Spring Showers – May 5-7, 2017 – Boise, ID

Judges: Karen Crawford, Skyler Shamp, Terry Heath
Show Secretary/Co-Chair: Diana Dowdy
Co-Chair: Karen Colwell
Photographer: Selina Dutson

BEST WETHER (1,3)

Rainy Day Farm Suprise Effect
S: Rainy Day Farm Snowball Effect
D: Rainy Day Farm Sunny In Seattle
Woodward

BEST WETHER (2)

For Pete Sake Alex
S: PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kassidy
D: For Pete Sake Angels Legacy Audrey
Hager

RES BEST WETHER (1,3)

Little Treasures Skipper
S: Little Treasures Independents
D: Little O’ Farm Skippy Toes
Kenney

RES BEST WETHER (2)
Rainy Day Farm Suprise Effect
S: Rainy Day Farm Snowball Effect
D: Rainy Day Farm Sunny in Seattle
Dutson

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,2)

Flying Turtles Kommemerative Voodoo
S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Flying Turtle’s Kuddle Bug Voodoo
Krieg

JUNIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)
Flying Turtles Kommemerative Voodoo
S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Flying Turtle’s Kuddle Bug Voodoo
Krieg

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Dragonfly Ranch Bodega Mist
S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Dragonfly Ranch Mystic Seaport
Krieg

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2,3)

Little Roulettes Sierra’s Lacey
S: Little Roulettes Curran’s Justice
D: Little Roulettes Sierra
McEwen

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Flying Turtles Sweet Surrender
S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Flying Turtle’s Sweet Sea Raven
Krieg

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

Little Roulettes Diamond Sapphire
S: PGCH Z Bar Z Diamond Joe
D: Little Roulettes Eleanor
McEwen

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Little Roulettes Sophia Grace
S: R N J’s Kids Glacier Peake
D: Little Roulettes Dalight
McEwen

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)
Little Roulettes Sophia Grace
S: R N J’s Kids Glacier Peake
D: Little Roulettes Dalight
McEwen

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (2)

Flying Turtles Poised Pacific
S: PGCH Flying Turtle’s Mini Mahi Mahi
D: Flying Turtle’s Poised Passion
Krieg

RES SENIOR CH DOE (3)

Legacy Farms High Dee
S: Goose Meadow Aniston
D: Legacy Farms High Drama
Colwell

JUNIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Ridgeline Farms Ghostinthedarkness
S: Dinsmore Farm Blacklist
D: PGCH Jeff’s Classics Sweet Sixteen
McEwen

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3)

Rude Dogg Estates Aftermath
S: Rude Dogg Estates F9 Aftershock
D: Rude Dogg Estates D8 Coco Chanel
Woodward

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)

K’s Heavenly Hill Fistfulofdollars
S: Whirlwind Farms Remarkably Merlin
D: Ahsum Pygmies Lost For Words
Peterson

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

For Pete Sake Last Chance Of Thunder
S: Shasta View Finito
D: Saje Acres Black Thunder
Peterson

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)
Ridgeline Farms Ghostinthedarkness
S: Dinsmore Farm Blacklist
D: PGCH Jeff’s Classics Sweet Sixteen
McEwen

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1,2)

Little Roulettes Brayzing
S: Little Roulettes Let’er Buck
D: Rude Dogg Estates Summer Diamond
McEwen

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Little Roulettes Curran’s Justice
S: PGCH Crosswynd Farms Curran
D: Z Bar Z Abbey Road
McEwen

RES SENIOR CH BUCK (1)

Flying Turtles Wise Warrior
S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Flying Turtle’s Wise Water Spryte
Krieg

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2,3)

Little Roulettes 8 Seconds
S: Little Roulettes Let’er Buck
D: Little Roulettes Abilene
McEwen

MASTER CHAMPION CHALLENGE – DOES

SHOW 1 – PGCH Little Roulettes Cookie Cutter

S: R N J’s Kids Glacier Peake
D: Little Roulettes Elvira
McEwen

SHOW 2 – PGCH Flying Turtles Sweet Surrender

S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Flying Turtle’s Sweet Sea Raven
Krieg

SHOW 3 – PGCH Little Roulettes Diamond Sapphire

S: PGCH Z Bar Z Diamond Joe
D: Little Roulettes Eleanor
McEwen

MASTER CHAMPION CHALLENGE – BUCKS

SHOW 1 – PGCH Pygmy Goats By TJ Kassidy

S: PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Hudson
D: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Khara
Peterson

SHOW 2 – PGCH Rude Dogg Estates Giorgio Armani

S: Lil’ Lilly Farms Roda’o Drive
D: Sand & Wind Acres Playboy’s Bunny
Woodward

SHOW 3 – PGCH Little Roulettes Viva Vegas

S: Little Roulettes Chrom-Matic
D: Lynch’s Thunder Valley Chardonnay
McEwen


Beginner Showmanship (2,2)
1 1 Cole Dutson
1 1 Trapper Ward

Junior Showmanship  (2,2)
1 2 Colton Vincent
2 1 Greer Kagee

Intermediate Showmanship (4,3)
1 1 Jayden Hager
2 2 Mae Dutson
3 3 Max Myers
4 x Macy Lovin

Champion Showman (1,2)
Jayden Hager

Prospective Bucks 0 to 6 months  (2,2,0)
1 1 x [unnamed buck]-Whalen
2 2 x Hager Acres Dewey-Jayden Hager

Wethers 6 mo to 1 yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Little Treasures Skipper-Kenney RBW* RBW***

Wethers 1 to 2 yr (4,4,4)
1 1 1 For Pete Sake Alex-Hager BW**
2 2 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Clank-Dutson
3 3 2 Legacy Farms Miles-Sullivan
4 4 4 Little Roulettes Nickers-Hager

Wethers 2 to 3 yr (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Rainy Day Farm Surprise Effect-Woodward BW* RBW** BW***
2 3 3 Rude Dogg Estates Remington-Woodward
3 2 2 Legacy Farms Trooper-Colwell

Wethers 4 yr & Older (4,4,2)
1 3 x Legacy Farms Snickers-Kagee
2 4 2 Ash-Ana Acres Jimmy Jo-Sullivan
3 1 1 R-Lil’ Goat Co. Phoenix-Hager
4 2 x Ash-Ana Acres Oreo-Kagee

Jr. Does 0 to 4 mo (3,3,3)
1 2 1 Tiny Dancers Delaney-Whalen
2 1 3 Tiny Dancers Willow-Whalen
3 3 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Dipper’s Dot-Dutson

Jr. Does 4 to 8 mo (3,3,2)
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Sierra’s Lacey-McEwen RJCH** RJCH***
2 2 2 Little Rouletes Glitter Bug-McEwen
3 3 x For Pete Sake Booyah-Peterson

Jr. Does 8 to 12 mo (10,9,9)
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Summer Breeze-McEwen
2 3 – Little Roulettes VV Tiptoe in Style-McEwen
3 5 2 Fling Turtle’s Irish Isabella-Krieg
4 4 – Always Smooth Acre Northstar-Arp
5 x x Rude Dogg Estates Eye Candy-Woodward
– 2 3 #1 Moore Kidd Natasha Inc.-Whalen

Jr. Does 12 to 15 mo (15,15,13)
1 2 1 Little Roulettes Stylin’ Sallie-McEwen
2 3 2 Flying Turtle’s Midnight Republic-Krieg
3 – 5 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz-Dowdy/Ward
4 1 – Rude Dogg Estates Zalena-Woodward
5 4 4 Legacy Farms Exquiste Dezign-Colwell
– 5 3 Legacy Farms Bells-N-Whistles-Colwell
– 6 – For Pete Sake Tenacious Joey Lane-Peterson
– – 6 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Sky-Dowdy/Ward

Jr. Does 15 to 18 mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Kommemerative Voodoo-Krieg JCH* JCH** JCH/RGCH***

Jr. Does 18 to 21 mo (6,6,6)
1 1 1 Dragonfly Ranch Bodega Mist-Krieg RJCH*
2 2 2 Legacy Farms Delicate Illumination-Colwell
3 4 5 Dan-Ani Venus-Lee
4 3 3 Ridgeline Farms Jazz’n In The Rain-Woodward
5 5 4 Dan-Ani Athena-Lee
6 6 6 Hager Acres Gum Drop-Hager

Jr. Does 21 to 24 mo (1,0,1)
1 x 1 Ash-Ana Acres Twigs-Jayden Hager

Sr. Does Freshened Yrlng (1,1,0)
1 1 x Tiny Dancers Hershey Kisses-Whalen

Sr. Does 2 to 2 1/2 yr (9,9,9)
1 2 3 Flying Turtle’s Wise Wynifred-Krieg
2 – 1 Legacy Farms High Dee-Colwell
3 5 4 Ash-Ana Acres Belle Starr II-Dowdy/Ward
4 6 5 Ash-Ana Acres Black Tie Affair-Dowdy/Ward
5 4 – Rolling Meadows Kree-Lee
– 1 2 Little Roulettes Jitter Bug-McEwen
– 3 – Westsun Pygmies Skies are Blue-Dutson

Sr. Does 2 1/2 to 3yr (3,2,2)
1 x x Flying Turtle’s Sweet Surrender-Krieg SCH/GCH*
2 1 1 Little Roulettes Sophia Grace-McEwen RSCH* SCH/GCH***
3 2 2 Dan-Ani Vanna-Breeding

Sr. Does 3 to 4 yr (7,6,7)
1 2 3 Flying Turtle’s Poised Pacific-Krieg RSCH**
2 1 – Little Roulettes Diamond Sapphire-McEwen SCH/GCH**
3 4 6 Dan-Ani Classic Illusion-Breeding
4 – 5 Willow Pond Gabriella-Lee
5 6 1 Hager Acres Delightful Louise-Hager
6 5 4 Green Head Farm Sunny Surprise-Drake
7 3 2 Hager Acres Starlight-Hager

Sr. Does 4 yr & Older (6,6,7)
1 1 2 Saje Acres Indy 500-Lee
3 3 4 Saje Acres Paisley-Dutson
4 5 3 Ash-Ana Acres Garnet-Dowdy/Ward
5 2 6 Ash-Ana Acres Cherry-Arp
6 6 7 Ash-Ana Acres Tear Drop-Hager
– – 5 Ash-Ana Acres Starry Night-Arp

Sr. Does Does in Milk (1,0,0)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Magknehto’s Iliad-Dowdy/Ward

Jr. Bucks 0 to 4 mo (4,4,4)
1 2 1 For Pete Sake Famous Amos-Peterson
2 1 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Davy Jones-Dutson
3 3 3 For Pete Sake Mike-Peterson
4 4 4 For Pete Sake Mondo-Peterson

Jr. Bucks 4 to 8 mo (4,3,3)
1 2 2 Ridgeline Farms Ghost Inthedarkness-McEwen JCH/RGCH* RJCH***
2 3 3 Little Roulettes Justice Done-McEwen
3 1 1 Rude Dogg Estates Aftermath-Woodward JCH** JCH***
4 – – Westsun Pygmies Zanedini-Lee

Jr. Bucks 8 to 12 mo (3,3,3)
1 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Fistfullofdollars-Peterson RJCH*
2 1 2 For Pete Sake LastChance of Thunder-Peterson RJCH**
3 2 1 Rude Dogg Estates Dress Blues-Woodward

Sr. Bucks 12 to 18 mo (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Rolling Meadows Rowan-Lee
2 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Shockwave Jr.-Dutson
3 3 3 Westsun Pygmies AllAmerican Harvest-Breeding

Sr. Bucks 18 to 24 mo (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Little Roulettes 8 Seconds-McEwen RSCH/RGCH** RSCH/RGCH***
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Renegades Classic-Woodward

Sr. Bucks 2 to 3 yr (4,4,4)
1 1 1 Little Roulettes Brayzing-McEwen SCH/GCH* SCH/GCH**
2 2 2 Westsun Pygmies Catch A Grenade-Drake
3 3 4 Westsun Pygmies Tru Redemption-Dutson
4 4 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Luke Skywalker-Dutson

Sr. Bucks 3 to 4 yr (4,4,4)
1 3 3 Flying Turtle’s Wise Warrior-Krieg
2 1 1 Little Roulettes Curran’s Justice-McEwen SCH/GCH***
3 2 2 Breeding CC Epic Valentine-Breeding
4 4 4 MK Kid National Guard-Peterson