Category Archives: Uncategorized

Snake River Sizzler 2021

REGION 1
Snake River Sizzler Open Show, Filer, ID
July 16-18, 2021
Judges: Denise Fraiser, Matt Burton, Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis
Secretary: Shanna Breeding
Photos: Selina Dutson

Pee Wee Showmanship (2)
1 Everett Moore
1 Chloe Daley

Junior Showmanship (5)
4 Stryker Ward
5 Trapper Ward
3 Brynlee Balls
1 Afton Shewmaker
2 Noah Lierman

Junior Showmanship (5)
3 Cole Dutson
1 Ruby Lawrence
5 Ace Beyer
4 Azaria Balls
2 Bryant Fowler

Intermediate Showmanship (3)
3 Reese Balls
2 Avery Shewmaker
1 Kyra Fowler

Senior Showmanship (2)
1 Kyra Balls (CSM)
2 Ryka Fowler

Wethers under 6 mo. (3,3,3)
2 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Harry Potter- Shewmaker
3 3 3 Shewfly Pymies Hiccup- Shewmaker
1 1 1 Shewfly Pygmies Buck Norris- Beyer

Wethers 1yr (4,4,2)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash FrootLoop- Breeding (RBW**BW***)
3 3 x Legacy Farm Atlas- Moore
4 4 x Legacy Farm Poe- Moore
2 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker

Wethers 2 yrs. (6,3,3)
1 1 1 Dragonfly Ranch Immunity- Krieg
5 x x Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
4 x x Breeding CC Leprechaun- Lierman
2 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlins Ryhd- Schiffman
3 x x Breeding CC Denali Kade- Fowler
6 3 3 Riverside Farm Extra Teeto- Schiffman

Wethers 3yrs. (6,5,5)
4 5 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
– 3 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
2 4 2 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker
3 2 3 Green Head Farm Nelson- Drake
1 1 1 Flying Turtles Iyre Ielam- Krieg (BW* ** RBW***)
5 – – Breeding CC Kolonol Kish- Fowler

Wethers 4 yrs and Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn – Miller (RBW*)

Baby Doe Kids 2-4mo (5,5,2)
3 3 2 Blazn Pgmies Blair- Miller
1 2 1 Valle Verde Aero’s Pheobe- Miller
2 1 x Snake River Pygmies Kit Kat Bar- Lawrence
4 5 x Snake River Pygmies Blizzard- Lawrence
5 4 x Snake River Pygmies Thunder Boom- Lawrence

Junior Doe Kids 4-6mo. (3,3,1)
3 3 1 Valle Verde Apollo’s Elsa- Miller
1 1 x Country Critter IDT Macy- Crawford
2 2 x Reigningrace’s Praisin For Penelope- Norman

Intermediate Doe Kids 6-8mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Woosah- Schiffman

Intermediate Doe Kids 8-10mo. (2,2,1)
2 2 x Willow Patch Charlie- Daley
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Falongongway2run- Schiffman

Senior Doe Kids 10-12mo. (2,2,1)
1 1 x Riveriside Farm Moonshine- Schiffman
2 2 1 Ash Ana Acres Seminole Sunset- Dowdy/Ward

Jr Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-15mo. (5,5,3)
5 5 2 Lakeview Populus Privilage- Shewmaker
1 2 1 Flying Turtle’s American Java- Krieg
4 3 3 Shewfly Pygmies Wren- Shewmaker
2 1 x Country Critters Designarisingstar- Crawford
3 4 x Ridgeline Farms Dreamer- Norman

Jr/Int Yearling Does Never Freshened 15-18mo. (14,14,11)
5 – – Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
4 – – Reignin Grace Don’t Steal My Magnolia- Norman
1 3 3 Valle Verde Norse’s Damsel- Miller (JCH*)
2 1 4 Just About Believing Khalea- Schiffman (RJCH* **)
– 2 1 Broken Arrow Pygmies Camilla- Josephson (RJCH***)
– 4 5 Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel- Dowdy/Ward
3 5 2 Ash-Ana Acres Lilac- Dowdy/Ward

Int Yearling Does Never Freshened 18-21mo. (7,7,7)
1 3 2 Blazin Pygmies Katrina- Miller
5 1 – Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward (JCH**)
2 – – Ash-Ana Acres Galena- Dowdy/Ward
3 5 1 Little Rouletes Liza Lei- McEwen (JCH***)
– – 4 Little Rouletes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
4 4 – Country Critters IDT Harmony K- Crawford
– 2 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap- Schiffman

Sr. Yearling Does Never Freshened 21-24mo.(2,2,2)
1 1 1 Pygmy Goats by TJ Kyllie- Josephson
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Kajun Spice- McEwen

Yearling Does Freshened (2,2,2)
|2 2 2 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Had it with U Hope- Krieg

2-2 1/2 yr old Does (17,17,11)
– – 4 Valle Verde CB’s Nahla- Miller
1 1 2 Flying Turtle’s Itre Indeciencies- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH*)
– 5 – Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward
2 – 3 Little Roulettes TipToesBlackVelvet- McEwen
3 3 1 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Ozanne- Josephson (RSCH/RGCH***)
4 4 – Pygmy Goats by T.J. Zabella- Josephson
5 2 – Country Critter’s Design’s Image- Crawford
– – 5 3J Jezail- Lee

2 ½ -3 yr old Does (5,5,5)
4 5 5 Breeding CC WB Kandee Korn- Breeding
1 3 1 Valkyries’ Tenancy At Will- Krieg
5 4 2 Pygmy goats by T.J. Briella- Josephson
3 1 4 Riverside Farm Princess Leia- Josephson
2 2 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Schiffman

3yr old Does (9,9,8)
4 5 x Valle Verde Norse’ Herleigh- Miller
5 3 4 Little Roulettes Jamma Wiattitude- Mc Ewen
– – 6 Breeding CC Hope’s Hot Koffee- Breeding
2 2 1 Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial America- Krieg (SCH/GCH***)
1 1 – Country Critter’s Design My Dream- Crawford (SCH/GCH*RSCH/RGCH**)
– – 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
3 4 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Schiffman
– – 5 West Suns Pygmies Widiows Shadow- Drake

Does 4 years and Older (10,10,7)
3 3 2 Valle Verde Holden’s Hermoine- Miller
1 4 4 Little Roulettes Lady Liberty- McEwen
– – 5 Breeding CC Edens April Fools Joy- Breeding
– 1 x Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**)
2 5 3 Valkyries’ Lady Tarua- Krieg
4 2 1 West Sun Pygmies Starlight- Lee
5 – – Little Roulettes Buttonette- McEwen

Does in Milk (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Dragonfly Ranch Innuendo- Krieg
2 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward

Baby Bucks 0-4mo. (3,3,3)
1 3 1 Snake River Pygmies Vegas Lights- Lawrence
2 1 2 Willow Patch Otis- Daley
3 2 3 Willow Patch Opi- Daley

Intermediate Buck Kids 4-6mo. (5,4,4)
4 – – Valle Verde D A’s Nicodemus- Miller
5 1 2 Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus- Breeding
3 3 1 Reignin Grace Farms Princeton- Norman (JCH***)
2 2 3 Ash-Ana Acres Iolite- Dowdy/Ward
1 4 4 Valle Verde D A Elen- Balls

Senior Buck Kids 8-10mo. (3,3,3)
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Jackpot Transaction- McEwen
1 1 1 Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising- Schiffman (JCH** RJCH* ***)
3 3 3 Little Roulettes Jackpot Trump 2020- McEwen

Senior Buck Kids 10-12mo. (2,2,2)
2 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Olaf Springer-Schiffman
1 2 1 3B Pygmies Quintessential Debonaire- Norman (JCH*)

Junior Yearling Buck 12-18mo. (8,8,8)
– – 5 Unicorns on Leash Ember- Breeding
1 1 1 Valkyries’ Nespresso Fino- Krieg
5 – – Breeding CC Rambling Morgan- Lee
4 3 3 Morgan Crossings Morganite- Lee
3 4 4 K’s Heavenly hill Whiskey Glasses- Voigt
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Denali- McEwen
– 5 – Reignin Grace Farms Meet Me in Montgomery- Norman

Senior Yearling Bucks 18-24mo. (5,5,4)
1 1 x Pygmy Goats by T.J. Oh Malley- Josephson (SCH/GCH* **)
3 4 3 Little Roulettes Vegas Prime- McEwen
4 3 1 Little Roulettes I Salute You- McEwen (RSCH/RGCH***)
5 5 4 Little Roulettes Vegas Gambler- Lawrence
2 2 2 Flying Turtles Ambrosial All Sold Out- Krieg

2yr old Bucks (9,9,9)
2 1 4 K’s Heavenly Hill A Rachet Rhyd- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH**)
4 5 – Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward
3 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson
5 – – WestSun Pygmies Storm Chaser- Daley
– – 5 Breeding CC Winds Kallan- Daley
– 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Schiffman
1 4 1 PygmyGoats by T.J. Kruz- Jopsephson (RSCH/RGCH* SCH/GCH***)

3yr old Bucks (2,2,2)
2 2 2 Courntry Critters IDT Zack Steer- Breeding
1 1 1 WestSun Pygmies High I Cal- Drake

BEST WETHER (1 ,2)
RES BEST WETHER (3)


Flying Turtles Iyre Ielam
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF
Krieg

BEST WETHER (3)
RES BEST WETHER (2)


Unicorns on Leash FrootLoop
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Breeding

RES BEST WETHER (1)


Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: PURDIE’S PRECIOUS PYGMYS ZATHINA
Miller

JUNIOR CH DOE (1)


Valle Verde Norse’s Damsel
S: VALLE VERDE HOLDEN’S NORSEMAN
D: RIVERSIDE FARM CALYPSO
Miller

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Lacey
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES LACED IN SILVER
Dowdy/Ward

JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Little Roulettes Liza Lei
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SARAH LEI
McEwen

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)


Just About Believing Khalea
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: TAPLACS KOOL KID KHOLE
Schiffman

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Broken Arrow Pygmies Camille
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. TKO
D: FAIR VIEW KARMA
Josephson

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)
RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (2)


Country Critters Design My Dream
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS STEAL MY DANCE
D: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS A NETTIE R DESIGN
Crawford

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (3)


Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial America
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: FLYING TURTLE’S AMBROSIAL ANIVA BAY
Krieg

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)


Flying Turtle’s Iyre Indecencies
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF
Krieg

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Ozanne
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS RITZ
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. OOLALA
Josephson

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)


3B Pygmies Quintessential Debonaire
S: GOODNIGHTS SPEND A BUCK
D: LITTLE EDEN’S RAINY LEE
Norman

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)


Twilight Ranch Bad Moon Rising
S: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH STARSPANGLE COLONEL
D: PGCH GYPSYVILLE MISHEL
Schiffman

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)


Reigningrace Farms Princeton
S: PGCH REIGNINGRACE FARMS MR BEAU GENTRY
D: SHADY LOCUST JUKIE
Norman

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


K’s Heavenly Hill Olaf Springer
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL RHYDDING RATCHET
Schiffman

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1,2)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Oh Malley
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KAMIKAZE
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. OAKLEE
Josephson

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)
RES SENIOR/ RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Kruz
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: BLACKBERRY BLOSSOM KENTUCKY WALTZ
Josephson

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)


K’s Heavenly Hill Rachet Rhyd
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: C 4 RASCALS MALIBU MISS
Krieg

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)


Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen

MASTER DOE (1)


PGCH Country Critters IDT Dinah Knight
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS SLASH DANCE
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Crawford

MASTER DOE (2)


PGCH Ahsum Pygmies Baby Baby’s Baby
S: AHSUM PYGMIES CHANGING OF THE GUARD
D: AQUA PATCH HAVEN’T MET YOU YET
Krieg

MASTER DOE (3)


PGCH Ash Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

Snake River Sizzler 2021 Youth Show

REGION 1
Snake River Sizzler Youth Show Filer, ID
July 16,2021
Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis
Secretary: Shanna Breeding
Photos: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (2)
1 Chloe Daley
1 Everett Moore

Novice Showmanship (10)
3 Trapper Ward
2 Stryker Ward
1 Noah Lierman
4 Eva Malson
5 Brynlee Balls

Junior Showmanship (6)
5 Aubrey Pettingill
3 Azaria Balls
2 Ruby Lawrence
1 Bryant Fowler
4 Cole Dutson

Intermediate Showmanship (3)
1 Avery Shewmaker
2 Reese Balls
3 Kyra Fowler

Senior Showmanship (2)
1 Kyra Balls (CSM)
2 Ryka Fowler

Wethers under 6 mo (3)
3 Shewfly Pygmies Harry Potter- Shewmaker
2 Shewfly Pymies Hiccup- Shewmaker
1 Shewfly Pygmies Buck Norris- Beyer

Wether 1 yrs old (2)
1 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker (RBWy)
2 Legacy Farm Atlas- Moore

Wethers 2 yrs old (3)
2 Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
3 Breeding CC Leprechaun- Lierman
1 Breeding CC Denali Kade

Wethers 3yrs old (4)
1 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker (BWy)
3 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
4 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
2 Breeding CC Kolonol Kish- Fowler

Baby Doe Kids 0-4mo (4)
4 Willow Patch Lola- Daley
1 Snake River Pygmies Kit Kat Bar- Lawrence
3 Snake River Pygmies Blizzard- Lawrence
2 Snake River Pygmies Thunder Boom- Lawrence

Intermediate Doe Kids 8-12mo (1)
1 Ash Ana Acres Seminol Sunset- Ward

Yearling Does 12-18mo (6)
4 Willow Patch Saspirilla- Pettingill
1 Lakeview Populus Privilage- Shewmaker (JCH/RGCHy)
5 Shewfly Pygmies Wren- Shewmaker
3 West Sun Pygmies Black Storm- Lawrence
6 Ash-Ana Acres Brown Eyed Girl- Lawrence
2 Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel- Ward (RJCHy)

Does 2 yrs old (6)
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson (SCH/GCHy)
5 West Suns Pygmies it’s a bling Thing- Lawrence
6 West Suns Pygmies Lula Boom- Lawrence
3 West Suns Pygmies A little Tenacity- Lawrence
2 Ash-Ana Acres Coda- Lawrence
4 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Ward

Does 3 yrs old (1)
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson

Does 4 yrs and older (4)
4 Northern Pygmies Cali Girls- Daley
1 Little Roulettes Laurie Z- Shewmaker
2 Ash-Ana Acres Angelica – Lawrence
3 Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Lawrence

Does in Milk (1)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Ward (RSCHy)

BEST WETHER (Y)


Little Roulettes Rugged Wear
Sire: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES MACGYVER
Dam: LITTLE ROULETTES CC’S MOA
Shewmaker

RES BEST WETHER (Y)


Shewfly Pygmies Lewis
Sire: GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
Dam: GRIFFITHS SPLENDID MOMENT
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (Y)


Lakeview Populus Privilege
Sire: AHSUM PYGMIES IT’S MY PREROGOAT-IVE
Dam: LAKEVIEW TONKA ASPEN
Shewmaker

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (Y)


Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel
Sire: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
Dam: ASH-ANA ACRES FIRE ANGEL
Ward

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (Y)


Lil’ Dutson’s Athena
Sire: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
Dam: WASATCH PYGMIES BISQUIT
Dutson

RES SENIOR CH DOE (Y)


Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
Sire: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
Dam: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Ward

 

Wasatch Open 2021

REGION 1
Tremonton, UT
May 7-9, 2021
Judges: Karen Crawford, Matt Burton, Jason Overman
Secretary: Selina Dutson
Photos: Selina Dutson 

Peewee Showmanship (1,1)
1 Stryker Ward 

Junior Showmanship (3,3)
1 1 Afton Shewmaker
2 2 Trapper Ward
3 3 Cole Dutson 

Intermediate Showmanship (2,2)
2 1 Avery Shewmaker (TSM**)
1 2 Ruby Lawrence (TSM*) 

Wethers 6mo-1yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Corrales Kid’s Denim- Kreider 

Wethers 1yr (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Froot Loop- Megan (RBW**)
2 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Nitro- Dutson 

Wethers 2yrs (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy- Breeding (RBW*) 

Wethers 3 yrs (5,5,5)
4 3 2 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Iyre Ielam- Krieg (BW* ** ***)
5 4 4 Green Head Farm Nelson- Peck
3 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
2 2 3 Lil’ Dutson’s night Fury- Dutson 

Wethers 4 yrs and Older (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Outlaw Acres A Crawford Design- Wilkins (RBW***)
2 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Clank- Harmon
3 3 3 Legacy Farms Elvis- Harmon 

Baby Doe Kids 0-4mo (6,6,6)
5 5 3 Snake River Denali- Lawrence
4 3 5 Snake River Alaska- Lawrence
3 2 1 Snake River Kitkat bar- Lawrence
2 4 2 Snake River Blizzard- Lawrence
1 1 4 Snake River Thunder Boom- Lawrence
6 6 6 Snake River Nutella- Lawrence 

Doe Kids 8-12mo (3,3,2)
3 3 2 Corrales Kid’s Armani’s Sophia- Kreider
1 2 1 Valkyries’ Cortando Nitro- Krieg (RJCH***)
2 1 x Lakeview Twilight Rail Ride- Anderson 

Yearling Does 12-15mo. (7,7,7)
1 3 – Fir Meadow Minyon Rose- Breeding
4 3 1 Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
3 2 2 Flying Turtles American java- Krieg
5 5 x Lakeview First Robin Of Spring- Anderson
1 1 3 West Sun Pygmies Cha-Ching- Lee 

Yearling Does 15-18mo (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Galena- Dowdy/Ward (JCH** RGCH**)
2 2 2 Breeding CC Pinapple Lucious- Breeding 

Yearling Does 18-21mo (2,2,2)
2 2 2 Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Megan
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH* **) 

Yearling Does 21-24mo. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward (JCH* ***) 

Yearling Does Freshened (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Quick Little Queenie- Krieg 

2-2 ½ yr old Does (8,8,8)
– 4 3 Little Roulettes A Spring Iris- Wilkins
1 2 2 Flying Turtles Midnight Requisition- Krieg (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy- Dowdy Ward (SCH/GCH ** *** RSCH/RGCH*)
3 3 5 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward
4 5 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
5 – – M&M Pygmies Gretchan Wieners- Shepherd 

2 ½- 3yr old Does (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Valkyries’ Tenancy at will- Krieg 

3yr old Does (8,8,8)
3 – 2 Outlaw Acres Kiss my Champagne- Harmon
– 3 4 West Sun Pygmies Henna- Harmon
2 4 5 Northern Pygmies Aspemsweepinwillow- Harmon
– 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH**)
5 5 – Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
1 2 3 Little Eden’s Herlinda’s Hope- Krieg
4 – – Outlaw Acres Silvermist- Wilkins 

4 yrs and Older Does (3,3,3)
2 2 2 Ahsum Pygmies Baby Baby’s baby- Krieg
1 1 1 Westsun Pygmies Starlight- Lee (RSCH/RGCH***)
3 3 3 Little Eden’s Sparkling Gala- Lawrence 

Does In Milk (7,7,7)
2 2 2 Breeding CC Kandee Korn- Breeding
1 1 1 Lil Rockets Bit of Beauty- Krieg
3– 3 Westsun Pygmies Lula Boom- Lawrence
4 – – Ash-Ana Acres Symphony- Lawrence
5 – – Westsun Pygmies black Storm- Lawrence 

Baby Buck Kids 0-4mo (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus- Breeding (JCH* *** RJCH**)
2 2 2 Snake River Vegas Lights- Lawrence 

Intermediate Buck Kids 4-8mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Unicorn on Leash Sky Diver- Megan (RJCH* ***) 

Senior Buck Kids (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence (JCH**) 

Bucks 12-18mo (3,3,3)
2 1 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Dunkin- Dutson
1 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Whiskey Glasses- Voigt
3 2 2 Little Roulette Vegas Gambler- Lawrence 

Bucks 18-24mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Morgan Crossings Rambling Man- Breeding 

Bucks 2yrs old (4,4,4)
3 3 3 West Sun Pygmies Solomon- Kreider
2 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial Alliance- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH* SCH/GCH** ***)
4 2 2 Animal Haven Filbert- Dowdy/Ward
1 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson (SCH/GCH*) 

Bucks 3yrs old ( 2,3,3)
1 3 2 Sierra Rose Smith- Krieder
x 1 1 Country Critters Zach Steer- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH** ***)
2 2 3 West Sun Pygmies High I Cal- Drake 

Bucks 4 yrs and Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Riverside Farms Merlin’s StunGun- Voigt 

BEST WETHER (1,2,3)

Flying Turtle’s Iyre Ielam
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF
Krieg 

RES BEST WETHER (1)


Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

RES BEST WETHER (2)


Unicorns On Leash Froot Loop
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Megan Breeding 

RES BEST WETHER (3)


Outlaw Acres A Crawford Design
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS A DESIGN REPLICA
D: PETERS PET PYGMY PATCHES
Wilkins 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3)


Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES APACHE DAWN
Dowdy/Ward 

JUNIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Galena
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES EPIDOT
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)


Ash-Ana Acres Lacey
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES LACED IN SILVER
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Valkyries’ Cortando Nitro
S: RIVERSIDE FARM CAFFE’ AMERICANO
D: VALKYRIES’ CAMILLE MONTES
Krieg 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (1)


Flying Turtle’s Midnight Requisition
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: FLYING TURTLE’S MIDNIGHT REVENGE
Krieg 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (2,3)
RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)


Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZURE SKY
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)


West Sun Pygmies Starlight
S: Z BAR Z CAPT. FANTASTIC
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES TALK TO AN ANGEL
Lee 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


Breeding CC Rambling Nicodemus
S: MORGAN CROSSING RAMBLING MAN
D: BREEDING CC SWEET FREEDOM
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


Wasatch Pygmies Kenai
S: WASATCH PYGMIES TIGER
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL BARONESS
Lawrence 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)


Unicorns on Leash Sky Diver
S: BREEDING CC DENALI LEATHER
D: BREEDING CC HARVEYS JAZZELLE
Megan Breeding 

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)


Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WASATCH PYGMIES BISCUIT
Dutson 

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (2,3)
RES SENIOR/GRAND BUCK (1)


Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial Alliance
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S AMBROSIAL ARIVA BAY
Krieg 

RES SENIOR/GRAND BUCK (2,3)


Country Critters Zach Steer
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Breeding 

MASTER DOE (1,2)


PGCH Little Eden’s Lacey’s Lyric
S: PGCH LITTLE EDEN’S HANS FORTUNO
D: LITTLE EDEN’S LACY LEE
Krieg 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Showers Show 2020

REGION 1
Spring Showers Show, Boise, ID
October 2-4, 2020
Judges: Karen Crawford, Donna Elkins, Laura Shad TeGrotenhuis
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson

Beginner Showmanship (3,2)
1 1 Stryker Ward
1 1 Everett Moore
1 x Gemma Kress

Junior Showmanship (5,5)
1 1 Cole Dutson
5 4 Trapper Ward
2 2 Afton Shewmaker
4 3 Cooper Kress
3 5 Pippa Kress

Intermediate Showmanship (2,2)
1 2 Avery Shewmaker (CSM*)
2 1 Ruby Lawrence (CSM**)

Wethers 6mo-1yr (2,2,1)
1 1 x Legacy Farms Atlas- Moore (RBW*)
2 2 x Legacy Farms Poe- Moore
x x 1 Legacy Farms Raphael- Colwell

Wethers 1-2 yrs (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Riverside Farms Extra Teeto- Schiffman (BW** ***)
2 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd- Kress

Wethers 2-3 yrs (4,4,3)
4 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
3 4 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
2 1 x Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker (RBW **)
1 2 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy- Breeding (BW* RBW***)

Jr Does 4-8 mo. (10,10,5)
2 1 x Westsun Pygmies Boomlisious- Lee
6 2 x Westsun Pygmies Irish boom- Lee
5 – x Lakeview Populus Privilege- Shewmaker
4 4 x Shewfly Pygmies wren- Shewmaker
1 – 1 Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
– 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Luna- Dutson
– – 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
3 3 2 Ash-Ana Acres Earth Angel- Dowdy/Ward
– – 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Truly Magnificent- Schiffman

Jr. Does 8-12mo. (6,6,6)
1 2 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Testify- Kress
2 4 1 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding (JCH/RGCH***)
5 5 2 Little Roulettes Danni- McEwen
3 6 5 Little Roulettes Bliss- McEwen
6 3 6 Little Roulettes Katalina- McEwen
4 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Lacey- Dowdy/Ward

Jr. Does 12-15mo. (3,3,3)
3 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Kress
2 2 3 Little Roulettes Ms Biscuit- McEwen
1 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward

Jr. Does 15-18mo. (4,4,3)
1 1 2 CB Pygmies Light of the Seven- Colville (RJCH**)
2 2 1 Ahsum Pygmies Princess of Bellaire- Schiffman
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
4 4 x Paloma Creek Ranch Marina Del Ray- Lawrence

Jr Does 18-21 mo. (9,8,5)
5 3 5 Riverside Farm Final Verdict- Schiffman
1 1 2 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (JCH* ** RGCH**)
4 2 1 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet- McEwen (RJCH***)
3 4 3 Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy- Dowdy/Ward
2 – 4 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH*)
– 5 – Westsun Pygmies Lulaboom- Lawrence

Sr Does 1-2 yrs. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Kress (RSCH***)

Sr. Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (6,5,4)
1 x x Riverside Farms Burden of Proof- Schiffman (SCH/GCH*)
6 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
5 5 x Breeding CC Wild Denali Kisses- Shewmaker
2 4 3 Legacy Farms Bling Bling- Colwell (RSCH/RGCH*)
3 3 1 Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell (SCH/GCH***)
4 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does 2 ½ -3 yrs (5,4,3)
4 2 x Westsun Pygmies Yours Truly- Lee
3 3 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Kress
5 x x Lil’ Dutson’s Calypso- Dutson
1 1 1 Legacy Farms Athena- Colwell
2 4 3 Ash-Ana Acres Dream Quartz- Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does 3-4 yrs (7,7,5)
2 3 x Westsun Pygmies Starlight- Lee
4 4 4 Ahsum Pygmies Parker OOOH- Kress
– 2 2 Little Roulettes Netta- McEwen (RSCH**)
3 5 3 Little Roulettes Via Buttonette- McEwen
5 6 5 Legacy Farms Peobe- Colwell
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**)
– 7 x Outlaw Acres Poison Ivy- Lawrence

Sr. Does 4 yrs & older ( 7,7,4)
1 5 x TNT Pygmies Fire In the Sky- Colville
2 2 1 Ahsum Pygmies Alittlesomethingextra- Kress
3 3 3 Little Rouletts VV Tiptoe in Style- McEwen
– 4 2 Legacy Farms High Society- Colwell
5 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
4 – x Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Lawrence

Sr. Does Does in Milk (1,1,0)
1 1 x Westsun Pygmies Teavana- Lee

Jr Bucks 4-8mo. (5,5,5)
4 2 4 Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious- Lee (RJCH**)
1 1 2 Westsun Pygmies Dini Days- Lee (JCH* **)
2 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Storm Chaser- Kress (RJCH***)
3 4 3 Breeding CC Zach’s M.M. My Corona- Breeding
55 5 Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence

Jr. Bucks 8-12 mo. (3,4,4)
3 1 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Grand Jury- Kress
1 3 1 Little Roulettes I Salute You- McEwen (RJCH*JCH***)
2 2 2 Legacy Farms Iconic- Colwell
x 4 4 Junior Buck- Lawrence

Sr. Bucks 12-18mo. (4,4,4)
3 3 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner- Kress
2 1 1 Morgan Crossing Rambling Man- Breeding
4 2 4 Little Roulettes Ghost Wing- McEwen
1 4 3 Little Roulettes Flaming Honor- McEwen

Sr. Bucks 18-24mo. (3,2,2)
1 2 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Kress
2 x x Westsun Pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
3 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Bucks 2-3 yrs (5,6,6)
2 2 1 Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy- Colville (SCH/GCH***RSCH/RGCH**)
4 1 4 Westsun Pygmies High I Cal- Lee (SCH/GCH**)
3 4 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Ali’l- Kress
x 3 2 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH***)
1 6 3 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen (SCH/GCH*)
5 5 6 Little Roulettes Premieres Thunder- McEwen

Sr. Bucks 3-4 Yrs ( 1,1,1)
1 1 1 Legacy Farms Zig Zag- Colwell (RSCH/RGCH*)

BEST WETHER (1)
RES BEST WETHER (3)

Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding

RES BEST WETHER (1)

Legacy Farms Atlas
S: LEGACY FARMS DESIGNER EDITION
D: LEGACY FARMS ATHENA
Moore

BEST WETHER (2,3)

Riverside Farm Extra Teeto
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: RIVERSIDE FARM CLEOPATRA
Schiffman

RES BEST WETHER (2)

Little Roulettes Rugged Wear
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES MACGYVER
D: LITTLE ROULETTES CC’S MOA
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)
RES GRAND CH DOE(2)

Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding

JUNIOR CH DOE/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)

Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious
S: BREEDING CC JARVIS
D: BREEDING CC SWEET FREEDOM
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES MAJESTIC DESIGN
Dowdy/Ward

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

CB Pygmies Light Of The Seven
S: DAWORTH’S DIRECT EFFECT
D: GRIFFITHS STYLISH BELLA BEAUTY
Colville

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

Little Roulettes TiptoesBlackVelvet
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HORUS II
D: LITTLE ROULETTES VV TIPTOE IN STYLE
McEwen

SR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Riverside Farm Burden Of Proof
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: GRIFFITHS SPECIAL DETAILS
Schiffman

SR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

SR/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Legacy Farms Paparazzi
S: LEGACY FARMS SPARK A RUMOR
D: PGCH LEGACY FARMS BEDAZZLE
Colwell

RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)

Legacy Farms Bling Bling
S: LEGACY FARMS SPARK A RUMOR
D: LEGACY FARMS BELLS-N-WHISTLES
Colwell

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)

Little Roulettes Netta
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES 8 SECONDS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES GEM’S NUGGET
McEwen

RES SENIOR CH DOE (3)

K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: C 4 RASCALS MALIBU MISS
Kress

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2)

Westsun Pygmies Dini Days
S: WESTSUN PYGMIES ZANEDINI
D: GRANDMA PAT’S GLORY DAYS
Lee

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)

Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES HERE COMESTHE BOOM
D: TINY DANCERS TOPANGA
Lee

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)

k’s Heavenly Hill Storm Chaser
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: AHSUM PYGMIES POINT BLANK
Kress

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES JESSICA
McEwen

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Westsun Pygmies High I Cal
S: PGCH CROSSWYND FARMS ICON I CAL
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH LIGHT
Lee

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)
RES SR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: PGCH DESERT SUNS SIMPLY DELICATE
Colville

RES SR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Legacy Farms ZigZag
S: LEGACY FARMS ZUES
D: PGCH LEGACY FARMS PAZAZZ
Colwell

RES SR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Country Critters IDT Zach Steer
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Breeding

MASTER DOE (1)

PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Hollywood Star
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: C 4 RASCALS HOLLYWOOD GOLD
Kress

MASTER BUCK (1,3)

PGCH Ridgeline Farms Ghostinthedarkness
S: PGCH DINSMORE FARM BLACKLIST
D: PGCH JEFF’S CLASSICS SWEET SIXTEEN
McEwen

MASTER BUCK (2)

PGCH Little Roulettes Macgyver
S: CORRALES KID’S RUGER
D: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES DIAMOND SAPPHIRE
McEwen

Harvest Happenings Show 2020

REGION 1
Harvest Happenings Show, Boise, ID
September 18-20, 2020
Judges: Kevin Kress, Rebecca Doughty, Terry Heath
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson 

Novice Showmanship (3)
1 1 Everett Moore
1 1 Stryker Ward
1 1 Trapper Ward 

Junior Showmanship (1)
1 1 Cole Dutson 

Intermediate Showmanship (1)
1 1 Avery Shewmaker (CSM* **) 

Wethers under 6 mo (1,1,x)
1 1 x Unicorns on Leash Froot Loop- Breeding 

Wethers 6mo-1 yr. (3,3,0)
3 3 x Legacy Farms Poe- Moore
1 2 x Legacy Farms Atlas- Moore (RBW*)
2 1 x Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker 

Wethers 2 yrs.  (6,6,5)
2 3 2 Breeding CC Katty whompass Kowboy– Breeding (RBW***)
6 4 x M’nM’s Pygmies Lancelot- Shepherd
1 1 1 Rockin h Ranch Pistol- Hoihjelle (BW* ** ***)
3 6 3 Westsun pygmies Graffiti Parx- Larsen
5 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
4 2 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson (RBW**) 

Wethers 3 yrs. (1,1,1)
1 1 1 M’nM’s Pygmies Grumpy Humphrey- Shepherd 

Baby Doe Kids 4-8mo. (7,7,3)
– 5 2 Breeding CC Kallans Marilyn Monroe- Breeding
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Danni- McEwen
5 4 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
3 3 xWestsun Pygmies Boomlicious– Lee
4 2 x Westsun Pygmies Cha Ching- Lee
2 — x Westsun Pygmies Irish Boom- Lee 

Baby Doe Kids 8-12mo. (6,6,6)
1 2 1 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
6 6 6 Little Roulettes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
5 4 4 Little Roulettes Liza Lei- McEwen
2 1 2 Little Roulettes Katalina- McEwen (RJCH**)
3 3 5 Ash-Ana Acres Lacy- Dowdy/Ward
4 5 3 Little Roulettes Enchanted Miracle- McEwen 

Doe Kids 12-15mo. (2,2,1)
2 2 x Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Breeding
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward (JCH**) 

Yearlings Never Freshened 15-18mo. (7,7,6)
1 2 3 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (RJCH*)
4 4 5 Little Roulettes Lacey’s Shea- McEwen
–  3 1 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet- McEwen (JCH***RGCH***)
5 – x 3J Jazail– Lee
–  5 6 Little Roulettes Vegas Call Girl- Shepherd
3 – 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
2 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH***) 

Yearlings Never Freshened 18-24mo. (8,8,8)
–  5 3 Breeding CC Kandee Korn- Breeding
4 6 – Little Roulettes Spring Iris- Wilkins
–  4 – Little Roulettes Spark my Flame- McEwen
3 3 4 M’nM’s Pygmies Gretchan Wieners- Shepherd
5 2 5 M’nM’s Pygmies Regina George- Shepherd
1 – 2 M’nM’s Pygmies Cady Heron- Shepherd (JCH*)
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward 

Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (7,7,4)
5 3 x Westsun Pygmies Impala- Lee
4 2 2 Legacy Farms Bling Bling– Colwell
2 5 4 Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell
3 7 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
–  6 1 Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH***)
1 1 – Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH*SCH/GCH**)
–  4 –  Westsun Pygmies Yours Truly- Lee 

Does 2 ½- 3yrs. (6,7,6)
4 5 6 Outlaw Acres Sheza Dandy- Wilkins
1 1 2 Outlaw Acres Luna- Wilkins (SCH/GCH*RSCH/RGCH**)
3 4 3 Little Roulettes Sarah Lei- McEwen
2 3 4 Legacy Farms Aphrodite- Colwell
5 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Dream Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
–  –  5 Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel- Larsen
6 – x 3J Princess Lilo- Shewmaker 

Does 3yrs. (4,4,3)
2 2 3 Little Roulettes Buttonette– McEwen
1 3 x Westsun Pygmies Starlight
3 4 2 Legacy Farms Pheobe- Colwell
4 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot– Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH***) 

Does 4yrs and older. (6,6,4)
1 1 2 Rockin H Ranch Starry Night- Hoihjelle
3 3 3 Legacy Farms High Society- Colwell
2 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
6 5 4 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
5 6 x Tiny Dancers Lexington- Shewmaker
4 4 x Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Dowdy/Ward 

Baby Bucks 4-8mo. (7,7,7)
3 3 3 Breeding CC M.M.My Corona- Breeding
1 2 – Playa De Cabra I am the Storm- Wilkins (JCH/RGCH*)
2 5 2 Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious– Lee (RJCH***)
–  6 4 Breeding CC Ramling Morgan-Lee
–  4 5 Little Roulettes Ghost of Horus- McEwen
5 7 – Westsun Pygmies here the Thunder- Lee
4 1 1 Westsun Pygmies Dini Days- Lee (JCH** *** RGCH***) 

Buck Kids 8-12mo. (2,2,2)
2 1 2 Legacy Farms Iconic- Colwell (RJCH**)
1 2 1 Little Roulettes I Salute you- McEwen (RJCH*) 

Bucks 18-24mo. (7,7,6)
5 7 x Outlaw Acres Bridge Burner- Wilkins
1 4 1 Little Roulettes Flaming Honor- McEwen (SCH/GCH*)
4 5 3 Westsun Pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
– 3 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Inferno- Dutson
– 6 6 Lil’ Dutson’s Hercules- Dutson
2 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward
3 2 5 Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy- Dowdy/Ward 

Bucks 2yrs old (6, 6,6)
3 5 4 Agnes Dei Kona- Breeding
1 1 1 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding (RSCH/RGCH** RSCH* ***)
– 3 5 Little Roulettes Summer Storm- McEwen
2 4 2 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen
5 6 6 For Pete Sake Legendary Evan- Peterson
4 2 3 For Pete Sake Balefire Bit- Peterson 

Bucks 3yrs old (4,4,4)
3 3 3 Legacy Farms Zigzag- Colwell
4 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Davy Jones- Dutson
1 1 2 Riverside Farms Merlin’s Stun Gun- Voigt
2 2 1 For Pete Sake Bruiser Bit- Peterson (SCH/GCH***) 

Bucks 4yrs and Older (2,2,x)
1 2 x Lazy H Spear Gun Runner- Hoihjelle
2 1 x Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH**) 

BEST WETHER (1 2 3) Rockin H Ranch Pistol
S: LAZY H SPEAR GUN RUNNER
D: ROCKIN H RANCH 22 CALIBER BULLETT
Hoihjelle 

RES BEST WETHER (1)

Legacy Farms Atlas
S: LEGACY FARMS DESIGNER EDITION
D: LEGACY FARMS ATHENA
Moore 

RES BEST WETHER (2) 

Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES SKIES ARE BLUE
Dutson 

RES BEST WETHER (3) 

Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1) 

M’N M’s Pygmies Cady Heron
S: PGCH GYPSYVILLE GRINDR
D: PEARBLOSSOM PYGMY’S CHLOE
Shepherd 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1) 

Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER 
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY 
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH DOE (2) 

Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES APACHE DAWN
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2) 

Little Roulettes Katalina
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES MACGYVER
D: LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY KAIA
McEwen 

JUNIOR CH / RES GRAND CH DOE (3) 

Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HORUS II
D: LITTLE ROULETTES VV TIPTOE IN STYLE
McEwen 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3) 

Ash-Ana Acres Azurite’s Legacy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (1) 
RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (2) 

Outlaw Acres Lunar Eclipse
S: ROLLING MEADOWS ZANE
D: CALICHE CORRAL FOXY’S BELLA
Wilkins 

SENIOR CH/SENIOR GRAND DOE (2) 
RES SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH DOE (1) 

Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (3)  

Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (3) 

Ash-Ana Acres Blue Sky
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZURE SKY
Dowdy/Ward 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) 
RES GRAND CH BUCK (1) 

Playa de Cabra I am the Storm
S: K’S HEAVENLY HILL STORM SHADOW
D: OUTLAW ACRES CAT BALLOU
Wilkins 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3) 
RES GRAND CH BUCK (3) 

Westsun Pygmies Dini Days
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES ZANEDINI
D:  GRANDMA PATS GLORY DAYS
Lee 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2) 

Legacy Farms Iconic
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH SOCIETY
Colwell 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3) 

Westsun Pygmies Boomdacious
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES HERE COMESTHE BOOM
D: TINY DANCERS TOPANGA
Lee 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes Flaming Honor
S: PGCH ROBIN’S RANCH FLAMING HORUS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SOPHIA GRACE
McEwen 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (2) 

Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS TOTAL ATTITUDE
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK(3) 

For Pete Sake Bruizer Bit
S: MK KID THE NATIONAL GUARD
D: VALKYRIES’ BRUNEI BEAUTY BIT
Peterson 

RES SENIOR CH BUCK (1,2,3) 
RES GRAND CH BUCK(2)

Country Critters IDT Zach Steer
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Breeding 

Snake River Sizzler Open Show 2020

REGION 1
Snake River Sizzler Open Show
July 17-19, 2020
Judges: Karen Crawford, Christopher Rowley, Jason Overman
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Shanna Breeding
Photos, Selina Dutson 

Peewee Showmanship (3) 
1 Gemma Kress
1 Thea Daley
1 Stryker Ward 

Junior Showmanship (7) 
4 Noah Lierman
6 Trapper Ward
1 Afton Shewmaker
3 Avery Yates
2 Cole Dutson
5 Cooper Kress
7 Pippa Kress 

Junior 2 Showmanship (3) 
3 Ruby Lawrence
2 Ella Yates
1 Avery Shewmaker 

Intermediate Showmanship (1) 
1 Camden Balls 

Senior Showmanship (1) 
1 Kyra Balls (CHS) 

Wethers under 6 mo. (2,2,2) 
2 1 1 Unicorns on Leash Frootloop– Megan
1 2 2 Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker 

Wether 6mo-1 yr. (2,1,2) 
2 – 2 Ash-Ana Acres Zane- Ward
1 1 1 Noah’s Rainbow Dash for Cash- Axelson/Mars (RBW* ***) 

Wethers 1 yr (6,5,4) 
3 4 1 For our Kids Castiel- Struthers
6 x x Breeding CC Leprochaun– Lierman 
2 3 3 Blazin Pygmies Clyde- Struthers
5 x x Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
1 1 4 Riverside Farm Extra Teeto– Kress/Schiffman (RBW**)
4 5 x K’s heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd– Kress/ Schiffman
x 2 2 Country Critters Shadow Dancer- Alcaida 

Wethers 2 yrs. (6,6,4) 
2 2 2 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy– Breeding
4 4 3 Rude Dogg Jackson- Woodward
1 1 1 Rude Dogg Percey- Woodward (BW* ** ***)
3 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
6 6 x Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
5 3 4 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker 

Wethers 4 yrs and older (x,1,1) 
x 1 1 Country Critters Forever a dream- Alcaida 

Baby Doe Kids 2-4 mo. (5, 6, 3) 
4 4 x Shewfly Pygmies Oreo- Shewmaker
3 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Lily- Dutson
5 6 x Lil’ Dutson’s Lavender- Dutson
1 2 3 Lakeview Popules Privilege- Shewmaker
x 1 1 Lower Columbia Farm Kyla- Alcaida
2 3 2 Breeding CC Kailains Marilyn Monroe- Breeding 

Baby Doe Kids 4-6 mo. (7,7,2) 
7 – x Lil’ Dutson’s Ice Diamond- Dutson
6 4 x West Sun pygmies Black Storm- Lawrence
3 x x Shewfly Pygmies Bailey- Yates
1 2 1 Just About Believing Khalea- Bennett
2 1 2 Just About Believing FF Adelaide- Bennett
4 3 x Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
5 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Luna- Dutson 

Intermediate Doe Kids 6-8mo (4,3,2) 
1 2 1 Little Roulettes Liza Lei- McEwen (RJCH***)
3 3 2 Little Roulettes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
2 1 x K’s heavenly Hill Testify- Kress/ Schiffman
4 x x K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap- Kress/ Schiffman 

Intermediate Doe Kids 8-10 mo. (4,4,5) 
2 2 3 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
3 4 4 Little Roulettes Enchanted Miracle- McEwen
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Katalina– McEwen 
4 3 x Lower Columbia Farms Rambler- Woodward
x 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Testify- Kress/ Schiffman (JCH/RGCH**)
x 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Night Cap- Kress/ Schiffman 

Senior Doe Kids 10-12mo. (4,4,3) 
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Lil’ Ms Bisquit- McEwen
3 4 3 Unicorns On Leash Glitter- Megan
4 3 x For Our Kids Clara’s Zina- Struthers
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Kress/Schiffman 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-15mo. (4,4,3) 
2 1 2 Little Roulettes Lacey’s Shea- McEwen 
3 3 3 For Our Kids Chinook- Struthers
4 4 x Paloma Creek Ranch Marina Del Ray- Lawrence
1 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Ward 

Yearling Does never Freshened 15-18mo (12,12,10)
3 1 – Rude Dogg Stardust- Woodward
2 4 – Little Roulettes Ms Genie- McEwen
4 2 2 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet- McEwen
5 – x 3J Jezail – Lee
–  – 3 M’NM’s Pygmies pineapple- Shepherd
6 – 4 Little Roulettes Spring Iris- Wilkins
–  – 1 Little Roulettes Spring Lily- McEwen
– 3 – M’NM’s Pygmies Cady Heron- Shepherd
1 – – Riverside Farm hula Hula Girl- Kress/ Schiffman
– 5 5 Noah’s Rainbow Hail Storm- Axelson/Mars 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 15-18 mo ( 9,9,6)  
5 – – Rude dogg L5  Jillian– Struthers
– 3 5 M’NM’s Pygmies Regina George- Shepherd
– 4 x West Sun Pygmies Bling Thing- Lawrence
1 1 1 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (RJCH* **)
2 5 3 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Ward
3 – 4 M’NM;;s Pygmies Gretchen Wieners- Shepherd
4 2 2 Little Roulettes Spark My Flame- McEwen 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 18-21mo ( 2,2,2) 
1 2 1 K’s heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Kress/ Schiffman
2 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Free Dress Day- Kress/ Schiffman  

Yearling Does Never Freshened 21-24 mo. (3,4,4) 
2 2 2 Breeding CC WB Kandee Korn- Breeding
3 4 4 Breeding CC Karamel Apple- Wilkins
x – 3 Country Critters Nicci B- Boies
1 3 1 Riverside Farm Burden Of Proof- Kress/Schiffman (JCH* ***)
x 1 x Dragon Acres Vie- Alcaida 

Yearling Does Freshened (1,1,1) 
1 1 1 Flying Turtles Gracefully Guilty- Krieg 

Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (7,7,6) 
3 1 2 Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell
2 3 4 Legacy Farms Bling Bling– Colwell
4 – 3 Tiptoe Acres Carlotta- Breeding
5 4 x Outlaw Acres Coco Chanel- Daley
– 5 x Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope– Dutson
1 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Ward (RSCH/RGCH*) 

Does 2-2 ½ yrs. (9,9,7) 
– 5 2 Little Roulettes Rose Petal- McEwen
– 4 4 Taplacs Kool Kid Khloe- Bennett
3 3 x Westsun Pygmies Uptown Impala- Lee
5 1 3 M’N M’s Pygmies Why Not Me- Shepherd (SCH/GCH**)
4 x x Pygmy goats By TJ Brook- Bennett
2 – 5 Flying Turtles Ambrosial America- Krieg
1 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz- Ward (SCH/GCH***) 

Does 2 ½-3 yrs. (3,3,3) 
3 3 3 Flying Turtle’s Heroic Hospitality- Krieg
2 1 2 Legacy Farms Aphrodite- Colwell
1 2 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Kress/ Schiffman (RSCH/RGCH***) 

Does 3 yrs (9,9,8) 
4 3 1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot– Ward
5 5 – Flying Turtle’s Graceful Gala- Kress/ Schiffman
– 4 4 Flying Turtle’s American J’Akamai– Krieg
3 – 2 Little Roulettes Triscuit– McEwen
– 2 – Legacy Farms Paisley- Colwell
1 – x West Sun pygmies Starlight- Lee
2 1 3 For Pete Sake Moxley- Struthers
– – 5 Tiny Dancers Lexington- Shewmaker 

Does 4 yrs ( 4,4,4) 
1 3 3 Legacy Farms High Society- Colwell
2 4 4 Lone Star South Just Veronica- Kress/Schiffman
4 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Ward
3 – – Ahsum Pygmies Point Blank- Kress/Schiffman
– 1 1 Country Critters Miss Alexandria- Alcaida (RSCH**) 

Does 5 yrs and older (3,2,x) 
2 1 x Little Eden’s Sparkling Gala- Lawrence
1 x x Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Ward
3 2 x West Sun Pygmies Clover- Daley 

Does in Milk (4, 3, 2) 
4 3 2 Breeding CC Wild Denali Kisses- Shewmaker
2 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Mc Flurry- Kress/Schiffman
1 x x Little Eden’s Lacey’s Lyric- Krieg (SCH/GCH*)
3 2 x Breeding CC Hazelnut- Breeding 

Baby Bucks under 6 mo (4,4,1) 
2 2 1 Valkyries Nolle Nabob- Bennett
4 4 x Back Pasture Farm Milo- Balls
1 1 x Back Pasture Farm Dodger- Balls
3 3 x Back Pasture Farm Tydus– Balls 

Baby Bucks 0-4 mo (2,3,2) 
2 2 2 Unicorns On Leash Ember- Megan
1 1 1 Breeding CC Zach’s M. M. My Corona- Breeding
x 3 x Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence 

Buck Kids 4-6 mo (2,2,2) 
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Denali- McEwen
2 2 2 Noah’s Rainbow Ratchet- Alcaida 

Buck Kids 6-8 mo (2,2,1) 
2 1 x Legacy Farms Iconic- Colwell(RJCH**)
1 2 1 Ridgeline Farms Prime Fusion- Alcaida (RJCH***) 

Buck Kids 8-10 mo (2,2,2) 
2 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Grand Jury- Kress/ Schiffman
1 2 2 Little Roulettes I Salute you- McEwen (RJCH*) 

Buck Kids 10-12mo ( 2,2,2) 
1 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner– Kress/Schiffman (JCH* **)
2 2 1 Pygmy Goats by T J Baja- Bennett (JCH***) 

Senior Bucks 12-18mo (10,10,6) 
– 4 – Morgan Crossing Rambling Man- Breeding
5 – x Lil’ Dutson’s Inferno- Dutson
– 5 3 Ash-Ana Acres Titanium Alloy- Ward
1 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Ward (SCH/GCH**)
3 3 – West Sun pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
– – 5 Shastaview Hold my Beer- Wilkins
4 – 4 Outlaw Acres Bridge burner- Wilkins
2 2 1 Flying Turtles Ambrosial Alliance- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH**) 

Senior Bucks 18-24 mo. (5,5,5) 
5 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Kress/ Schiffman
4 4 5 Breeding CC Wind’s Kallan– Daley
3 5 4 Little Roulettes Summer Storm- McEwen
1 1 3 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen (SCH/GCH*)
2 2 2 Valkyries’ Equity of Redemption- Krieg
 

Senior Bucks 2 yrs. (6,7,6) 
4 5 5 Agnes Dei Kona- Breeding
5 – 4 M’NM’s Pygmies Wheres My Chip- Shepherd
– 4 6 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding
3 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Ali’ I- Kress/ Schiffman
6 – x Little Eden’s Zo’s Zane- Dutson
1 1 1 Valkrie’s Territh Rift- Krieg (RSCH/RGCH* ***)
2 2 2 Pygmy Goats by T J Kashton– Struthers 

Senior Bucks 3 yrs. (2,2,2) 
2 1 2 Noah’s Rainbow Blinded by the Light- Axelson/Mars
1 2 1 Riverside Farm Merlin’s Stun Gun- Voigt (SCH/GCH***) 

BEST WETHER (1,2,3)

Rude Dogg Percival
S: PGCH RUDE DOGG ESTATES H9 AFTERMATH
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E8 FLASH DANCE
Woodward 

RES BEST WETHER (1,3) 

Noah’s Rainbow Dash For Cash
S: CORRALES KID’S RUGER
D: NOAH’S RAINBOW MONTANA
Axelson/Mars 

RES BEST WETHER (2) 

Riverside Farm Extra Teeto
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: RIVERSIDE FARM CLEOPATRA
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3) 

Riverside Farm Burden of Proof
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: GRIFFITHS SPECIAL DETAILS
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH DOE/ RES GRAND CH DOE (2) 

K’s Heavenly Hill Testify
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: AHSUM PYGMIES ALITTLESOMETHINGEXTRA
Kress/Schiffman 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2) 

Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3) 

Little Roulettes Liza Lei
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SARAH LEI
McEwen 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE (1) 

Little Eden’s Lacy’s Lyric
S: PGCH LITTLE EDEN’S HANS FORTUNO
D: LITTLE EDEN’S LACY LEE
Krieg 

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (1) 

Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Ward 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE (2) 

M N M’s Pygmies Why not Me
S: GRANDMA PAT’S WHERE’S HUDSON
D: DIAMOND K ACRES CHOCOLATE THUNDER
Shepherd 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)

Country Critters Miss Alexandria
S: RIDGELINE FARMS THE DANCE
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS BEDAZZLED
Alcaida 

SENIOR CH DOE/ GRAND CH DOE (3) 

Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Ward 

RES SENIOR /RES GRAND CH DOE (3) 

K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: LONE STAR SOUTH JUST VERONICA
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2) 

K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: AHSUM PYGMIES PARKER OOOH
Kress/Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3) 

Pygmy Goats By T.J. Baja
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KAMIKAZE
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BROOKE
Bennett 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes I Salute You
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HONOR
D: LITTLE ROULETTES STORMIE
McEwen 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2) 

Legacy Farms Iconic
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH SOCIETY
Colwell 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3) 

Ridgeline Farms Prime Fusion
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS A SULLY B DESIGN
D: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS SWEET AFFECTION
Alcaida 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1) 

Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS GHOST INTHEDARKNESS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES JESSICA
McEwen 

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1,3) 

Valkyries’ Terreth Rift
S: FLYING TURTLE’S IRISH IMPERIAL MOTH
D: VALKYRIES’ LADY TEMPTRESS
Krieg 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Ward 

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2) 

Flying Turtles Ambrosial Alliance
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S AMBROSIAL ARIVA BAY
Krieg 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (3) 

Riverside Farms Merlin’s Stun Gun
S: WHIRLWIND FARMS REMARKABLY MERLIN
D: C 4 RASCALS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING
Voigt 

MASTER  CH DOE (1) 

PGCH Breeding CC A Jay
S: DAN-ANI AJAX
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

MASTER CH DOE (2) 

PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Hollywood Star
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: C 4 RASCALS HOLLYWOOD GOLD
Kress/Schiffman 

MASTER CH DOE (3) 

PGCH Little Roulettes Beyonce’s Bouquet
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES BEYONCE
McEwen 

MASTER CH BUCK (1, 2, 3) 

PGCH Noah’s Rainbow Indy 500
S: NOAH’S RAINBOW BLINDED BY THE LIGHT
D: RAINY DAY FARM MIDNIGHT MAGIC
Axelson/Mars 

  

Snake River Sizzler Youth Show 2020

REGION 1
Snake River Sizzler Youth Show, Filer, ID
July 17, 2020
Judges: Scott Colwell & Jason Overman
Secretary: Shanna Breeding
Photos: Selina Dutson 

Pewee Showmanship (2)
1 Thea Daley
1 Stryker Ward 

Novice Showman (5) 
5 Noah Lierman
3 Trapper Ward
1 Afton Shewmaker
4 Avery Yates
2 Cole Dutson 

Junior Showman (3)
2 Ruby Lawrence
3 Ella Yates
1 Avery Shewmaker 

Intermediate Showman (1) 
1 Camden Balls 

Senior Showman (1)
1 Kyra Balls (CHS) 

Unaltered Wethers (3) 
3 Back Pasture Farm Milo- Balls
1 Back Pasture Farm Dodger- Balls
2 Back Pasture Farm Tydus –Balls 

Wethers under 6 mo (1)
Shewfly Pygmies Lewis- Shewmaker 

Wethers 6mo-1yr (1) 
Ash-Ana Acres Zane- Ward 

Wethers Over 1 and under 2 (2)
1 Breeding CC Leprechaun- Lierman (RBW)
2 Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman 

Wethers 2-3 yrs (3) 
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson (BW)
2 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
3 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker 

Doe Kids 0-4 mo. (4) 
Shewfly Oreo- Yates
1 Lakeview Popules Privilege- Shewmaker
3 Lil’ Dutson’s Lily – Dutson
4 Lil’ Dutson’s Lavender- Dutson 

Doe Kids 4-8 mo. (4) 
Shewfly Pygmies Bailey- Yates
4 West Sun Pygmies Black Storm- Lawrence
2 Lil’ Dutson’s Nova- Dutson
3 Lil’ Dutson’s Luna- Dutson 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-18 mo.(4) 
1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Ward (RJCH)
3 Paloma Creek Ranch Marina Del Ray- Lawrence
2 West Sun Pygmies Tenasity– Lawrence
4 Back Pasture Farm Lumos- Balls 

Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-18 mo. (4)
4 West Sun Pygmies Bling Thing- Lawrence
3 West Sun Pygmies Gala Boom- Lawrence
2 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
1 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Ward (JCH/RGCH) 

Does 2-3 yrs. (2) 
1 Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz- Ward (SCH/GCH)
2 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope– Dutson (RSCH) 

Does 3-4 yrs (2)
2 Breeding CC Jelly Bean- Shewmaker
1 Outlaw Acres Poison Ivy- Lawrence 

Does 4 yrs and older (3)
3 Dan-Ani Classic Illusion- Daley
1 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Ward
2 Little Eden’s Sparkling Gala- Lawrence 

Does in Milk (1) 
1 Breeding CC wild Denali Kisses- Shewmaker 

BEST WETHER (Y) 

Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES SKIES ARE BLUE
Dutson 

RES BEST WETHER (Y)

Breeding CC Leprechaun
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT ZACK STEER
D: PGCH BREEDING CC A. JAY
Lierman 

JR CH DOE/RES GRAND CH DOE (Y) 

Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES MAJESTIC DESIGN
Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (Y) 

Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES APACHE DAWN
Ward 

SR CH/GRAND CH DOE (Y)

Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Ward 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (Y) 

Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: EMILY’S HAILEY
Dutson 

Wasatch Open Show 2020

REGION 1
Wasatch Open Show, Tremonton, UT
June 26-28, 2020
Judges: Randy Arnold, Paula Arnold, Rebecca Doughty
Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photos: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (2,x,x)
1 x x Gemma Kress
1 x x Stryker Ward

Junior Showmanship (5,x,x)
3 x x Afton Shewmaker
2 x x Cole Dutson
5 x x Trapper Ward
1 x x Azaria Balls
4 x x Ruby Lawrence

Intermediate Showmanship (4,x,x)
1 x x Avery Shewmaker (CSM)
3 x x Jory Herzog
2 x x Camden Balls
4 x x Reese Balls

Senior Showmanship (1,x,x)
1 x x Tristen Struthers

Wethers under 6 mo. (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Unicorns on leash Froot Loop- Breeding
2 2 2 Herzogs Billy the Kid- Herzog

Wethers 6 mo-1 yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Zane- Dowdy/Ward

Wethers 1 yr (3,4,3)
2 2 1 For Our Kids Castiel- Struthers
1 1 2 Blazin Pygmies Clyde- Struthers (RBW* BW**)
3 4 3 Back pasture Farm Chasin Dreams- Balls
x 3 x West sun Pygmies Jasper- Shakespeare

Wethers 2yrs (11,11,11)
– 3 6 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd-Schiffman/Kress
5 – 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Boss Baby- Krieder
4 5 – VV Norse Tamon- Miller
3 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Night fury- Dutson
1 1 1 Rockin H Ranch Pistol- Hoihjelle (BW* ***)
– 4 4 MnM Pygmies Lancelot- Shephard
– – 3 Greenhead Farm Nelson- Drake
2 – – Riverside Farms Teeto- Schiffman/Kress

Wethers 3yrs. (2,5,2)
2 5 2 Outlaw Acres A Crawford Design- Wilkins
1 1 1 Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn- Miller (RBW** ***)
– 2 – West sun Pygmies Dirty Steve- Shakespeare
– 3 – West sun Pygmies Chavez y Chavez- Shakespeare
– 4 – West Sun pygmies Vincent Van Goat- Shakespeare

Wethers 4 yrs and Older (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Dan-Ani Buck- Balls
2 2 2 Dan-Ani Basher- Balls

Unregistered Does under 6 mo. (2,3,3)
2 2 3 Shewmaker’s Wren- Shewmaker
1 1 1 Shewmaker’s Oreo- Shewmaker (BUD***)
x 3 2 Willow Patch Bo Peep- Daley

Unregistered Does 6mo-1 yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Herzogs Pineapple- Herzog

Unregistered Does 1-3 yrs (1,1,x)
1 1 x Ruby’s Mist- Lawrence (BUD* **)

Unregistered Does 3yrs and Older ( 3,3,3)
3 3 3 Herzogs Ms whiskey- Herzog
2 2 2 Herzogs Ms prissy- Herzog
1 1 1 Herzogs Satin Lace- Herzog

Jr. Does 0-4 mo. (8,8,6)
4 4 2 VV Norse Damsel-Miller
1 1 1 Just About Believing Adelaide- Bennet
3 3 3 Just About Believing Blythe- Bennet
2 2 4 Just About Believing Khalea- Bennet
5 5 5 For Our Kids Chimera- Struthers

Jr. Does 4-8mo (4,4,4)
3 3 4 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
2 4 3 Breeding CC Denali Lacee- Breeding
4 1 1 Little Roulettes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
1 2 2 Little Roulettes Enchanted miracle-McEwen

Jr. Does 8-12 mo (7,7,7)
– 1 2 Ks Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Schiffman/Kress
4 5 4 Pick Me Star-Krieder
3 2 5 For Our Kids Clara Zina-Struthers
5 – – Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Breeding
1 3 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward
2 4 3 Little Roulettes Katalina – McEwen

Jr. Does 12- 15 mo (10,10,10)
5 1 – Valle Verde Norse Calista- Miller
2 6 4 For Our Kids Chinook-Struthers
1 3 5 R Wild West Crown Victoria-Aragon
6 5 – Lakeview Top Grain Minadere- Anderson
– – 3 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Blue Image-McEwen
3 4 2 3J Jezail- Lee
4 2 1 Little Roulettes Tiptoe Black Velvet- McEwen (RJCH***)

Jr. Does 15-18mo. (10,10,10)
– – 5 Little Roulettes Spring Iris- Wilkins
5 5 3 Outlaw Acres Bye felicia- Wilkins
4 3 6 Little Roulettes fuzzy Naval- McEwen
3 1 4 Valle Verde C.B.’s Nahla- Miller
– 4 2 Breeding CC Winds Precious- Breeding
2 2 – Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward
1 – 1 For Our Kids Nuki- Struthers

Jr. Does 15-18 mo. (8,8,8)
1 1 2 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (JCH**)
2 3 – Rockin H Ranch GiGi- Hoihjelle
– – 3 MnM pygmies Cady Herin- Shephard
3 4 5 MnM Pygmies Gretchen Weiners- Shephard
5 5 1 Greenhead Farms Annie Oakley- Drake
4 2 4 Little Roulettes Spring Lily- McEwen

Jr Does 18-21mo. (2,2,2)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Schiffman/Kress (RJCH**)
2 2 2 Breeding CC WB Kandee Korn- Breeding

Jr Does. Never Freshened 21-24mo. (7,7,7)
2 – 3 Riverside Farms Burden of Proof- Schiffman /kress (RJCH*)
3 5 4 Legacy Farms Bling Bling- Colwell
5 4 – Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell
– 3 2 Ash-Ana Acres Her Royal Majesty- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 1 R Wild West Texas Twister- Aragon (JCH* *** RGCH* ***)
4 1 5 Little Roulettes Roxie Ann- McEwen

Yearling Does Freshened (1,1,x)
1 1 x Lakeview Promontory Sunset- Anderson

2-2 ½ yr old Does (7,7,6)
– 3 5 3J Princess Lilo- Shewmaker
4 4 – Valle Verde Holden’s Eden- Miller
3 5 3 Tiptoe Acres Carlotta- Breeding
5 – 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
1 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH* SCH/GCH**)
2 2 1 R wild West Buttery Nippel- Aragon (RSCH***)

2-2 ½ yr old Does (8,8,7)
3 4 – West Sun Pygmies Yours Truly- Lee
– 3 4 West Sun Pygmies Uptown Impala- Lee
2 5 2 Taplacs Kool Kid Khloe- Bennett
4 – – Outlaw Acres Coco Chanel- Daley
5 – 3 West Sun Pygmies Widows Shadow- Drake
1 1 1 Ash-Ana acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH***)
– 2 5 M n M Pygmies Why Not Me- Shephard

2 ½ -3yr old Does (7,7,7)
1 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Schiffman/Kress (SCH/GCH*)
2 3 3 Legacy Farms Athena- Colwell
3 4 4 Riverside Farm Calypso- Miller
5 5 – Rockin H Ranch Sadie Earp- Hoihjelle
4 1 1 Little Roulettes Sarah Lei- McEwen

3 yr old Does (10,10,9)
5 – 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Princesgltrsprkle- Schiffman/Kress
4 5 – Legacy Farms Paisley- Colwell
– – 5 Vigilante Pygmies Rhythmic Charm- Kreider
– 3 – Valle Verde Holden’s Hermoine- Miller
3 2 3 For Pete Sakes Moxley- Struthers
2 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Dowdy/Ward
1 4 2 West Sun Pygmies Starlight- Lee

4 years Old Does and Older (8,8,7)
5 1 4 Lone Star South veronica- Schiffman/Kress (RSCH/RGCH**)
1 3 3 Legacy Farms High Society-Colwell
2 5 – Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
3 4 1 Breeding CC Sweet Freedom- Breeding
– – 5 West Sun Pygmies Uptown girl- Dutson
4 2 2 Lynch’s thunder Valley Kaia- McEwen

Does in Milk (9,9,9)
– 4 – Breeding CC Hopes Hot Koffee- Breeding
4 3 1 Breeding CC Hazelnut- Breeding
2 1 2 Little Roulettes Mazeys Shadow- McEwen
– – 5 West Sun Pygmies Teavanna- Lee
5 – 3 Tiny Dancers Aurora- Lee
1 2 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Mc Flurry- Schiffman/Kress
3 5 – For Our Kids Dos Estrellas- Struthers

Buck Kids 0-4 mo. (4,4, 3)
3 3 3 Unicorns on Leash Ember- Breeding
1 1 1 Breeding CC Rambling Morgan- Breeding (RJCH*)
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Ghost of Horus- McEwen
4 4 x Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence

Buck Kids 4-8mo. (1,1,1)
Breeding CC Denali Leather- Breeding (JCH***)

Buck Kids 8-12 mo. (4,4,4)
1 1 4 K’s heavenly Hill Judge Wapner- Schiffman/Kress (JCH* ** RGCH*)
4 2 1 Pygmy Goats by T J Baja- Bennett (RJCH** ***)
2 3 3 R Wild West Ice- Aragon
3 4 2 Little Roulettes I Salute You- McEwen

Bucks 12-18mo. (10,10,10)
– 5 – West Sun Pygmies Solomon- Kreider
– – 4 Morgan Crossing Rambling Man- Breeding
2 3 3 West Sun Pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
4 – 2 Outlaw Acres Bridge Burner- Wilkins
3 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH***)
5 4 6 Ash-Acres Titanium Alloy- Dowdy/Ward
1 1 5 R Wild West Carolans- Aragon

Bucks 18-24mo. (4,4,4)
1 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Schiffman/Kress
3 3 4 Agnes Dei Kona- Breeding
4 4 3 Dinsmore Farm Fiynn- McEwen
2 2 1 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen

Bucks 2yrs old (8,8,7)
5 1 x Valle Verde Holden’s Perseus-Miller (RSCH/RGCH**)
1 2 1 Pygmy Goats By TJ Kashton- Stuthers (SCH/GCH*)
– – 5 Country Critter IDT Zach Steer- Breeding
4 – 2 M n M Pygmies Where’s My Chip- Shephard
3 4 3 For Pete Sake Balefire Bit- Peterson
2 3 4 For Pete Sake Legendary Evan- Peterson
– 5 x Lakeview Arch De Triumph-Anderson

Bucks 3 yrs old (2,2,2)
1 2 1 Sierra Rose Smith- Krieder (RSCH* SCH/GCH***)
2 1 2 For Pete Sake Bruizer Bit- Peterson (SCH/GCH**)

BEST WETHER (1, 3)


Rockin H Ranch Pistol
S: LAZY H SPEAR GUN RUNNER
D: ROCKIN H RANCH 22 CALIBER BULLETT
Hoihjelle

BEST WETHER (2)
RES BEST WETHER (1)


Blazin’ Pygmies Clyde
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BELUSHI
D: VALLE VERDE STEALTH’S CADENCE
Struthers

RES BEST WETHER (2,3)


Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: PURDIE’S PRECIOUS PYGMYS ZATHINA
Miller

Best Unregistered Doe (1,2)


Ruby’s Mist
Lawrence

Best Unregistered Doe (3)


Shewmaker’s Oreo
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3)
RES GRAND CH DOE (1,3)


“R” Wild West Texas Twister
S: PGCH IGONZO GAMEBOY
D: PGCH “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS LEMON TWIST
Aragon

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)


Riverside Farm Burden Of Proof
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: GRIFFITHS SPECIAL DETAILS
Schiffman/Kress

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)


Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)


K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: C 4 RASCALS MALIBU MISS
Schiffman/Kress

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HORUS II
D: LITTLE ROULETTES VV TIPTOE IN STYLE
McEwen

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (1)


K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: LONE STAR SOUTH JUST VERONICA
Schiffman/Kress

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE(2)
RES SENIOR CH DOE (1)


Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Dowdy/Ward

RES SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND DOE (2)


Lone Star South Just Veronica
S: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH STARSPANGLE COLONEL
D: LONE STAR SOUTH LIBERTY’S BELLE
Schiffman/Kress

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (3)


Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2)
RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)


K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: AHSUM PYGMIES PARKER OOOH
Schiffman/Kress

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)


Breeding CC Ramblin Morgan
S: MORGAN CROSSING RAMBLING MAN
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES CHANGE OF HEART
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Baja
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KAMIKAZE
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BROOKE
Bennett

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)


Breeding CC Denali Leather
S: LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY DENALI
D: BREEDING CC HAZEL NUT
Breeding

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1)


Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kashton
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BELUSHI
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KHARA
Struthers

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (2)


For Pete Sake Bruizer Bit
S: MK KID THE NATIONAL GUARD
D: VALKYRIES’ BRUNEI BEAUTY BIT
Peterson

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)


Valle Verde Holden’s Perseus
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: VALLE VERDE ZORBA’S PATTY
Miller

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (3)
RES SENIOR CH BUCK (1)


Sierra Rose Smith
S: CORRALES KID’S COMMANDER IN CHIEF
D: CORRALES KID’S BERETTA
Krieder

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)


Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

MASTER DOE (1)


PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Hollywood Star
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: C 4 RASCALS HOLLYWOOD GOLD
Schiffman/Kress

MASTER DOE (2,3)


PGCH Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES BEYONCE
McEwen

Wasatch Open Youth Show 2020

REGION 1
Wasatch Open Youth Show, Tremonton,UT
June 26, 2020
Judge: Paula Arnold
Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photos: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (1)
1 Stryker Ward

Junior Showmanship (5)
2 Afton Shewmaker
3 Trapper Ward
1 Cole Dutson
5 Ruby Lawrence
4 Azaria Balls

Intermediate Showmanship (4)
1 Avery Shewmaker (CSM)
2 Jory Herzog
3 Camden Balls
4 Reese Balls

Senior Showmanship (1)
1 Tristen Struthers

Wethers under 6 mo (1)
1 Herzogs Billy the kid- Herzog

Wethers 6mo-1 yr (1)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Zane- Ward

Wethers 1 yrs old (3)
2 Blazin Pygmies Clyde- Struthers
1 For our kids Castiel- Struthers (BW)
3 Back Pasture Farm Chasin Dreams- Balls

Wethers 2 yrs old (4)
3 3J Stitch the Amazing- Shewmaker
2 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson (RBW)
4 Back Pasture Farm Pipsqueak- Balls

Wethers 4 yrs and older (2)
1 Dan-Ani Buck- Balls
2 Dan-Ani Basher – Balls

Unregistered Does under 6 mo ( 2)
2 Shewmaker’s Wren- Shewmaker
1 Shewmaker Oreo- Shewmaker (BUD)

Unregistered Does 6 mo-1 yr (1)
1 Herzogs Pineapple- Herzog

Unregistered Does 1-3 yrs. (1)
1 Ruby’s Mist- Lawrence

Unregistered Does 3yrs and older (1)
1 Herzogs Ms Whiskey- Herzog

Baby Does 0-4mo (2)
1 For Our Kids Chimera- Struthers
2 West sun pygmies Black Storm- Lawrence

Baby Does 8-12mo (2)
1 For Our Kids Clara’s Zina- Struthers (RJCH)
2 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Ward

Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-15mo (2)
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
2 West Sun Pygmies A Little Tenasity- Lawrence

Yearling Does Never Freshened 15-18mo (2)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Ward (JCH/RGCH)
2 West Sun Pygmies LaLa Boom- Lawrence

Does 2-2 ½ Yrs (2)
2 3J Princess Lilo- Shewmaker
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson

Does 3 yrs old (5)
4 Little Roulettes Laurie Z- Shewmaker
2 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Ward (RSCH)
5 Outlaw Acres Poison Ivy- Lawrence
1 For Pete Sake Moxley- Struthers (SCH/GCH)
3 For Pete Sake Clara- Struthers

Does 4 yrs & older (2)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Ward
2 West Sun Pygmies Up Town Girl- Dutson

Does In Milk (2)
1 Breeding CC Denali Kisses- Shewmaker
2 For Our Kids Doe Estrellas- Struthers

BEST WETHER

For Our Kids Castiel
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: FOR PETE SAKE CHRISTY
Struthers

RES BEST WETHER


Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES SKIES ARE BLUE
Dutson

BEST UNREGISTERED DOE

Shewmaker’s Oreo
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH DOE/ RES GRAND CH DOE


Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES MAJESTIC DESIGN
Ward

RES JR CH DOE


For Our Kids Clara’s Zina
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: FOR PETE SAKE CLARA
Struthers

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE


For Pete Sake Moxley
S: MK KID THE NATIONAL GUARD
D: FOR PETE SAKE MADELYN
Struthers

RES SENIOR CH DOE


Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Ward

Harvest Happening Show Sept 20-22, 2019

REGION 1
Harvest Happenings Show, Boise, ID
September 20-22, 2019
Judges: Lisa Bragg, Doug Bragg, Jennifer Lozoya
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson 

Wethers under 6 mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Spangled Banner- Antonacci 

Wethers 6mo-1yr (2,2,0)
1 1 x Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
2 2 x Breeding CC Leprechaun-Lierman 

Wethers 1-2 yrs (4,5,4)
2 3 x Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker
x 1 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy– Breeding (RBW** BW***)
3 5 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge-Dutson
4 4 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
1 2 2 Westsun pygmies Graffiti Parx-Larsen (BW* RBW***) 

Wethers 2 yrs (0,1,1)
x 1 1 Hager Acres Tiger’s Eye- Hager 

Wethers 4 yrs& older (1,1,0)
1 1 x Lakeview Moose- Antonacci (RBW* BW**) 

Baby Does 0-4mo (2,2,0)
1 2 x Unicorns on Leash Pineapple- Breeding
2 1 x Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Breeding 

Baby Does 4-8mo (4,4,4)
3 3 2 Lil’ Dutson’ Dottie- Dutson
4 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Linzi-Dutson
1 1 3 Little Roulettes Mai Tai- McEwen
2 2 1 Wasatch Pygmies Midnight Majesty- Antonacci 

Baby Does 8-12mo (3,3,3)
2 1 2 Desert Suns Diplomacy in Style- Colville
1 2 1 Breeding CC Kandy Korn- Breeding
3 3 3 Little Roulettes Cheria– McEwen 

Senior Doe Kids 12-15mo (4,5,4)
1 3 3 Desert Suns Dreamsdocometrue– Colville
x 5 5 Riverside Farm Jelly Bean- Hager
4 4 4 Little Roulettes Roxie Ann- McEwen
2 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Her Royal Majesty- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH***)
3 1 2 Legacy Farms Bling- Colwell 

Yearlings Never Freshened 15-18mo (5,5,3)
1 2 3 Tip Toe Acres Carlotta- Breeding
4 5 x Westsun Pygmies Boston Legacy- Lee
3 3 x Breeding CC Kookie- Lee
5 4 2 Lil Dutson’s Vanellope– Dutson
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Storm- Dowdy/Ward (JCH/RGCH**) 

Yearlings Never Freshened 18-24mo (5,5,5)
3 1 5 Desert Suns Cute N Classie- Colville (RJCH**)
5 4 4 Little Roulettes Sarah Lei- McEwen
2 5 3 Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel- Larsen (RJCH*)
4 3 2 Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 1 Legacy Farms Aphrodite- Colwell (JCH* ***) 

Sr Does 2-2 1/2yrs (4,5,5)
1 3 x Desert suns Shesabella– Colville
2 2 1 Country Critters Lytemyfyre- Breeding (SCH/GCH***)
x – 5 Hager Acres Crystal- Hager
x 5 4 Riverside Farm Olivia- Hager
3 1 2 Ash-Ana Aces Epidot– Dowdy /Ward
4 4 3 Riverside Farm Ophelia- Antonacci 

Sr Does 2 ½ – 3yrs (4,4,3)
4 4 x Little Roulettes Laurie Z- Shewmaker
1 3 3 Ash-Ana Acres Advantage in Style- Colville
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Via Buttonette– McEwen
3 1 1 Legacy Farms Val n shine- Colwell (SCH/GCH**) 

Sr Does 3yrs (4,4,2)
4 4 x Tiny Dancers Lexington- Shewmaker
2 1 x Ah-Ana Acres caramel machiato– Colville
3 3 2 Ash-Ana Ares fire angel- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 1 Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty-Antonacci (RSCH/RGCH* ***) 

Sr Does 4yrs & older (2,1,1)
1 x x Desert suns Alluring Advantage- Colville (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Dowdy/Ward 

Sr Does Does in Milk (3,3,1)
3 2 x Breeding CC Harvey’s Jazzelle– breeding
2 3 x Legacy Farms Suzie- Lee
1 1 1 Legacy Farms Phoebe- Colwell (RSCH**) 

Buck kids 4-8 mo (2,2,2)
1 2 1 Desert Suns A Major Effect- Colvile (RJCH* ***)
2 1 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Inferno- Dutson (RJCH**) 

Buck Kids 8-12mo ( 1,1,1)
1 1 1 Desert Suns Klassic Advantage- Colville (JCH* ** *** RGCH***) 

Bucks 12-18mo (5,5,5)
2 3 4 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding
1 1 5 K’s heavenl Hill Fire Storm- Lee
5 2 3 Little Eden’s Zo’s Zane- Dutson
4 4 2 Little Roulettes Premiers Thunder- Mcwen
3 5 1 Legacy Farms Total Impact- Cowell 

Bucks 18-24mo (5,5,5)
1 2 2 Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy- Colville (RSCH***)
2 1 1 Westsun Pygmies High I Cal- Lee (SCH/GCH***)
5 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s baymax– Dutson
3 4 4 Westsun Pygmies Splash of Black- Dowdy
4 3 3 Wasatch Pygmies Bizzard- Antonacci
Bucks 2yrs old (3,3,3)
3 3 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Davy Jones- Dutson
2 2 1 Legacy Farms Zig Zag- Colwell
1 1 3 Riverside Farm Merlins Stun Gun- Voigt (RSCH/RGCH* **) 

Bucks 3 yrs old (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Fistfullofdollars– Anderson 

Bucks 4yrs & older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite- Colville (SCH/GCH* **) 

 

BEST WETHER (1)
RES BEST WETHER (3)

West Sun Pygmies Graffiti Parx
S: ROLLING MEADOWS FINNICK
D: LEGACY FARMS SUZIE
Larsen 

BEST WETHER (2)
RES BEST WETHER (1)

Lakeview Moose
S: WILLOW POND HARLEY
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES STORMEY
Antonacci 

BEST WETHER (3)
RES BEST WETHER (2)

Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3)

Legacy Farms Aphrodite
S: LEGACY FARMS ZUES
D: LEGACY FARMS A’RYIA
Colwell 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel
S: ROLLING MEADOWS FINNICK
D: GYPSYVILLE TOO THE MOON AND BACK
Larsen 

JUNIOR CH DOE/ RES GRAND CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

Desert Suns Cute N Cassie
S: TNT PYGMIES ROMAN CANDLE
D: DESERT SUNS CLASSIE ADVANTAGE
Colville 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

Ash-Ana Acres Her Royal Majesty
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: DESERT SUNS ROYAL IMPRESSION
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Desert Suns Alluring Advantage
S: PGCH WHIRLWIND FARMS ADVANTAGE
D: FAIR VIEW NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
Colville 

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1,3)

Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty
S: LEGACY FARMS VIGGO
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES AREOPOSTALE
Antonacci 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE (2)

Legacy Farms Val-n-Shine
S: PGCH LEGACY FARMS ROOTIN’ TOOTIN’
D: PGCH LEGACY FARMS SPARKLE’N SHINE
Colwell 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Country Critters LyteMyFyre
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS SHEEZAFYRECRACKER
Breeding 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)

Legacy Farms Peobe
S: LEGACY FARMS SPARK A RUMOR
D: LEGACY FARMS PREMIER
Colwell 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2,3)
RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Desert Suns Klassic Advantage
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: DESERT SUNS CLASSIE ADVANTAGE
Colville 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)

Desert Suns A Major Effect
S: DAWORTH’S DIRECT EFFECT
D: DESERT SUNS CARI-ON DIPLOMACY
Colville 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

Lil Dutson’s Inferno
S: LITTLE EDEN’S ZO’S ZANE
D: ASH-ANA-ACRES FIRE N ICE
Dutson 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1,2)

Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS TOTAL ATTTUDE
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Colville 

RES SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH BUCK (1,2)

Riverside Farms Merlin’s Stun Gun
S: WHIRLWIND FARMS REMARKABLY MERLIN
D: C 4 RASCALS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING
Voigt 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Westsun pygmies High I Cal
S: PGCH CROSSWYND FARMS ICON I CAL
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH LIGHT
Lee 

RES SENIOR CH BUCK (3)

Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: PGCH DESERT SUNS SIMPLY DELICATE
Colville 

MASTER DOE (1,3)

PGCH Breeding CC A. Jay
S: DAN-ANI AJAX
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

MASTER DOE (2)

PGCH Desert Suns Alluring Advantage
S: PGCH WHIRLWIND FARMS ADVANTAGE
D: FAIR VIEW NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
Colville 

MASTER BUCK (1,2)

PGCH Crosswynd Farms Icon I Cal
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: CROSSWYND FARMS KEIRA CAL-LEIGH
Lee 

MASTER BUCK (3)

PGCH Little Roulettes MacGyver
S: CORRALES KID’S RUGER
D: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES DIAMOND SAPPHIRE
McEwen