Harvest Happenings
Sept 22-24, 2017
Boise, ID

Judges: Kevin Kress (1)
Jennifer Lazoya (2)
Rebecca Doughty (3)
Secretaries: Diana Dowdy/Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson

MASTER CHAMPION CHALLENGE – DOES

Show 1 – PGCH Legacy Farms Bedazzle

S: Country Critters Blue Illumination
D: PGCH Legacy Farms Pazazz
Colwell

Show 2 – PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Garnet

S: Ash-Ana Acres Super Star
D: Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz
Dowdy/Ward

Show 3 – PGCH Daworth’s Downtown Diva

S: PGCH Pine View Farm Noteworthy Advantage
D: PGCH Desert Suns Touch Of Style
Coneybeer

MASTER CHAMPION CHALLENGE – BUCKS

Show 1 – PGCH Griffiths Magical Ruger

S: Whirlwind Farms Magical Moment
D: Griffiths Royal Influence
Leonardson

Show 2 – PGCH Flying Turtle’s Gallant Glory

S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: PGCH Flying Turtle’s Jessenia Zelai
Kreig

Show 3 – PGCH Little Roulettes Brayzing

S: Little Roulettes Let’er Buck
D: Rude Dogg Estates Summer Diamond
McEwen


BEST WETHER (1)

Black Oaks Ranch Bazinga
S: Flying Turtle’s Corineus
D: Black Oaks Ranch Gaia
Kreig

RES BEST WETHER (1)

Ash-Ana Acres Gary
S: Desert Suns Advantage Defined
D: Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily
Myers

BEST WETHER (2)

K’s Heavenly Hill Remarkably Spicy
S: Whirlwind Farms Remarkableprecedent
D: C 4 Rascals Holiday Spice
Coneybeer

RES BEST WETHER (2)

Dan-Ani Buck
S: PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Achilles
D: Dan-Ani Sophia
Balls

BEST WETHER (3)

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven
Dutson

RES BEST WETHER (3)

Rude Dogg Estates F1 Remington
S: PGCH Rude Dogg Estates D7 Giorgio Armani
D: Rude Dogg Estates C3 Abbigale
Woodward

JUNIOR CH (1,2)/RES GRAND CH DOE (1)
RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Desert Suns Classie Advantage
S: PGCH Whirlwind Farms Advantage
D: Desert Suns Cari-On Diplomacy
Colville

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)
JUNIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)


Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet
McEwen

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty
S: Legacy Farms Viggo
D: Westsun Pygmies Areopostale
Antonacci

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)
RES SENIOR CH DOE (3)

Flying Turtle’s Graceful Guardiana R
S: PGCH Flying Turtle’s Mini Mahi Mahi
D: PGCH Flying Turtle’s Jessenia Zelai
Kreig

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

Desert Suns Alluring Advantage
S: PGCH Whirlwind Farms Advantage
D: Fair View No Doubt About It
Colville

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (2)
SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Little Troopers Challenger
S: R N J’s Kids Rio
D: Little Troopers Topsy-Turvy
Davis

RES SENIOR CH DOE (1)

Flying Turtle’s Sweet Sea Raven
S: Flying Turtle’s Kinetic Kestrel
D: Flying Turtle’s Sweet Santini
Kreig

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)

Ridgeline Farms Ghost IntheDarkness
S: Dinsmore Farm Blacklist
D: PGCH Jeff”s Classics Sweet Sixteen
McEwen

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)

Flying Turtle’s Brilliant Devotion
S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Flying Turtle’s Brilliant Dvina Rvr
Kreig

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

Flying Turtle’s Brilliant Devotion
S: PGCH Valkyries’ A Freedom Rhyd
D: Flying Turtle’s Brilliant Dvina Rvr
Kreig

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)
JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)

Rude Dogg Estates H9 Aftermath
S: Rude Dogg Estates F9 Aftershock
D: Rude Dogg Estates D8 Coco Chanel
Woodward

SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Little Roulettes Renegades Classic
S: Little Roulettes Renegade
D: PGCH Little Roulettes Cookie Cutter
Woodward

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1,3)

Crosswynd Farms Icon I Cal
S: PGCH Mtnview Meadows The One And Only
D: Crosswynd Farms Keira Cal Leigh
Lee

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)
SENIOR/GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Desert Suns Majestic Legacy
S: Desert Suns Royal Legacy
D: Desert Suns Cari-On Diplomacy
Dowdy/Ward


Class Placings

Beginner Showmanship (1,1)
1 1 Trapper Ward

Junior Showmanship (4,5)
1 2 Mackenzie Sawin
2 3 Max Meyer
3 5 Emma Young
4 4 Reese Balls
– 1 Jesse Hager

Intermediate Showmanship (4,2)
1 1 Jayden Hager
2 – Macy Lovin
3 – Makenzie Patten
4 – Ellie Fraas
– 2 Mae Dutson

Wethers 0-6 mo (3,3,3)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Gary-Myers RBW1*
2 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Gunther-Myers
3 3 3 Vigilante Pygmies Frosted Flakes-Vogt

Wethers 6 mo to 1 yr (4,4,4)
1 3 2 Little Treasures Skipper-Kenney
2 1 3 Little O’Farm Cartier’s Gold-Young
3 2 1 Little O’Farm Melody’s Cartier-Sawin
4 4 4 CB Pygmies Gone Country-Coneybeer

Wethers 1 to 2 yr (3,4,4)
1 2 3 Westsun Pygmies Allamerican Harvest-Breeding
2 3 2 For Pete Sake Alex-Hager
3 4 4 Little Roulettes Nickers-Hager
– 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Clank-Dutson BW***

Wethers 2 to 3 yr (4,4,4)
1 2 2 Black Oaks Ranch Bazinga-Kreig BW*
2 1 1 Rude Dogg Estates F1 Remington-Woodward RBW***
3 3 4 Legacy Farms Trooper-Colwell
4 4 3 Rainy Day Farm Surprise Effect-Dutson

Wethers 3 to 4 yr (2,2,2)
1 2 1 Dan-Ani Buck-Balls RBW**
2 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Remarkably Spicy-Coneybeer BW**

Wethers 4 yr & Older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 R-Lil’ Goat Co. Pheonix-Hager

Jr. Does 0 to 4 mo (3,3,3)
1 3 2 Hager Acres Lilo-Hager
2 1 1 Hager Acres Crystal-Hager
3 2 3 Hager Acres Nani-Hager

Jr. Does 4 to 8 mo (14,14,11)
1   1 Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet-McEwen
2 2   Desert Suns Miracle of Diplomacy-Colville
3   4 Little Roulettes Buttonette-McEwen
4      Little O’Farm Royal Adah-Ostrom
5 5  Wasatch Pygmies Joy-Antonacci
– 1 – Rude Dogg Estates J9 June Bug-Woodward RJCH* JCH/RGCH***
– 3   Greenhead Farm Abby-Drake
– 4   Griffiths Ransoms Jubilee-Griffiths
– – 2 Tiny Dancers Lacey-Lee
–    3 Lil’ Dutson’s Dipper’s Dot-Dutson
– – 5 Desert Suns Tiptoe To Perfection-Colville

Jr. Does 8 to 12 mo (6,9,9)
1 1 1 Desert Suns Directly Detailed-Colville
2 5 2 Little Roulettes Sierra’s Lacey-McEwen
3 4   Little Roulettes Flaming Joni Kay-McEwen
4   5 Little O’Farm Maquise-Ostrom
5   4 Tiny Dancers Willow-Lee
2   Griffiths Precious Precedent-Griffiths
– 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Liberty Bell-Kreig

Jr. Does 12 to 15 mo (7,9,8)
1 1 1 Desert Suns Classie Advantage-Colville JCH* **/RGCH* RJCH***
2   3 Ash-Ana Acres Majestic Design-Dowdy/Ward
3 2 2 Tiny Dancers Lexington-Lee
4     R N J’S Kids Black Diamond-Davis
5   – Breeding CC Rene’s Halo-Breeding
– 3   Breeding CC Whiskeys Queen of Hearts-Breeding
4 4 Little Treasures Bedazzle-Ostrom
5 5 CB Pygmies Eugoogly-Coneybeer

Jr. Does 15 to 18 mo (11,13,14)
1 3 2 Flying Turtle’s Irish Isabella-Kreig
2 2 1 Lynch’s Thunder Valley Kaia-McEwen
3   3 Ash-Ana Acres Star Garnet-Dowdy/Ward
4      Hager Acres Ruby-Lee
5 4  CB Pygmies I’ll Have Another-Coneybeer
– 1 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Ample Trample-Colville
– 5 4 Rude Dogg Estates H6 Eye Candy-Woodward

Jr. Does 18 to 24 mo (8,9,8)
1 1 1 Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty-Antonacci RJCH**
2 3 2 Little Roulettes Stylin’ Sallie-McEwen
3 2 5 Desert Suns Dare to Charm-Colville
4      Rude Dogg Estates Zalena-Woodward
5 4   Breeding CC Hazel Nut-Breeding
– – 3 “R” Wild West Pygmys Healy-Breeding
– 5 4 Rude Dogg Estates McKenna-Woodward

Jr. Does 18 to 24 mo (9,9,9)
1 1 3 Legacy Farms Suzie-Lee
2 2 2 Valkyries’ Eclectic Equality-Kreig
3 4 1 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz-Dowdy/Ward
4 5 5 Griffiths Confident Promise-Griffiths
5     CB Pygmies Kiss Me Quick-Coneybeer
3 4 CB Pygmies Hope’s Love-Griffiths

Sr. Does Freshened Yrlng (1,1,1)
1 1 1 CB Pygmies Kings Legacy-Coneybeer

Sr. Does 2 to 2 1/2 yr (2,2,1)
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Brilliant Defiance-Kreig
2 2 – Rude Dogg Estates Cadbury-Woodward

Sr. Does 2 1/2 to 3yr (10,10,10)
1 3 1 Little Eden’s Larissa Lee-Kreig
2 2    Griffiths Magical Starlett-Griffiths
3    2 Little Roulettes Jitter Bug-McEwen
4 5 3 Griffiths Magical Justice-Griffiths
5 1 5 Desert Suns Alluring Advantage-Colville SCH/GCH**
–  –  4 Wasatch Pygmies Daisey-Antonacci
–  4    Ash-Ana Acres Belle Star II-Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does 3 to 4 yr (6,7,6)
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Graceful Guardiana R-Kreig SCH/GCH* RSCH***
2 2 2 Willow Pond Gabriella-Lee
3 3 4 Flying Turtle’s Dvina Rvr-Kreig
4      Whirlwind Farms Perfectly Confident-Coneybeer
5 5 5 Hager Acres Starlight-Hager
– 4 3 Dan-Ani Classic Illusion-Breeding

Sr. Does 4 yr & Older (7,8,8)
1 3 2 Flying Turtle’s Sweet Sea Raven-Kreig RSCH*
2 5 4 Ash-Ana Acres Ruby-Colville
3 4 3 Sage Acres Indy 500-Lee
4 2 5 Griffiths Special Lil Juliette-Griffiths
5        C4 Rascals Ruthie-Colville
–  1 1 Little Troopers Challenger-Davis RSCH/RGCH** SCH/GCH***

Sr. Does Does in Milk (2,2,2)
1 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz-Hager
2 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Twigs-Hager

Master Champion Buck (4,4,3)
1 PGCH Griffiths Magical Ruger-Leonardson
2 PGCH Flying Turtle’s Gallant Glory-Kreig
3 PGCH Little Roulettes Brayzing-McEwen

Jr. Bucks 0 to 4 mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Little O’Farm Shake-Em-Up Shira-Ostrom

Jr. Bucks 4 to 8 mo (7,7,6)
1 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Brilliant Devotion-Kreig RJCH* JCH**
2 2 2 Rude Dogg Estates Street Legal-Woodward
3    5 Breeding CC Javis-Breeding
4 3 4 Westsun Pygmies Buck Norris-Drake
5 4 3 Wasatch Pygmies Akeela-Antonacci
–  5   Lil’ Dutson’s Davy Jones-Dutson

Jr. Bucks 8 to 12 mo (4,3,3)
1 3 2 Ridgeline Farms Ghost IntheDarkness-McEwen JCH* RJCH***
2 2 3 Little Roulettes Flaming Horus II-McEwen
3 1 1 Rude Dogg Estates H9 Aftermath-Woodward RJCH** JCH***
4 – – West Sun Pygmies ZaneDini-Lee

Sr. Bucks 12 to 18 mo (6,9,9)
1      Wasatch Pygmies Tiger-Antonacci
2   2 Little Roulettes CC’s Premier-McEwen
3 1   Ash-Ana Acres Polished Diamond-Dowdy/Ward
4      CB Pygmies Dilbert-Coneybeer
5 5 4 Flying Turtle’s Irish Imperial Moth-Kreig
– 2 1 Westsun Pygmies Rip-Tide-Patten
3 5 Little Roulettes Wind Breaker-Breeding
– 4 3 Legacy Farms Soltice-Colwell

Sr. Bucks 18 to 24 mo (8,8,8)
1 1 2 Little Roulettes Renegades Classic-Woodward SCH/GCH*
2 4 1 Crosswynd Farms icon I Cal-Lee RSCH/RGCH* ***
3    3 Little Roulettes 8 Seconds-McEwen
4 2    Rolling Meadows Rowen-Lee
–  3    Griffiths Confident Details-Griffiths
–  5 5 Desert Suns Flash’in Advantage-Colville
–  –  4 Wasatch Pygmies Thor-Antonacci

Sr. Bucks 2 to 3 yr (5,6,5)
1 2 1 Desert Suns Majestic Legacy-Dowdy/Ward RSCH/RGCH** SCH/GCH***
2 1 2 West Sun Pygmies Catcha Grenade-Drake SCH/GCH**
3 4 4 Little Roulettes Renegade-McEwen
4     – Vigilante Pygmies Ticket 2 Ride-Leonardson
5 5 5 SBT Livestock Macho Man-Breeding
– 3 3 Country Critters Final Impact-Colwell

Sr. Bucks 3 to 4 yr (3,3,3)
1 2 2 Little Treasures Independents-Ostrom
2 1 1 Flying Turtle’s Wise Warrior-Kreig
3 3 3 Northern Pygmies Shouldabena Cowboy-Voigt

Leave a Reply