,3)
1 2 2 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH*)
3 1 3 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward
2 3 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson (RSCH***)

Sr. Does 4yrs & older ( 1 1 0)
1 1 x Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**)

Sr Does Does in Milk (1,2,2)
x 2 1 3J Jezail- Lee (SCH/GCH***)
1 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Crystal Palace- Kress/Schiffman

Baby Bucks 0-4mo. (0,1,1)
x 1 1 Westsun Pygmies Bit-o-Bruno- Lee (RJCH**JCH***)

Buck Kids 4-8mo. (2, 3,3)
2 3 3 Breeding CC Magical Owen- Breeding (RJCH*)
x 2 2 Country Critters IDT Kavik- Lee
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill P38 Lightning- Kress/Schiffman (JCH* **RJCH***)

Senior Bucks 12-18mo (3,4,4)
x 1 2 Westsun Pygmies High Caliber- Lee (RSCH/RGCH**)
3 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Mudslide- Dutson
2 2 1 K’s Heavenly Hill GoatyMcGoat frie- Kress/Schiffman
1 3 3 Legacy Farms Brazon- Colwell (RSCH/RGCH*)

Senior Bucks 18-24mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Sky Diver- Breeding

Senior Bucks 2yrs old (1,2,2)
x 1 1 Westsun Pygmies Dini Days- Lee (SCH/GCH***)
1 2 2 Legacy Farms Enterprize- Colwell

Senior Bucks 3yrs old (2,3,3)
1 2 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson (SCH/GCH*RSCH/RGCH***)
2 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Alloy- Colwell (SCH/GCH**)
x 3 3 Westsun Pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell

Senior Bucks 4yrs & Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer-Breeding

BEST WETHER (1)

Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S DAVY JONES
D: LIL’ DUTSON’S LIL DIPPER
Dutson

RES BEST WETHER (1,3)

Unicorns on leash Frootloop
S: MCH PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Breeding

BEST WETHER (2,3)

Lil’ Dutson’s Max D
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S INFERNO
D: LIL’ DUTSON’S CALYPSO
Dutson

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)
RES GRAND CH DOE (2)

K’s Heavenly Hill That’s what she said
S: K’S HEAVENLY HILL ALI `I
D: MCH PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES ALITTLESOMETHINGEXTRA
Kress/Schiffman

JUNIOR CH DOE (3)
RES GRAND CH DOE (3)

Legacy Farms Relish
S: LEGACY FARMS ZIGZAG
D: LEGACY FARMS PICKLE
Colwell

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2,3)

K’s Heavenly Hill Falonglongway2run
S: MCH PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: LONE STAR SOUTH JUST VERONICA
Kress/Schiffman

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Ash-Ana Acres Lacey
S: MCH PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES LACED IN SILVER
Dowdy/Ward

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)

Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: MCH PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZURE SKY
Dowdy/Ward

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)

Westsun Pygmies Cha-Ching
S: MCH PGCH CROSSWYND FARMS ICON I CAL
D: GRANDMA PAT’S KIDS ELSA
Lee

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (3)

3J Jezail
S: RIVERSIDE FARM MERLIN’S STUN GUN
D: 3 J PEPPER’S JUMPING JADE
Lee

RES SENIOR DOE (3)

Lil’ Dutson’s Athena
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WASATCH PYGMIES BISCUIT
Dutson

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)

K’s Heavenly Hill P38 Lightning
S: GOOSE MEADOW DAEGAN
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL CRYSTAL PALACE
Kress/Schiffman

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)

Breeding CC Magical Owen
S: MCH PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES A LITTLE TENACIOUS
Breeding

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

Westsun Pygmies Bit-o-Bruno
S: MCH PGCH CROSSWYND FARMS ICON I CAL
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES BIT-O-HONEY
Lee

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)
RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WASATCH PYGMIES BISCUIT
Dutson

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Legacy Farms Brazen
S: LEGACY FARMS ICONIC
D: LEGACY FARMS BLING BLING
Colwell

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy
S: MCH PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Westsun Pygmies High Caliber
S: WESTSUN PYGMIES HIGH I CAL
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES BIT-O-HONEY
Lee

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Westsun Pygmies Dini Days
S: WESTSUN PYGMIES ZANEDINI
D: GRANDMA PAT’S GLORY DAYS
Lee

MASTER CH DOE (1,2,3)

PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward

MASTER CH BUCK (1,3)

PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill let Freedom Ring
S: MCH PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD NATL
D: MCH PGCH K’S HEAVENLY HILL SUNSHINEMCFUNSHYN
Kress/Schiffman

MASTER CH BUCK (2)

PGCH Breeding CC M. M. MyCorona
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT ZACK STEER
D: MCH PGCH BREEDING CC A. JAY
Breeding

Goblin Goat Show 2021

REGION 1
Goblin Goat Show, Boise, ID
October 8-9, 2021
Judges: Rebecca Doughty, Scott Colwell, Lynda Gredin
Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photos: Selina Dutson

Beginner Showmanship (2,2)
1 1 Stryker Ward
2 2 Gemma Kress

Junior Showmanship (4,4)
2 2 Trapper Ward
1 3 Cole Dutson
4 4 Avery Shewmaker
3 1 Pippa Kress

Intermediate Showmanship (1,1)
1 1 Avery Shewmaker (CSM* **)

Wethers 6mo-1yr. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Max D- Dutson (RBW**)

Wethers 1-2yrs. (3,2,3)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Frootloop- Breeding (BW***)
3 x 3 Legacy Farms Raphael- Dutson
2 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker

Wethers 2-3yrs. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd- Kress

Wethers 3-4yrs. (3,3,3)
2 1 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy- Breeding (RBW* ***BW**)
3 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
1 3 3 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker (BW*)

Jr. Does 4-8mo. (8,8,8)
3 2 – Lil’ Dutson’s Cinder- Dutson
– – 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Walk of Shame- Kress
2 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill What am I Chopped liver- Kress
– – 1 K’s Heavenly Hill GoatyMc Goaty Goat- Kress
1 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill that’s What She Said- Kress (RJCH* **)
4 4 5 Shewfly Pygmies Lucy Liu- Shewmaker
5 5 – Shewfly Pygmies Tilly’s Cresendoe- Shewmaker

Jr Does 8-12mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Whoosah- Kress

Jr. Does 12-15mo. (3,3,3)
3 3 3 Ash-Ana Acres Seminole Sunset- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Fa Long Long Way- Kress (RJCH***)
2 1 2 Riverside Farms Moonshine- Schiffman

Jr. Does 15-18mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Shewfly Pygmies Wren- Shewmaker

Jr. Does 18-21mo. (6,6,6)
1 2 3 Fir Meadow Minyon Rose- Breeding
5 5 1 Ash-Ana Earth Angel- Dowdy/Ward
– 3 4 Ash-Ana Acres Lilac- Dowdy/Ward
2 – – Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
4 4 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Trudy Magnificent- Kress
3 1 2 Just About Believing Khalea- Schiffman (JCH/RGCH**)

Jr. Does 21-24mo. (2,1,1)
1 x x Ash-Ana Acres Lacey (JCH/GCH*)
2 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Nightcap- Kress (JCH***)

Sr. Does 1-2yrs (2,2,2)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Crystal Palace- Kress (RSCH* **)
2 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Testify- Kress

Sr. Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (3,3,3)
2 3 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Kress (SCH/RGCH*)
3 1 3 Ahsum Pygmies Princess of Belare- Kress

Sr. Does 2 ½ – 3 yrs (2,2,2)
1 2 1 Westsun Pygmies A Little Tenacious- Breeding
2 1 2 Breeding CC Kandee Korn- Breeding

Sr. Does (3-4yrs. (4,4,3)
1 1 x Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**)
3 3 1 Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH***)
4 4 2 Ash-Ana Acres Dream Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
2 2 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Kress

Sr. Does 4yrs and Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC April Fools Joy- Breeding

Sr. Does Does in Milk (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Magical Lamborghini- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH***)

Jr, Bucks 4-8mo. (4.4,4)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus- Breeding (RJCH* JCH** ***)
3 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Seminole Chief- Dowdy/Ward
2 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Goaty Mc Goat Face- Kress
4 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Mudslide- Dutson

Jr. Bucks 8-12mo. (2 1 1 )
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Iolite- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH** ***)
1 – – Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising- Schiffman (JCH/GCH*)

Sr. Bucks 18-24mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Zach’s M.M. My corona- Breeding (SCH/RGCH* SCH/GCH***)

Sr. Bucks 2-3yrs. (4,3,3)
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH** ***)
4 x x Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson
1 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Kress (RSCH*)

Sr. Bucks (3-4yrs. (2,2,2)
1 2 2 Agnes Dei Kona- Breeding
2 1 1 Riverside Farm Redemption- Kress (SCH/GCH**)

BEST WETHER (1)

Little Roulettes Rugged Wear
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES MACGYVER
D: LITTLE ROULETTES CC’S MOA
Shewmaker

BEST WETHER (2)
RES BEST WETHER (1,3)

Breeding CC KattyWhompassKowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding

RES BEST WETHER (2)

Lil’ Dutson’s Max D
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S INFERNO
D: LIL’ DUTSON’S CALYPSO
Dutson

BEST WETHER (3)

Unicorns On Leash Frootloop
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Breeding

JUNIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Ash-Ana Acres Lacey
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES LACED IN SILVER
Dowdy/Ward

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)

K’s Heavenly Hill That’s What She Said
S: K’S HEAVENLY HILL ALI `I
D: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES ALITTLESOMETHINGEXTRA
Kress

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)
RES GRAND CH DOE (2)

Just About Believing Khalea
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: TAPLACS KOOL KID KHOLE
Schiffman

JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL FINAL FINAL
Kress

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

K’s Heavenly Hill FaLongLongWay2Run
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: LONE STAR SOUTH JUST VERONICA
Kress

SENIOR CH DOE (1)

K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: AHSUM PYGMIES PARKER OOOH
Kress

RES SENIOR CH DOE (1,2)

K’s Heavenly Hill Crystal Palace
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: LONE STAR SOUTH JUST VERONICA
Kress

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZURE SKY
Dowdy/Ward

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)

Breeding CC Magical Lamborghini
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding

JUNIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising
S: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH STARSPANGLE COLONEL
D: PGCH GYPSYVILLE MISHEL
Schiffman

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)
JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3)

Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus
S: MORGAN CROSSING RAMBLING MAN
D: BREEDING CC SWEET FREEDOM
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK(2,3)

Ash-Ana Acres Iolite
S: PALOMA CREEK RANCH SAN ANGELO
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES EPIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)
SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Breeding CC Zach’s M.M. My Corona
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT ZACK STEER
D: PGCH BREEDING CC A. JAY
Breeding

RES SENIOR CH BUCK (1)

K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: PGCH K’S HEAVENLY HILL SUNSHINEMCFUNSHYN
Kress

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Riverside Farm Redemption
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: C 4 RASCALS COURTNEY
Kress

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2,3)

Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

MASTER DOE (1,2,3)

Ahsum Pygmies A Little Something Extra
S: AHSUM PYGMIES REASON TO BELIEVE
D: AQUA PATCH VERY EXTRAORDINARY
Kress

Harvest Happenings Show 2021

REGION 1
Harvest Happenings Show, Boise, ID
September 17-19, 2021
Judges: Tammi Josephson, April Seiler, Matt Burton
Secretary: Karen Colwell
Pictures: Selina Dutson

Novice Showmanship (2,2)
1 1 Gemma Kress
1 1 Aspen Henderson

Junior Showmanship (4,3)

2 1 Cole Dutson (CSM**)
1 2 Trapper Ward
3 – Pippa Kress
4 3 Stryker Ward

Intermediate Showmanship (1,0)
1 – Logan Larsen (CSM*)

Prospective Wethers (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Embers Nimbus 2000- Breeding

Wethers 6mo-1 yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Max D- Dutson

Wethers 1-2yrs (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Frootloop- Breeding (RBW* ** ***)

Wethers 2-3yrs (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Riverside Farm Extra Teeto- Schiffman (BW* ** ***)
2 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd- Schiffman

Wethers 3-4yrs (2,2,2)
1 1 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
2 2 1 West Sun Pygmies Graffiti Parx- Larsen

Baby Does 4-8mo. (2,3,3)
x 2 1 Pygmy Goats By T.J Nell- Breeding
1 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill No Soup For you- Kress
2 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Cinder- Dutson

Baby Does 8-12mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 L’s Heavenly Hill Woosah- Kress (RJCH**)

Intermediate Does 12-15mo. (2,3,3)

1 1 2 Riverside Farm Moonshine- Schiffman (JCH*)
x 2 1 Pygmy Goats by T.J Oh Girl- Josephson (RJCH***)
2 3 3 Lakeview Strawberry Fields Forever- Anderson

Yearlings Never Freshened 15-18mo. (5,6,6)
5 5 6 Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn- Breeding
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill McDreaming- Kress (JCH**)
x 2 2 Pygmy Goats by T.J Idalove- Josephson
3 6 4 Ash-Ana Acres Lilac- Dowdy/Ward
2 3 3 Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel- Dowdy/Ward
4 4 5 Lakeview Sensuous Samba- Anderson

Yearlings Never Freshened 18-24mo. (6,7,7)
1 1 3 Just about Beliving Kahlea- Schiffman (RJCH*)
2 4 – K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap- Kress
x 2 2 K’s heavenly Hill Lucee- Josephson
5 3 – Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
6 – 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Luna- Dutson
3 – 1 Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward (JCH***)
4 5 5 WestSun Pygmies Cha-Ching- Dutson

Yearling Does Freshened (2,3,4)

2 3 4 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
x 2 2 Pygmy Goats by T.J Zaytina- Josephson
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill’s Crystal Palace- Kress
x x 3 Lakeview Top Grain Minaudie’re- Anderson

Does 2-2 1/2yrs old (4,6,5)
2 3 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Kress
x 1 1 Pygmy Goats by T.J Ozanne- Josephson
x 2 2 Pygmy Goat by T.J Zabella- Josephson
4 6 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
1 5 3 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward
3 4 x Lakeview Top Grain Minaudie’re- Anderson

Does 2 ½ – 3yrs ( 1,1,0)
1 1 x K’s Heavenly Hill Rydding Ratchet- Kress (SCH/GCH* **)

Does 3yrs old (6,5, 5)
6 x 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Kress
x 2 3 Riverside Farms Princess Leia- Josephson
4 5 x Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH* ** ***)
5 4 x Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel- Larsen
2 – 4 Westsun Pygmies uptown Impala- Lee
3 3 2 Lakeview Snow step Tina- Anderson

Does 4yrs and older ( 1,1,1)
1 1 1 West Sun Pygmies Starlight- Lee (SCH/GCH***)

Does In Milk (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Magical Lamorghini- Breeding

Baby Bucks 4-8mo. (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Nicodemus- Breeding (JCH* RJCH** ***)
2 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill GoatyMcGoatface- Kress
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Mudslide- Dutson

Buck Kids 8-12mo. (1,1,1)
Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising- Schiffman (RJCH* JCH** ***)

Bucks 12-18mo. (4,3,3)
2 2 1 Breeding CC Zachs M. M. My Corona- Breeding
3 1 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Olaf Springer- Kress
1 x x Desert Suns Diplomacy in Action- Colville (SCH/GCH*)
4 3 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Dunkin- Dutson

Bucks 18-24mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 WestSun Pygmies Dini Days- Lee (SCH/GCH***)

Bucks 2yrs old (3, 5 5)
3 3 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Kress
x 5 3 Pygmy Goats By T.J Oh Malley- Josephson
x 2 2 Pygmy Goats By T.J Kruz- Josephson (RSCH/RGCH**)
1 4 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson (RSCH/RGCH* ***)
2 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**)

Bucks 3 yrs old (2,1,2)
2 1 1 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding
1 – 2 Riverside Farm Redemption- Kress

Bucks 4yrs and Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Fistfull of Dollars- Anderson

BEST WETHER (1,2,3)

Riverside Farms Extra Teeto
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: RIVERSIDE FARM CLEOPATRA
Schiffman

RES BEST WETHER (1,2,3)

Unicorns On Leash Frootloop
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Breeding

JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Riverside Farms Moonshine
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: RIVERSIDE FARM HOT TODDY RHYD
Schiffman

RES JUNIOR CH DOE(1)

Just About Believing Khalea
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: TAPLACS KOOL KID KHOLE
Schiffman

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

K’s Heavenly Hill McDreaming
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL MC FLURRY
Kress

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

K’s Heavenly Hill Woosah
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: AHSUM PYGMIES BRAN MUFFIN TOP
Kress

JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

Ash-Ana Acres Lacey
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES LACED IN SILVER
Dowdy/Ward

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

Pygmy Goats By T.J Oh Girl
S: RIVERSIDE FARM LIKEKE
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. OH OLIVIA

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1,2)

K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Rachet
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: C 4 RASCALS MALIBU MISS
Kress

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1,2,3)

Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Westsun Pygmies Starlight
S: Z BAR Z CAPT. FANTASTIC
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES TALK TO AN ANGEL
Lee

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3)

Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus
S: MORGAN CROSSING RAMBLING MAN
D: BREEDING CC SWEET FREEDOM
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)
JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3)

Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising
S: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH STARSPANGLE COLONEL
D: PGCH GYPSYVILLE MISHEL
Schiffman

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Desert Suns Diplomacy In Action
S: DESERT SUNS DIPLOMATIC ADVANTAGE
D: DESERT SUNS CUTE N CLASSIE
Colville

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND BUCK (1,3)

Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WASATCH PYGMIES BISCUIT
Dutson

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Pygmy Goats By T.J Kruz
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: BLACKBERRY BLOSSOM KENTUCKY WALTZ
Josephson

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Westsun Pygmies Dini Days
S: WESTSUN PYGMIES ZANEDINI
D: GRANDMA PAT’S GLORY DAYS
Lee

MASTER DOE (1,3)

PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

Backyard Buck Show 2021

REGION 1
Backyard Buck Show, Eagle, ID
August, 21, 2021
Judge: Manny Antonacci
Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photos: Ashlee Ward

Jr. Bucks 4-8mo. (4)

1 Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus- Breeding (JCH)
2 Ash-Ana Acres Iolite- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH)
3 Ash-Ana Acres Seminole Chief- Dowdy/Ward
4 Willow Patch Otis- Daley

Jr. Bucks 8-12mo. (1)

1 Unicorn on Leash Sky Diver- Breeding

Sr. Bucks 12-18mo. (3)

2 Breeding CC Zachs M.M. My Corona- Breeding
3 Unicorns On Leash Ember- Breeding
1 Desert Suns Diplomacy In Action- Colville (SCH/GCH)

Sr. Bucks 2 yrs old. (1)

1 Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy- Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Bucks 3yrs old (2)

1 Desert Suns An Ultimate legacy- Colville (RSCH/RGCH)
2 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding

Sr. Bucks 4yrs and Older (1)

1 Legacy Farms Zig Zag- Colwell

JUNIOR CH BUCK

Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus
S: MORGAN CROSSING RAMBLING MAN
D: BREEDING CC SWEET FREEDOM
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK

Ash-Ana Acres Iolite
S: PALOMA CREEK RANCH SAN ANGELO
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES EPIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK

Desert Suns Diplomacy In Action
S: DESERT SUNS DIPLOMATIC ADVANTAGE
D: DESERT SUNS CUTE N CLASSIE
Colville

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK

Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: PGCH DESERT SUNS SIMPLY DELICATE
Colville

Snake River Sizzler 2021

REGION 1
Snake River Sizzler Open Show, Filer, ID
July 16-18, 2021
Judges: Denise Fraiser, Matt Burton, Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis
Secretary: Shanna Breeding
Photos: Selina Dutson

Pee Wee Showmanship (2)
1 Everett Moore
1 Chloe Daley

Junior Showmanship (5)
4 Stryker Ward
5 Trapper Ward
3 Brynlee Balls
1 Afton Shewmaker
2 Noah Lierman

Junior Showmanship (5)
3 Cole Dutson
1 Ruby Lawrence
5 Ace Beyer
4 Azaria Balls
2 Bryant Fowler

Intermediate Showmanship (3)
3 Reese Balls
2 Avery Shewmaker
1 Kyra Fowler

Senior Showmanship (2)
1 Kyra Balls (CSM)
2 Ryka Fowler

Wethers under 6 mo. (3,3,3)
2 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Harry Potter- Shewmaker
3 3 3 Shewfly Pymies Hiccup- Shewmaker
1 1 1 Shewfly Pygmies Buck Norris- Beyer

Wethers 1yr (4,4,2)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash FrootLoop- Breeding (RBW**BW***)
3 3 x Legacy Farm Atlas- Moore
4 4 x Legacy Farm Poe- Moore
2 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker

Wethers 2 yrs. (6,3,3)
1 1 1 Dragonfly Ranch Immunity- Krieg
5 x x Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
4 x x Breeding CC Leprechaun- Lierman
2 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlins Ryhd- Schiffman
3 x x Breeding CC Denali Kade- Fowler
6 3 3 Riverside Farm Extra Teeto- Schiffman

Wethers 3yrs. (6,5,5)
4 5 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
– 3 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
2 4 2 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker
3 2 3 Green Head Farm Nelson- Drake
1 1 1 Flying Turtles Iyre Ielam- Krieg (BW* ** RBW***)
5 – – Breeding CC Kolonol Kish- Fowler

Wethers 4 yrs and Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn – Miller (RBW*)

Baby Doe Kids 2-4mo (5,5,2)
3 3 2 Blazn Pgmies Blair- Miller
1 2 1 Valle Verde Aero’s Pheobe- Miller
2 1 x Snake River Pygmies Kit Kat Bar- Lawrence
4 5 x Snake River Pygmies Blizzard- Lawrence
5 4 x Snake River Pygmies Thunder Boom- Lawrence

Junior Doe Kids 4-6mo. (3,3,1)
3 3 1 Valle Verde Apollo’s Elsa- Miller
1 1 x Country Critter IDT Macy- Crawford
2 2 x Reigningrace’s Praisin For Penelope- Norman

Intermediate Doe Kids 6-8mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Woosah- Schiffman

Intermediate Doe Kids 8-10mo. (2,2,1)
2 2 x Willow Patch Charlie- Daley
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Falongongway2run- Schiffman

Senior Doe Kids 10-12mo. (2,2,1)
1 1 x Riveriside Farm Moonshine- Schiffman
2 2 1 Ash Ana Acres Seminole Sunset- Dowdy/Ward

Jr Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-15mo. (5,5,3)
5 5 2 Lakeview Populus Privilage- Shewmaker
1 2 1 Flying Turtle’s American Java- Krieg
4 3 3 Shewfly Pygmies Wren- Shewmaker
2 1 x Country Critters Designarisingstar- Crawford
3 4 x Ridgeline Farms Dreamer- Norman

Jr/Int Yearling Does Never Freshened 15-18mo. (14,14,11)
5 – – Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
4 – – Reignin Grace Don’t Steal My Magnolia- Norman
1 3 3 Valle Verde Norse’s Damsel- Miller (JCH*)
2 1 4 Just About Believing Khalea- Schiffman (RJCH* **)
– 2 1 Broken Arrow Pygmies Camilla- Josephson (RJCH***)
– 4 5 Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel- Dowdy/Ward
3 5 2 Ash-Ana Acres Lilac- Dowdy/Ward

Int Yearling Does Never Freshened 18-21mo. (7,7,7)
1 3 2 Blazin Pygmies Katrina- Miller
5 1 – Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward (JCH**)
2 – – Ash-Ana Acres Galena- Dowdy/Ward
3 5 1 Little Rouletes Liza Lei- McEwen (JCH***)
– – 4 Little Rouletes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
4 4 – Country Critters IDT Harmony K- Crawford
– 2 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap- Schiffman

Sr. Yearling Does Never Freshened 21-24mo.(2,2,2)
1 1 1 Pygmy Goats by TJ Kyllie- Josephson
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Kajun Spice- McEwen

Yearling Does Freshened (2,2,2)
|2 2 2 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Had it with U Hope- Krieg

2-2 1/2 yr old Does (17,17,11)
– – 4 Valle Verde CB’s Nahla- Miller
1 1 2 Flying Turtle’s Itre Indeciencies- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH*)
– 5 – Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward
2 – 3 Little Roulettes TipToesBlackVelvet- McEwen
3 3 1 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Ozanne- Josephson (RSCH/RGCH***)
4 4 – Pygmy Goats by T.J. Zabella- Josephson
5 2 – Country Critter’s Design’s Image- Crawford
– – 5 3J Jezail- Lee

2 ½ -3 yr old Does (5,5,5)
4 5 5 Breeding CC WB Kandee Korn- Breeding
1 3 1 Valkyries’ Tenancy At Will- Krieg
5 4 2 Pygmy goats by T.J. Briella- Josephson
3 1 4 Riverside Farm Princess Leia- Josephson
2 2 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Schiffman

3yr old Does (9,9,8)
4 5 x Valle Verde Norse’ Herleigh- Miller
5 3 4 Little Roulettes Jamma Wiattitude- Mc Ewen
– – 6 Breeding CC Hope’s Hot Koffee- Breeding
2 2 1 Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial America- Krieg (SCH/GCH***)
1 1 – Country Critter’s Design My Dream- Crawford (SCH/GCH*RSCH/RGCH**)
– – 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
3 4 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Schiffman
– – 5 West Suns Pygmies Widiows Shadow- Drake

Does 4 years and Older (10,10,7)
3 3 2 Valle Verde Holden’s Hermoine- Miller
1 4 4 Little Roulettes Lady Liberty- McEwen
– – 5 Breeding CC Edens April Fools Joy- Breeding
– 1 x Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**)
2 5 3 Valkyries’ Lady Tarua- Krieg
4 2 1 West Sun Pygmies Starlight- Lee
5 – – Little Roulettes Buttonette- McEwen

Does in Milk (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Dragonfly Ranch Innuendo- Krieg
2 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward

Baby Bucks 0-4mo. (3,3,3)
1 3 1 Snake River Pygmies Vegas Lights- Lawrence
2 1 2 Willow Patch Otis- Daley
3 2 3 Willow Patch Opi- Daley

Intermediate Buck Kids 4-6mo. (5,4,4)
4 – – Valle Verde D A’s Nicodemus- Miller
5 1 2 Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus- Breeding
3 3 1 Reignin Grace Farms Princeton- Norman (JCH***)
2 2 3 Ash-Ana Acres Iolite- Dowdy/Ward
1 4 4 Valle Verde D A Elen- Balls

Senior Buck Kids 8-10mo. (3,3,3)
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Jackpot Transaction- McEwen
1 1 1 Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising- Schiffman (JCH** RJCH* ***)
3 3 3 Little Roulettes Jackpot Trump 2020- McEwen

Senior Buck Kids 10-12mo. (2,2,2)
2 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Olaf Springer-Schiffman
1 2 1 3B Pygmies Quintessential Debonaire- Norman (JCH*)

Junior Yearling Buck 12-18mo. (8,8,8)
– – 5 Unicorns on Leash Ember- Breeding
1 1 1 Valkyries’ Nespresso Fino- Krieg
5 – – Breeding CC Rambling Morgan- Lee
4 3 3 Morgan Crossings Morganite- Lee
3 4 4 K’s Heavenly hill Whiskey Glasses- Voigt
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Denali- McEwen
– 5 – Reignin Grace Farms Meet Me in Montgomery- Norman

Senior Yearling Bucks 18-24mo. (5,5,4)
1 1 x Pygmy Goats by T.J. Oh Malley- Josephson (SCH/GCH* **)
3 4 3 Little Roulettes Vegas Prime- McEwen
4 3 1 Little Roulettes I Salute You- McEwen (RSCH/RGCH***)
5 5 4 Little Roulettes Vegas Gambler- Lawrence
2 2 2 Flying Turtles Ambrosial All Sold Out- Krieg

2yr old Bucks (9,9,9)
2 1 4 K’s Heavenly Hill A Rachet Rhyd- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH**)
4 5 – Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward
3 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson
5 – – WestSun Pygmies Storm Chaser- Daley
– – 5 Breeding CC Winds Kallan- Daley
– 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Schiffman
1 4 1 PygmyGoats by T.J. Kruz- Jopsephson (RSCH/RGCH* SCH/GCH***)

3yr old Bucks (2,2,2)
2 2 2 Courntry Critters IDT Zack Steer- Breeding
1 1 1 WestSun Pygmies High I Cal- Drake

BEST WETHER (1 ,2)
RES BEST WETHER (3)


Flying Turtles Iyre Ielam
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF
Krieg

BEST WETHER (3)
RES BEST WETHER (2)


Unicorns on Leash FrootLoop
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Breeding

RES BEST WETHER (1)


Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: PURDIE’S PRECIOUS PYGMYS ZATHINA
Miller

JUNIOR CH DOE (1)


Valle Verde Norse’s Damsel
S: VALLE VERDE HOLDEN’S NORSEMAN
D: RIVERSIDE FARM CALYPSO
Miller

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Lacey
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES LACED IN SILVER
Dowdy/Ward

JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Little Roulettes Liza Lei
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SARAH LEI
McEwen

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)


Just About Believing Khalea
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: TAPLACS KOOL KID KHOLE
Schiffman

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Broken Arrow Pygmies Camille
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. TKO
D: FAIR VIEW KARMA
Josephson

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)
RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (2)


Country Critters Design My Dream
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS STEAL MY DANCE
D: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS A NETTIE R DESIGN
Crawford

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (3)


Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial America
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: FLYING TURTLE’S AMBROSIAL ANIVA BAY
Krieg

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)


Flying Turtle’s Iyre Indecencies
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF
Krieg

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Ozanne
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS RITZ
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. OOLALA
Josephson

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)


3B Pygmies Quintessential Debonaire
S: GOODNIGHTS SPEND A BUCK
D: LITTLE EDEN’S RAINY LEE
Norman

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)


Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising
S: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH STARSPANGLE COLONEL
D: PGCH GYPSYVILLE MISHEL
Schiffman

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)


Reigningrace Farms Princeton
S: PGCH REIGNINGRACE FARMS MR BEAU GENTRY
D: SHADY LOCUST JUKIE
Norman

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


K’s Heavenly Hill Olaf Springer
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL RHYDDING RATCHET
Schiffman

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1,2)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Oh Malley
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KAMIKAZE
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. OAKLEE
Josephson

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)
RES SENIOR/ RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Kruz
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: BLACKBERRY BLOSSOM KENTUCKY WALTZ
Josephson

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)


K’s Heavenly Hill Rachet Rhyd
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: C 4 RASCALS MALIBU MISS
Krieg

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)


Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen

MASTER DOE (1)


PGCH Country Critters IDT Dinah Knight
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS SLASH DANCE
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Crawford

MASTER DOE (2)


PGCH Ahsum Pygmies Baby Baby’s Baby
S: AHSUM PYGMIES CHANGING OF THE GUARD
D: AQUA PATCH HAVEN’T MET YOU YET
Krieg

MASTER DOE (3)


PGCH Ash Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

Snake River Sizzler 2021 Youth Show

REGION 1
Snake River Sizzler Youth Show Filer, ID
July 16,2021
Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis
Secretary: Shanna Breeding
Photos: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (2)
1 Chloe Daley
1 Everett Moore

Novice Showmanship (10)
3 Trapper Ward
2 Stryker Ward
1 Noah Lierman
4 Eva Malson
5 Brynlee Balls

Junior Showmanship (6)
5 Aubrey Pettingill
3 Azaria Balls
2 Ruby Lawrence
1 Bryant Fowler
4 Cole Dutson

Intermediate Showmanship (3)
1 Avery Shewmaker
2 Reese Balls
3 Kyra Fowler

Senior Showmanship (2)
1 Kyra Balls (CSM)
2 Ryka Fowler

Wethers under 6 mo (3)
3 Shewfly Pygmies Harry Potter- Shewmaker
2 Shewfly Pymies Hiccup- Shewmaker
1 Shewfly Pygmies Buck Norris- Beyer

Wether 1 yrs old (2)
1 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker (RBWy)
2 Legacy Farm Atlas- Moore

Wethers 2 yrs old (3)
2 Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
3 Breeding CC Leprechaun- Lierman
1 Breeding CC Denali Kade

Wethers 3yrs old (4)
1 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker (BWy)
3 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
4 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
2 Breeding CC Kolonol Kish- Fowler

Baby Doe Kids 0-4mo (4)
4 Willow Patch Lola- Daley
1 Snake River Pygmies Kit Kat Bar- Lawrence
3 Snake River Pygmies Blizzard- Lawrence
2 Snake River Pygmies Thunder Boom- Lawrence

Intermediate Doe Kids 8-12mo (1)
1 Ash Ana Acres Seminol Sunset- Ward

Yearling Does 12-18mo (6)
4 Willow Patch Saspirilla- Pettingill
1 Lakeview Populus Privilage- Shewmaker (JCH/RGCHy)
5 Shewfly Pygmies Wren- Shewmaker
3 West Sun Pygmies Black Storm- Lawrence
6 Ash-Ana Acres Brown Eyed Girl- Lawrence
2 Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel- Ward (RJCHy)

Does 2 yrs old (6)
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson (SCH/GCHy)
5 West Suns Pygmies it’s a bling Thing- Lawrence
6 West Suns Pygmies Lula Boom- Lawrence
3 West Suns Pygmies A little Tenacity- Lawrence
2 Ash-Ana Acres Coda- Lawrence
4 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Ward

Does 3 yrs old (1)
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson

Does 4 yrs and older (4)
4 Northern Pygmies Cali Girls- Daley
1 Little Roulettes Laurie Z- Shewmaker
2 Ash-Ana Acres Angelica – Lawrence
3 Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Lawrence

Does in Milk (1)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Ward (RSCHy)

BEST WETHER (Y)


Little Roulettes Rugged Wear
Sire: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES MACGYVER
Dam: LITTLE ROULETTES CC’S MOA
Shewmaker

RES BEST WETHER (Y)


Shewfly Pygmies Lewis
Sire: GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
Dam: GRIFFITHS SPLENDID MOMENT
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (Y)


Lakeview Populus Privilege
Sire: AHSUM PYGMIES IT’S MY PREROGOAT-IVE
Dam: LAKEVIEW TONKA ASPEN
Shewmaker

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (Y)


Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel
Sire: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
Dam: ASH-ANA ACRES FIRE ANGEL
Ward

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (Y)


Lil’ Dutson’s Athena
Sire: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
Dam: WASATCH PYGMIES BISQUIT
Dutson

RES SENIOR CH DOE (Y)


Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
Sire: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
Dam: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Ward

 

Wasatch Open 2021

REGION 1
Tremonton, UT
May 7-9, 2021
Judges: Karen Crawford, Matt Burton, Jason Overman
Secretary: Selina Dutson
Photos: Selina Dutson 

Peewee Showmanship (1,1)
1 Stryker Ward 

Junior Showmanship (3,3)
1 1 Afton Shewmaker
2 2 Trapper Ward
3 3 Cole Dutson 

Intermediate Showmanship (2,2)
2 1 Avery Shewmaker (TSM**)
1 2 Ruby Lawrence (TSM*) 

Wethers 6mo-1yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Corrales Kid’s Denim- Kreider 

Wethers 1yr (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Froot Loop- Megan (RBW**)
2 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Nitro- Dutson 

Wethers 2yrs (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy- Breeding (RBW*) 

Wethers 3 yrs (5,5,5)
4 3 2 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Iyre Ielam- Krieg (BW* ** ***)
5 4 4 Green Head Farm Nelson- Peck
3 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
2 2 3 Lil’ Dutson’s night Fury- Dutson 

Wethers 4 yrs and Older (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Outlaw Acres A Crawford Design- Wilkins (RBW***)
2 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Clank- Harmon
3 3 3 Legacy Farms Elvis- Harmon 

Baby Doe Kids 0-4mo (6,6,6)
5 5 3 Snake River Denali- Lawrence
4 3 5 Snake River Alaska- Lawrence
3 2 1 Snake River Kitkat bar- Lawrence
2 4 2 Snake River Blizzard- Lawrence
1 1 4 Snake River Thunder Boom- Lawrence
6 6 6 Snake River Nutella- Lawrence 

Doe Kids 8-12mo (3,3,2)
3 3 2 Corrales Kid’s Armani’s Sophia- Kreider
1 2 1 Valkyries’ Cortando Nitro- Krieg (RJCH***)
2 1 x Lakeview Twilight Rail Ride- Anderson 

Yearling Does 12-15mo. (7,7,7)
1 3 – Fir Meadow Minyon Rose- Breeding
4 3 1 Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
3 2 2 Flying Turtles American java- Krieg
5 5 x Lakeview First Robin Of Spring- Anderson
1 1 3 West Sun Pygmies Cha-Ching- Lee 

Yearling Does 15-18mo (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Galena- Dowdy/Ward (JCH** RGCH**)
2 2 2 Breeding CC Pinapple Lucious- Breeding 

Yearling Does 18-21mo (2,2,2)
2 2 2 Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Megan
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH* **) 

Yearling Does 21-24mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward (JCH* ***) 

Yearling Does Freshened (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Quick Little Queenie- Krieg 

2-2 ½ yr old Does (8,8,8)
– 4 3 Little Roulettes A Spring Iris- Wilkins
1 2 2 Flying Turtles Midnight Requisition- Krieg (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy- Dowdy Ward (SCH/GCH ** *** RSCH/RGCH*)
3 3 5 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward
4 5 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
5 – – M&M Pygmies Gretchan Wieners- Shepherd 

2 ½- 3yr old Does (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Valkyries’ Tenancy at will- Krieg 

3yr old Does (8,8,8)
3 – 2 Outlaw Acres Kiss my Champagne- Harmon
– 3 4 West Sun Pygmies Henna- Harmon
2 4 5 Northern Pygmies Aspemsweepinwillow- Harmon
– 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH**)
5 5 – Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
1 2 3 Little Eden’s Herlinda’s Hope- Krieg
4 – – Outlaw Acres Silvermist- Wilkins 

4 yrs and Older Does (3,3,3)
2 2 2 Ahsum Pygmies Baby Baby’s baby- Krieg
1 1 1 Westsun Pygmies Starlight- Lee (RSCH/RGCH***)
3 3 3 Little Eden’s Sparkling Gala- Lawrence 

Does In Milk (7,7,7)
2 2 2 Breeding CC Kandee Korn- Breeding
1 1 1 Lil Rockets Bit of Beauty- Krieg
3– 3 Westsun Pygmies Lula Boom- Lawrence
4 – – Ash-Ana Acres Symphony- Lawrence
5 – – Westsun Pygmies black Storm- Lawrence 

Baby Buck Kids 0-4mo (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus- Breeding (JCH* *** RJCH**)
2 2 2 Snake River Vegas Lights- Lawrence 

Intermediate Buck Kids 4-8mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Unicorn on Leash Sky Diver- Megan (RJCH* ***) 

Senior Buck Kids (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence (JCH**) 

Bucks 12-18mo (3,3,3)
2 1 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Dunkin- Dutson
1 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Whiskey Glasses- Voigt
3 2 2 Little Roulette Vegas Gambler- Lawrence 

Bucks 18-24mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Morgan Crossings Rambling Man- Breeding 

Bucks 2yrs old (4,4,4)
3 3 3 West Sun Pygmies Solomon- Kreider
2 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial Alliance- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH* SCH/GCH** ***)
4 2 2 Animal Haven Filbert- Dowdy/Ward
1 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson (SCH/GCH*) 

Bucks 3yrs old ( 2,3,3)
1 3 2 Sierra Rose Smith- Krieder
x 1 1 Country Critters Zach Steer- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH** ***)
2 2 3 West Sun Pygmies High I Cal- Drake 

Bucks 4 yrs and Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Riverside Farms Merlin’s StunGun- Voigt 

BEST WETHER (1,2,3)

Flying Turtle’s Iyre Ielam
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF
Krieg 

RES BEST WETHER (1)


Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

RES BEST WETHER (2)


Unicorns On Leash Froot Loop
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Megan Breeding 

RES BEST WETHER (3)


Outlaw Acres A Crawford Design
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS A DESIGN REPLICA
D: PETERS PET PYGMY PATCHES
Wilkins 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3)


Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES APACHE DAWN
Dowdy/Ward 

JUNIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Galena
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES EPIDOT
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)


Ash-Ana Acres Lacey
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES LACED IN SILVER
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Valkyries’ Cortando Nitro
S: RIVERSIDE FARM CAFFE’ AMERICANO
D: VALKYRIES’ CAMILLE MONTES
Krieg 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (1)


Flying Turtle’s Midnight Requisition
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: FLYING TURTLE’S MIDNIGHT REVENGE
Krieg 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (2,3)
RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)


Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZURE SKY
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)


West Sun Pygmies Starlight
S: Z BAR Z CAPT. FANTASTIC
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES TALK TO AN ANGEL
Lee 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus
S: MORGAN CROSSING RAMBLING MAN
D: BREEDING CC SWEET FREEDOM
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


Wasatch Pygmies Kenai
S: WASATCH PYGMIES TIGER
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL BARONESS
Lawrence 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)


Unicorns on Leash Sky Diver
S: BREEDING CC DENALI LEATHER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Megan Breeding 

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)


Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WASATCH PYGMIES BISCUIT
Dutson 

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (2,3)
RES SENIOR/GRAND BUCK (1)


Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial Alliance
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S AMBROSIAL ARIVA BAY
Krieg 

RES SENIOR/GRAND BUCK (2,3)


Country Critters Zach Steer
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Breeding 

MASTER DOE (1,2)


PGCH Little Eden’s Lacey’s Lyric
S: PGCH LITTLE EDEN’S HANS FORTUNO
D: LITTLE EDEN’S LACY LEE
Krieg 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Showers Show 2020

REGION 1
Spring Showers Show, Boise, ID
October 2-4, 2020
Judges: Karen Crawford, Donna Elkins, Laura Shad TeGrotenhuis
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson

Beginner Showmanship (3,2)
1 1 Stryker Ward
1 1 Everett Moore
1 x Gemma Kress

Junior Showmanship (5,5)
1 1 Cole Dutson
5 4 Trapper Ward
2 2 Afton Shewmaker
4 3 Cooper Kress
3 5 Pippa Kress

Intermediate Showmanship (2,2)
1 2 Avery Shewmaker (CSM*)
2 1 Ruby Lawrence (CSM**)

Wethers 6mo-1yr (2,2,1)
1 1 x Legacy Farms Atlas- Moore (RBW*)
2 2 x Legacy Farms Poe- Moore
x x 1 Legacy Farms Raphael- Colwell

Wethers 1-2 yrs (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Riverside Farms Extra Teeto- Schiffman (BW** ***)
2 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd- Kress

Wethers 2-3 yrs (4,4,3)
4 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
3 4 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
2 1 x Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker (RBW **)
1 2 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy- Breeding (BW* RBW***)

Jr Does 4-8 mo. (10,10,5)
2 1 x Westsun Pygmies Boomlisious- Lee
6 2 x Westsun Pygmies Irish boom- Lee
5 – x Lakeview Populus Privilege- Shewmaker
4 4 x Shewfly Pygmies wren- Shewmaker
1 – 1 Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
– 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Luna- Dutson
– – 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
3 3 2 Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel- Dowdy/Ward
– – 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Truly Magnificent- Schiffman

Jr. Does 8-12mo. (6,6,6)
1 2 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Testify- Kress
2 4 1 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding (JCH/RGCH***)
5 5 2 Little Roulettes Danni- McEwen
3 6 5 Little Roulettes Bliss- McEwen
6 3 6 Little Roulettes Katalina- McEwen
4 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward

Jr. Does 12-15mo. (3,3,3)
3 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Kress
2 2 3 Little Roulettes Ms Biscuit- McEwen
1 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward

Jr. Does 15-18mo. (4,4,3)
1 1 2 CB Pygmies Light of the Seven- Colville (RJCH**)
2 2 1 Ahsum Pygmies Princess of Bellaire- Schiffman
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
4 4 x Paloma Creek Ranch Marina Del Ray- Lawrence

Jr Does 18-21 mo. (9,8,5)
5 3 5 Riverside Farm Final Verdict- Schiffman
1 1 2 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (JCH* ** RGCH**)
4 2 1 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet- McEwen (RJCH***)
3 4 3 Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy- Dowdy/Ward
2 – 4 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH*)
– 5 – Westsun Pygmies Lulaboom- Lawrence

Sr Does 1-2 yrs. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Kress (RSCH***)

Sr. Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (6,5,4)
1 x x Riverside Farms Burden of Proof- Schiffman (SCH/GCH*)
6 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
5 5 x Breeding CC Wild Denali Kisses- Shewmaker
2 4 3 Legacy Farms Bling Bling- Colwell (RSCH/RGCH*)
3 3 1 Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell (SCH/GCH***)
4 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does 2 ½ -3 yrs (5,4,3)
4 2 x Westsun Pygmies Yours Truly- Lee
3 3 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Kress
5 x x Lil’ Dutson’s Calypso- Dutson
1 1 1 Legacy Farms Athena- Colwell
2 4 3 Ash-Ana Acres Dream Quartz- Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does 3-4 yrs (7,7,5)
2 3 x Westsun Pygmies Starlight- Lee
4 4 4 Ahsum Pygmies Parker OOOH- Kress
– 2 2 Little Roulettes Netta- McEwen (RSCH**)
3 5 3 Little Roulettes Via Buttonette- McEwen
5 6 5 Legacy Farms Peobe- Colwell
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**)
– 7 x Outlaw Acres Poison Ivy- Lawrence

Sr. Does 4 yrs & older ( 7,7,4)
1 5 x TNT Pygmies Fire In the Sky- Colville
2 2 1 Ahsum Pygmies Alittlesomethingextra- Kress
3 3 3 Little Rouletts VV Tiptoe in Style- McEwen
– 4 2 Legacy Farms High Society- Colwell
5 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
4 – x Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Lawrence

Sr. Does Does in Milk (1,1,0)
1 1 x Westsun Pygmies Teavana- Lee

Jr Bucks 4-8mo. (5,5,5)
4 2 4 Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious- Lee (RJCH**)
1 1 2 Westsun Pygmies Dini Days- Lee (JCH* **)
2 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Storm Chaser- Kress (RJCH***)
3 4 3 Breeding CC Zach’s M.M. My Corona- Breeding
55 5 Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence

Jr. Bucks 8-12 mo. (3,4,4)
3 1 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Grand Jury- Kress
1 3 1 Little Roulettes I Salute You- McEwen (RJCH*JCH***)
2 2 2 Legacy Farms Iconic- Colwell
x 4 4 Junior Buck- Lawrence

Sr. Bucks 12-18mo. (4,4,4)
3 3 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner- Kress
2 1 1 Morgan Crossing Rambling Man- Breeding
4 2 4 Little Roulettes Ghost Wing- McEwen
1 4 3 Little Roulettes Flaming Honor- McEwen

Sr. Bucks 18-24mo. (3,2,2)
1 2 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Kress
2 x x Westsun Pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
3 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Bucks 2-3 yrs (5,6,6)
2 2 1 Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy- Colville (SCH/GCH***RSCH/RGCH**)
4 1 4 Westsun Pygmies High I Cal- Lee (SCH/GCH**)
3 4 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Ali’l- Kress
x 3 2 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH***)
1 6 3 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen (SCH/GCH*)
5 5 6 Little Roulettes Premieres Thunder- McEwen

Sr. Bucks 3-4 Yrs ( 1,1,1)
1 1 1 Legacy Farms Zig Zag- Colwell (RSCH/RGCH*)

BEST WETHER (1)
RES BEST WETHER (3)

Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding

RES BEST WETHER (1)

Legacy Farms Atlas
S: LEGACY FARMS DESIGNER EDITION
D: LEGACY FARMS ATHENA
Moore

BEST WETHER (2,3)

Riverside Farm Extra Teeto
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: RIVERSIDE FARM CLEOPATRA
Schiffman

RES BEST WETHER (2)

Little Roulettes Rugged Wear
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES MACGYVER
D: LITTLE ROULETTES CC’S MOA
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)
RES GRAND CH DOE(2)

Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding

JUNIOR CH DOE/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)

Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious
S: BREEDING CC JARVIS
D: BREEDING CC SWEET FREEDOM
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES MAJESTIC DESIGN
Dowdy/Ward

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

CB Pygmies Light Of The Seven
S: DAWORTH’S DIRECT EFFECT
D: GRIFFITHS STYLISH BELLA BEAUTY
Colville

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

Little Roulettes TiptoesBlackVelvet
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HORUS II
D: LITTLE ROULETTES VV TIPTOE IN STYLE
McEwen

SR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Riverside Farm Burden Of Proof
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: GRIFFITHS SPECIAL DETAILS
Schiffman

SR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

SR/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Legacy Farms Paparazzi
S: LEGACY FARMS SPARK A RUMOR
D: PGCH LEGACY FARMS BEDAZZLE
Colwell

RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)

Legacy Farms Bling Bling
S: LEGACY FARMS SPARK A RUMOR
D: LEGACY FARMS BELLS-N-WHISTLES
Colwell

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)

Little Roulettes Netta
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES 8 SECONDS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES GEM’S NUGGET
McEwen

RES SENIOR CH DOE (3)

K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: C 4 RASCALS MALIBU MISS
Kress

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2)

Westsun Pygmies Dini Days
S: WESTSUN PYGMIES ZANEDINI
D: GRANDMA PAT’S GLORY DAYS
Lee

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)

Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES HERE COMESTHE BOOM
D: TINY DANCERS TOPANGA
Lee

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)

k’s Heavenly Hill Storm Chaser
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: AHSUM PYGMIES POINT BLANK
Kress

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES JESSICA
McEwen

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Westsun Pygmies High I Cal
S: PGCH CROSSWYND FARMS ICON I CAL
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH LIGHT
Lee

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)
RES SR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: PGCH DESERT SUNS SIMPLY DELICATE
Colville

RES SR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Legacy Farms ZigZag
S: LEGACY FARMS ZUES
D: PGCH LEGACY FARMS PAZAZZ
Colwell

RES SR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Country Critters IDT Zach Steer
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Breeding

MASTER DOE (1)

PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Hollywood Star
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: C 4 RASCALS HOLLYWOOD GOLD
Kress

MASTER BUCK (1,3)

PGCH Ridgeline Farms Ghostinthedarkness
S: PGCH DINSMORE FARM BLACKLIST
D: PGCH JEFF’S CLASSICS SWEET SIXTEEN
McEwen

MASTER BUCK (2)

PGCH Little Roulettes Macgyver
S: CORRALES KID’S RUGER
D: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES DIAMOND SAPPHIRE
McEwen

Harvest Happenings Show 2020

REGION 1
Harvest Happenings Show, Boise, ID
September 18-20, 2020
Judges: Kevin Kress, Rebecca Doughty, Terry Heath
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson 

Novice Showmanship (3)
1 1 Everett Moore
1 1 Stryker Ward
1 1 Trapper Ward 

Junior Showmanship (1)
1 1 Cole Dutson 

Intermediate Showmanship (1)
1 1 Avery Shewmaker (CSM* **) 

Wethers under 6 mo (1,1,x)
1 1 x Unicorns on Leash Froot Loop- Breeding 

Wethers 6mo-1 yr. (3,3,0)
3 3 x Legacy Farms Poe- Moore
1 2 x Legacy Farms Atlas- Moore (RBW*)
2 1 x Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker 

Wethers 2 yrs.  (6,6,5)
2 3 2 Breeding CC Katty whompass Kowboy– Breeding (RBW***)
6 4 x M’nM’s Pygmies Lancelot- Shepherd
1 1 1 Rockin h Ranch Pistol- Hoihjelle (BW* ** ***)
3 6 3 Westsun pygmies Graffiti Parx- Larsen
5 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
4 2 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson (RBW**) 

Wethers 3 yrs. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 M’nM’s Pygmies Grumpy Humphrey- Shepherd 

Baby Doe Kids 4-8mo. (7,7,3)
– 5 2 Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Danni- McEwen
5 4 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
3 3 xWestsun Pygmies Boomlicious– Lee
4 2 x Westsun Pygmies Cha Ching- Lee
2 — x Westsun Pygmies Irish Boom- Lee 

Baby Doe Kids 8-12mo. (6,6,6)
1 2 1 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
6 6 6 Little Roulettes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
5 4 4 Little Roulettes Liza Lei- McEwen
2 1 2 Little Roulettes Katalina- McEwen (RJCH**)
3 3 5 Ash-Ana Acres Lacy- Dowdy/Ward
4 5 3 Little Roulettes Enchanted Miracle- McEwen 

Doe Kids 12-15mo. (2,2,1)
2 2 x Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Breeding
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward (JCH**) 

Yearlings Never Freshened 15-18mo. (7,7,6)
1 2 3 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (RJCH*)
4 4 5 Little Roulettes Lacey’s Shea- McEwen
–  3 1 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet- McEwen (JCH***RGCH***)
5 – x 3J Jazail– Lee
–  5 6 Little Roulettes Vegas Call Girl- Shepherd
3 – 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
2 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH***) 

Yearlings Never Freshened 18-24mo. (8,8,8)
–  5 3 Breeding CC Kandee Korn- Breeding
4 6 – Little Roulettes Spring Iris- Wilkins
–  4 – Little Roulettes Spark my Flame- McEwen
3 3 4 M’nM’s Pygmies Gretchan Wieners- Shepherd
5 2 5 M’nM’s Pygmies Regina George- Shepherd
1 – 2 M’nM’s Pygmies Cady Heron- Shepherd (JCH*)
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward 

Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (7,7,4)
5 3 x Westsun Pygmies Impala- Lee
4 2 2 Legacy Farms Bling Bling– Colwell
2 5 4 Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell
3 7 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
–  6 1 Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH***)
1 1 – Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH*SCH/GCH**)
–  4 –  Westsun Pygmies Yours Truly- Lee 

Does 2 ½- 3yrs. (6,7,6)
4 5 6 Outlaw Acres Sheza Dandy- Wilkins
1 1 2 Outlaw Acres Luna- Wilkins (SCH/GCH*RSCH/RGCH**)
3 4 3 Little Roulettes Sarah Lei- McEwen
2 3 4 Legacy Farms Aphrodite- Colwell
5 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Dream Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
–  –  5 Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel- Larsen
6 – x 3J Princess Lilo- Shewmaker 

Does 3yrs. (4,4,3)
2 2 3 Little Roulettes Buttonette– McEwen
1 3 x Westsun Pygmies Starlight
3 4 2 Legacy Farms Pheobe- Colwell
4 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot– Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH***) 

Does 4yrs and older. (6,6,4)
1 1 2 Rockin H Ranch Starry Night- Hoihjelle
3 3 3 Legacy Farms High Society- Colwell
2 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
6 5 4 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
5 6 x Tiny Dancers Lexington- Shewmaker
4 4 x Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Dowdy/Ward 

Baby Bucks 4-8mo. (7,7,7)
3 3 3 Breeding CC M.M.My Corona- Breeding
1 2 – Playa De Cabra I am the Storm- Wilkins (JCH/RGCH*)
2 5 2 Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious– Lee (RJCH***)
–  6 4 Breeding CC Ramling Morgan-Lee
–  4 5 Little Roulettes Ghost of Horus- McEwen
5 7 – Westsun Pygmies here the Thunder- Lee
4 1 1 Westsun Pygmies Dini Days- Lee (JCH** *** RGCH***) 

Buck Kids 8-12mo. (2,2,2)
2 1 2 Legacy Farms Iconic- Colwell (RJCH**)
1 2 1 Little Roulettes I Salute you- McEwen (RJCH*) 

Bucks 18-24mo. (7,7,6)
5 7 x Outlaw Acres Bridge Burner- Wilkins
1 4 1 Little Roulettes Flaming Honor- McEwen (SCH/GCH*)
4 5 3 Westsun Pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
– 3 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Inferno- Dutson
– 6 6 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson
2 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward
3 2 5 Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy- Dowdy/Ward 

Bucks 2yrs old (6, 6,6)
3 5 4 Agnes Dei Kona- Breeding
1 1 1 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH** RSCH* ***)
– 3 5 Little Roulettes Summer Storm- McEwen
2 4 2 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen
5 6 6 For Pete Sake Legendary Evan- Peterson
4 2 3 For Pete Sake Balefire Bit- Peterson 

Bucks 3yrs old (4,4,4)
3 3 3 Legacy Farms Zigzag- Colwell
4 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Davy Jones- Dutson
1 1 2 Riverside Farms Merlin’s Stun Gun- Voigt
2 2 1 For Pete Sake Bruiser Bit- Peterson (SCH/GCH***) 

Bucks 4yrs and Older (2,2,x)
1 2 x Lazy H Spear Gun Runner- Hoihjelle
2 1 x Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**) 

BEST WETHER (1 2 3) Rockin H Ranch Pistol
S: LAZY H SPEAR GUN RUNNER
D: ROCKIN H RANCH 22 CALIBER BULLETT
Hoihjelle 

RES BEST WETHER (1)

Legacy Farms Atlas
S: LEGACY FARMS DESIGNER EDITION
D: LEGACY FARMS ATHENA
Moore 

RES BEST WETHER (2) 

Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES SKIES ARE BLUE
Dutson 

RES BEST WETHER (3) 

Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1) 

M’N M’s Pygmies Cady Heron
S: PGCH GYPSYVILLE GRINDR
D: PEARBLOSSOM PYGMY’S CHLOE
Shepherd 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1) 

Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER 
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY 
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH DOE (2) 

Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES APACHE DAWN
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2) 

Little Roulettes Katalina
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES MACGYVER
D: LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY KAIA
McEwen 

JUNIOR CH / RES GRAND CH DOE (3) 

Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HORUS II
D: LITTLE ROULETTES VV TIPTOE IN STYLE
McEwen 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3) 

Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (1) 
RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (2) 

Outlaw Acres Lunar Eclipse
S: ROLLING MEADOWS ZANE
D: CALICHE CORRAL FOXY’S BELLA
Wilkins 

SENIOR CH/SENIOR GRAND DOE (2) 
RES SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH DOE (1) 

Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (3)  

Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (3) 

Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZURE SKY
Dowdy/Ward 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) 
RES GRAND CH BUCK (1) 

Playa de Cabra I am the Storm
S: K’S HEAVENLY HILL STORM SHADOW
D: OUTLAW ACRES CAT BALLOU
Wilkins 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3) 
RES GRAND CH BUCK (3) 

Westsun Pygmies Dini Days
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES ZANEDINI
D:  GRANDMA PATS GLORY DAYS
Lee 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2) 

Legacy Farms Iconic
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH SOCIETY
Colwell 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3) 

Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES HERE COMESTHE BOOM
D: TINY DANCERS TOPANGA
Lee 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes Flaming Honor
S: PGCH ROBIN’S RANCH FLAMING HORUS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SOPHIA GRACE
McEwen 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (2) 

Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS TOTAL ATTITUDE
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK(3) 

For Pete Sake Bruizer Bit
S: MK KID THE NATIONAL GUARD
D: VALKYRIES’ BRUNEI BEAUTY BIT
Peterson 

RES SENIOR CH BUCK (1,2,3) 
RES GRAND CH BUCK(2)

Country Critters IDT Zach Steer
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Breeding 

Snake River Sizzler Open Show 2020

REGION 1
Snake River Sizzler Open Show
July 17-19, 2020
Judges: Karen Crawford, Christopher Rowley, Jason Overman
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Shanna Breeding
Photos, Selina Dutson 

Peewee Showmanship (3) 
1 Gemma Kress
1 Thea Daley
1 Stryker Ward 

Junior Showmanship (7) 
4 Noah Lierman
6 Trapper Ward
1 Afton Shewmaker
3 Avery Yates
2 Cole Dutson
5 Cooper Kress
7 Pippa Kress 

Junior 2 Showmanship (3) 
3 Ruby Lawrence
2 Ella Yates
1 Avery Shewmaker 

Intermediate Showmanship (1) 
1 Camden Balls 

Senior Showmanship (1) 
1 Kyra Balls (CHS) 

Wethers under 6 mo. (2,2,2) 
2 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Frootloop– Megan
1 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker 

Wether 6mo-1 yr. (2,1,2) 
2 – 2 Ash-Ana Acres Zane- Ward
1 1 1 Noah’s Rainbow Dash for Cash- Axelson/Mars (RBW* ***) 

Wethers 1 yr (6,5,4) 
3 4 1 For our Kids Castiel- Struthers
6 x x Breeding CC Leprochaun– Lierman 
2 3 3 Blazin Pygmies Clyde- Struthers
5 x x Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
1 1 4 Riverside Farm Extra Teeto– Kress/Schiffman (RBW**)
4 5 x K’s heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd– Kress/ Schiffman
x 2 2 Country Critters Shadow Dancer- Alcaida 

Wethers 2 yrs. (6,6,4) 
2 2 2 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy– Breeding
4 4 3 Rude Dogg Jackson- Woodward
1 1 1 Rude Dogg Percey- Woodward (BW* ** ***)
3 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
6 6 x Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
5 3 4 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker 

Wethers 4 yrs and older (x,1,1) 
x 1 1 Country Critters Forever a dream- Alcaida 

Baby Doe Kids 2-4 mo. (5, 6, 3) 
4 4 x Shewfly Pygmies Oreo- Shewmaker
3 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Lily- Dutson
5 6 x Lil’ Dutson’s Lavender- Dutson
1 2 3 Lakeview Popules Privilege- Shewmaker
x 1 1 Lower Columbia Farm Kyla- Alcaida
2 3 2 Breeding CC Kailains Marilyn Monroe- Breeding 

Baby Doe Kids 4-6 mo. (7,7,2) 
7 – x Lil’ Dutson’s Ice Diamond- Dutson
6 4 x West Sun pygmies Black Storm- Lawrence
3 x x Shewfly Pygmies Bailey- Yates
1 2 1 Just About Believing Khalea- Bennett
2 1 2 Just About Believing FF Adelaide- Bennett
4 3 x Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
5 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Luna- Dutson 

Intermediate Doe Kids 6-8mo (4,3,2) 
1 2 1 Little Roulettes Liza Lei- McEwen (RJCH***)
3 3 2 Little Roulettes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
2 1 x K’s heavenly Hill Testify- Kress/ Schiffman
4 x x K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap- Kress/ Schiffman 

Intermediate Doe Kids 8-10 mo. (4,4,5) 
2 2 3 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
3 4 4 Little Roulettes Enchanted Miracle- McEwen
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Katalina– McEwen 
4 3 x Lower Columbia Farms Rambler- Woodward
x 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Testify- Kress/ Schiffman (JCH/RGCH**)
x 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap- Kress/ Schiffman 

Senior Doe Kids 10-12mo. (4,4,3) 
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Lil’ Ms Bisquit- McEwen
3 4 3 Unicorns On Leash Glitter- Megan
4 3 x For Our Kids Clara’s Zina- Struthers
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Kress/Schiffman 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-15mo. (4,4,3) 
2 1 2 Little Roulettes Lacey’s Shea- McEwen 
3 3 3 For Our Kids Chinook- Struthers
4 4 x Paloma Creek Ranch Marina Del Ray- Lawrence
1 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Ward 

Yearling Does never Freshened 15-18mo (12,12,10)
3 1 – Rude Dogg Stardust- Woodward
2 4 – Little Roulettes Ms Genie- McEwen
4 2 2 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet- McEwen
5 – x 3J Jezail – Lee
–  – 3 M’NM’s Pygmies pineapple- Shepherd
6 – 4 Little Roulettes Spring Iris- Wilkins
–  – 1 Little Roulettes Spring Lily- McEwen
– 3 – M’NM’s Pygmies Cady Heron- Shepherd
1 – – Riverside Farm hula Hula Girl- Kress/ Schiffman
– 5 5 Noah’s Rainbow Hail Storm- Axelson/Mars 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 15-18 mo ( 9,9,6)  
5 – – Rude dogg L5  Jillian– Struthers
– 3 5 M’NM’s Pygmies Regina George- Shepherd
– 4 x West Sun Pygmies Bling Thing- Lawrence
1 1 1 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (RJCH* **)
2 5 3 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Ward
3 – 4 M’NM;;s Pygmies Gretchen Wieners- Shepherd
4 2 2 Little Roulettes Spark My Flame- McEwen 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 18-21mo ( 2,2,2) 
1 2 1 K’s heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Kress/ Schiffman
2 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Free Dress Day- Kress/ Schiffman  

Yearling Does Never Freshened 21-24 mo. (3,4,4) 
2 2 2 Breeding CC WB Kandee Korn- Breeding
3 4 4 Breeding CC Karamel Apple- Wilkins
x – 3 Country Critters Nicci B- Boies
1 3 1 Riverside Farm Burden Of Proof- Kress/Schiffman (JCH* ***)
x 1 x Dragon Acres Vie- Alcaida 

Yearling Does Freshened (1,1,1) 
1 1 1 Flying Turtles Gracefully Guilty- Krieg 

Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (7,7,6) 
3 1 2 Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell
2 3 4 Legacy Farms Bling Bling– Colwell
4 – 3 Tiptoe Acres Carlotta- Breeding
5 4 x Outlaw Acres Coco Chanel- Daley
– 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope– Dutson
1 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Ward (RSCH/RGCH*) 

Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (9,9,7) 
– 5 2 Little Roulettes Rose Petal- McEwen
– 4 4 Taplacs Kool Kid Khloe- Bennett
3 3 x Westsun Pygmies Uptown Impala- Lee
5 1 3 M’N M’s Pygmies Why Not Me- Shepherd (SCH/GCH**)
4 x x Pygmy goats By TJ Brook- Bennett
2 – 5 Flying Turtles Ambrosial America- Krieg
1 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz- Ward (SCH/GCH***) 

Does 2 ½-3 yrs. (3,3,3) 
3 3 3 Flying Turtle’s Heroic Hospitality- Krieg
2 1 2 Legacy Farms Aphrodite- Colwell
1 2 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Kress/ Schiffman (RSCH/RGCH***) 

Does 3 yrs (9,9,8) 
4 3 1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot– Ward
5 5 – Flying Turtle’s Graceful Gala- Kress/ Schiffman
– 4 4 Flying Turtle’s American J’Akamai– Krieg
3 – 2 Little Roulettes Triscuit– McEwen
– 2 – Legacy Farms Paisley- Colwell
1 – x West Sun pygmies Starlight- Lee
2 1 3 For Pete Sake Moxley- Struthers
– – 5 Tiny Dancers Lexington- Shewmaker 

Does 4 yrs ( 4,4,4) 
1 3 3 Legacy Farms High Society- Colwell
2 4 4 Lone Star South Just Veronica- Kress/Schiffman
4 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Ward
3 – – Ahsum Pygmies Point Blank- Kress/Schiffman
– 1 1 Country Critters Miss Alexandria- Alcaida (RSCH**) 

Does 5 yrs and older (3,2,x) 
2 1 x Little Eden’s Sparkling Gala- Lawrence
1 x x Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Ward
3 2 x West Sun Pygmies Clover- Daley 

Does in Milk (4, 3, 2) 
4 3 2 Breeding CC Wild Denali Kisses- Shewmaker
2 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Mc Flurry- Kress/Schiffman
1 x x Little Eden’s Lacey’s Lyric- Krieg (SCH/GCH*)
3 2 x Breeding CC Hazelnut- Breeding 

Baby Bucks under 6 mo (4,4,1) 
2 2 1 Valkyries Nolle Nabob- Bennett
4 4 x Back Pasture Farm Milo- Balls
1 1 x Back Pasture Farm Dodger- Balls
3 3 x Back Pasture Farm Tydus– Balls 

Baby Bucks 0-4 mo (2,3,2) 
2 2 2 Unicorns On Leash Ember- Megan
1 1 1 Breeding CC Zach’s M. M. My Corona- Breeding
x 3 x Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence 

Buck Kids 4-6 mo (2,2,2) 
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Denali- McEwen
2 2 2 Noah’s Rainbow Ratchet- Alcaida 

Buck Kids 6-8 mo (2,2,1) 
2 1 x Legacy Farms Iconic- Colwell(RJCH**)
1 2 1 Ridgeline Farms Prime Fusion- Alcaida (RJCH***) 

Buck Kids 8-10 mo (2,2,2) 
2 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Grand Jury- Kress/ Schiffman
1 2 2 Little Roulettes I Salute you- McEwen (RJCH*) 

Buck Kids 10-12mo ( 2,2,2) 
1 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner– Kress/Schiffman (JCH* **)
2 2 1 Pygmy Goats by T J Baja- Bennett (JCH***) 

Senior Bucks 12-18mo (10,10,6) 
– 4 – Morgan Crossing Rambling Man- Breeding
5 – x Lil’ Dutson’s Inferno- Dutson
– 5 3 Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy- Ward
1 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Ward (SCH/GCH**)
3 3 – West Sun pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
– – 5 Shastaview Hold my Beer- Wilkins
4 – 4 Outlaw Acres Bridge burner- Wilkins
2 2 1 Flying Turtles Ambrosial Alliance- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH**) 

Senior Bucks 18-24 mo. (5,5,5) 
5 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Kress/ Schiffman
4 4 5 Breeding CC Wind’s Kallan– Daley
3 5 4 Little Roulettes Summer Storm- McEwen
1 1 3 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen (SCH/GCH*)
2 2 2 Valkyries’ Equity of Redemption- Krieg
 

Senior Bucks 2 yrs. (6,7,6) 
4 5 5 Agnes Dei Kona- Breeding
5 – 4 M’NM’s Pygmies Wheres My Chip- Shepherd
– 4 6 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding
3 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Ali’ I- Kress/ Schiffman
6 – x Little Eden’s Zo’s Zane- Dutson
1 1 1 Valkrie’s Territh Rift- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH* ***)
2 2 2 Pygmy Goats by T J Kashton– Struthers 

Senior Bucks 3 yrs. (2,2,2) 
2 1 2 Noah’s Rainbow Blinded by the Light- Axelson/Mars
1 2 1 Riverside Farm Merlin’s Stun Gun- Voigt (SCH/GCH***) 

BEST WETHER (1,2,3)

Rude Dogg Percival
S: PGCH RUDE DOGG ESTATES H9 AFTERMATH
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E8 FLASH DANCE
Woodward 

RES BEST WETHER (1,3) 

Noah’s Rainbow Dash For Cash
S: CORRALES KID’S RUGER
D: NOAH’S RAINBOW MONTANA
Axelson/Mars 

RES BEST WETHER (2) 

Riverside Farm Extra Teeto
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: RIVERSIDE FARM CLEOPATRA
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3) 

Riverside Farm Burden of Proof
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: GRIFFITHS SPECIAL DETAILS
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH DOE/ RES GRAND CH DOE (2) 

K’s Heavenly Hill Testify
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: AHSUM PYGMIES ALITTLESOMETHINGEXTRA
Kress/Schiffman 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2) 

Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3) 

Little Roulettes Liza Lei
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SARAH LEI
McEwen 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE (1) 

Little Eden’s Lacy’s Lyric
S: PGCH LITTLE EDEN’S HANS FORTUNO
D: LITTLE EDEN’S LACY LEE
Krieg 

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (1) 

Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Ward 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE (2) 

M N M’s Pygmies Why not Me
S: GRANDMA PAT’S WHERE’S HUDSON
D: DIAMOND K ACRES CHOCOLATE THUNDER
Shepherd 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)

Country Critters Miss Alexandria
S: RIDGELINE FARMS THE DANCE
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS BEDAZZLED
Alcaida 

SENIOR CH DOE/ GRAND CH DOE (3) 

Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Ward 

RES SENIOR /RES GRAND CH DOE (3) 

K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: LONE STAR SOUTH JUST VERONICA
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2) 

K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: AHSUM PYGMIES PARKER OOOH
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3) 

Pygmy Goats By T.J. Baja
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KAMIKAZE
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BROOKE
Bennett 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2) 

Legacy Farms Iconic
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH SOCIETY
Colwell 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3) 

Ridgeline Farms Prime Fusion
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS A SULLY B DESIGN
D: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS SWEET AFFECTION
Alcaida 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES JESSICA
McEwen 

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1,3) 

Valkyries’ Terreth Rift
S: FLYING TURTLE’S IRISH IMPERIAL MOTH
D: VALKYRIES’ LADY TEMPTRESS
Krieg 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Ward 

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2) 

Flying Turtles Ambrosial Alliance
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S AMBROSIAL ARIVA BAY
Krieg 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (3) 

Riverside Farms Merlin’s Stun Gun
S: WHIRLWIND FARMS REMARKABLY MERLIN
D: C 4 RASCALS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING
Voigt 

MASTER  CH DOE (1) 

PGCH Breeding CC A Jay
S: DAN-ANI AJAX
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

MASTER CH DOE (2) 

PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Hollywood Star
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: C 4 RASCALS HOLLYWOOD GOLD
Kress/Schiffman 

MASTER CH DOE (3) 

PGCH Little Roulettes Beyonce’s Bouquet
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES BEYONCE
McEwen 

MASTER CH BUCK (1, 2, 3) 

PGCH Noah’s Rainbow Indy 500
S: NOAH’S RAINBOW BLINDED BY THE LIGHT
D: RAINY DAY FARM MIDNIGHT MAGIC
Axelson/Mars