June Jubilee 2016 Open Show

June 11-12, 2016 – Boise, ID

Judges: J.T. Struthers and Joyce Hubbard
Show Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photographer: Ashlee Ward

Beginner Showmanship (1)
1  Cole Dutson

Junior Showmanship (2)
1  Jesse Hager
2  Mae Dutson

Intermediate Showmanship (3)
1  Jayden Hager
2  Skylar Colwell
3  Megan Huffaker

Senior Showmanship (4)
1  Tomi Boatman
2  Jackie Hager
3  Manny Antonacci
4  Scott Colwell

WETHERS

Wethers 0 to 6 mos. (2,2)
1 1 Legacy Farms Barnaby Samuel Jones-Boatman
2 2 Legacy Farms Miles-Sullivan

Wethers 6 mos to 1 yr (1,1)
1 1 Little Roulettes Nickers-Hager

Wethers 1 to 2 yr (1,1)
1 1 Legacy Farms Trooper-Colwell (RBW**)

Wethers 2 to 3 yr (2,1)
1 – Little O’ Farm Steppin’ in Style-Peterson (RBW*)
2 1 Hager Acres Super Spike-Hager (BW**)

Wethers 3 to 4 yr (1,0)
1 – Whirlwind Farms Ultimate Confidence-Peterson (BW*)

Wethers 4 Yr & Older (1,1)
1 1 R-Lil’ Goat Co. Phoenix-Hager

Master Champion Challenge

MASTER CH DOE SHOW 1
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 1 – PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Veruca Salt-Schiffman/Kress
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 2 - PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Quartz-Dowdy/Ward
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 2 – PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Quartz-Dowdy/Ward
 MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 1 - PGCH Riverside Farm Hot Hula Kai-Schiffman/Kress
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 1 – PGCH Riverside Farm Hot Hula Kai-Schiffman/Kress
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 2 - PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kassidy-Peterson
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 2 – PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kassidy-Peterson

JUNIOR DOES

Jr. Does 0 to 4 mos. (3,3)
1 3 3J Melissa Ann-Voigt
2 2 3J Becky May-Voigt
3 1 3J Peppers Jumping Jade-Voigt

Jr. Does 8 to 12 mos. (5,5)
1 1 Dragonfly Ranch Bodega Mist-Krieg (RJCH*)
2 2 Riverside Farm Rematch-Schiffman/Kress
3 4 Rainy Day Farm Midnight Rose-Voigt
4 3 Ash-Ana Acres Twigs-Hager
5 5 Hager Acres Gum Drop-Hager

Jr. Does 12 to 15 mos. (11,9)
1 5 Little Eden’s Larissa Lee-Krieg
2   Little Roulettes Gem’s Nugget-McEwen
3   Westsun Pygmies Skies are Blue-Dutson
4   Little Eden’s Sparkling Gayla-Peterson
5 3 Legacy Farms High Dee-Colwell
1 Little Treasures Amazing Mazey-McEwen
2 Westsun Pygmies Up Town Girl-Lee
4 Westsun Pygmies Talking To An Angel-Lee

Jr. Does 15 to 18 mos. (7,8)
1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Irish Lullaby-Schiffman/Kress
2 1 Little O’ Farm Vanna-Ostrom (JCH**)
3 3 Westsun Pygmies Dallop of Daisy-Antonacci
4   Little O’ Farm Amazing Jass-Ostrom
5   Flying Turtle’s QuickQueen Quenylda-Krieg
4 MK Kid Starlight Diamond-Antonacci
5 Little Roulettes Gem’s Nugget-McEwen

Jr. Does 21 to 24 mos. (2,2)
1 2 Little Roulettes Sophia Grace-McEwen
2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Nights in White Satin-Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR DOES

Sr. Does 1 to 2 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Flying Turtle’s Sweet Surrender-Krieg

Sr. Does 2 to 2 1/2 Yrs. (11,11)
1   Rainy Day Farm Aphrodite-McEwen
2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily-Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH**)
3   Legacy Farms Bedazzle-Colwell
4   Ahsum Pygmies Lost for Words-Schiffman/Kress
5 4 Little O’ Farm Awe Mazing-Ostrom
1 Westsun Pygmies Rayven-Antonacci (SCH/GCH**)
3 K’s Heavnly Hill SunshineMcFunshyn-Schiffman/Kress
5 Legacy Farms A’ Ryia-Colwell

Sr. Does 2 1/2 to 3 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Flying Turtle’s Sweet StarsNStripes-Krieg

Sr. Does 3 to 4 yrs. (8,8)
1 4 Little O’ Farm Royal Beautii-Ostrom (SCH/GCH*)
2    K’s Heavenly Hill Little Hula Hula-Schiffman/Kress (RSCH*)
3 2 Valkyries’ A Torrential Rhyd-Krieg
4    Westsun Pygmies Gevalia-Lee
5 1 Ash-Ana Acres Peridot-Dowdy/Ward
6 5 Little Roulettes Seranade-McEwen
3 Ash-Ana Acres Trail of Tears-Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does 4 yrs. & Older (6,6)
1 4 K’s Heavenly Hill HillBillyHulaBean-Schiffman/Kress
3 6 Ash-Ana Acres Tear Drop-Hager
4 2 Dragonfly Ranch Irydescent Reef-Krieg
5 5 Z Bar Z Abbey Road-McEwen
6 3 Pygmy Fields Summer Highlite-Dutson

Sr. Does Does In Milk (1,1)
1 1 Lakeview Rose O’Sharron-Antonacci

JUNIOR BUCKS

Jr. Bucks 0 to 4 mos. (2,2)
1 1 Riverside Farm Valentino-Schiffman/Kress (RJCH**)
2 2 Wasatch Pygmies Thor-Antonacci

Jr. Bucks 4 to 8 mos. (3,3)
1 1 Little Roulettes Renegades Classic-McEwen (RJCH*)
2 3 JK Pygmies Old Glory-Krieg
3 2 Crosswynd Farms Icon I Cal-Lee

Jr. Bucks 8 to 12 mos. (4,4)
1 2 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Killian-Peterson (JCH*)
2 1 Dan-Ani Apollo-Crafton (JCH**)
3 3 Dan-Ani Ajax-Crafton
4 4 Hager Acres Starburst-Hager

Sr. Bucks 12 to 18 mos. (7,7)
1 1 Little Roulettes Brayzing-McEwen (SCH/GCH**)
2 5 Flying Turtle’s Knavesmear Voodoo-Krieg
3 2 Ahsum Pygmies Brainstorm-Schiffman/Kress
4 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Game On-Schiffman/Kress
5   Westsun Pygmies Here Comes the Boom-Lee
6   Z Bar Z Capt Fantastic-Lee
7   Lil Dutson’s Luke Skywalker-Dutson

Sr. Bucks 18 to 24 mos. (2,2)
1 1 Little Roulettes Renegade-McEwen
2 2 Westsun Pygmies Tru Redemption-Dutson

Sr. Bucks 2 to 3 yrs. (5,4)
1 – Pygmy Goats by T.J. Kassidy-Peterson (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 Rude Dogg Estates Giorgio Armani-Woodward (RSCH/RGCH* **)
3 3 Flying Turtle’s Wise Warrior-Krieg
4 4 Little Roulettes Currans Justice-McEwen
5 2 MK Kid The National Guard-Antonacci

Sr. Bucks 3 to 4 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Pygmy Goats by TJ Konrad-Peterson