Category Archives: Uncategorized

Backyard Buck Show August 18, 2018

Jr. Bucks 4-8 mo. (2)
1 Wasatch Pygmies Thunder-Antonacci (JCH)
2 Lakeview Road Warrior-Antonacci (RJCH) 

Sr. Bucks 12-18 mo. (3)
1 Ahsum pygmies 100 proof- Antonacci
2 Legacy Farm’s Mo’ Rumorz- Cowell
3 Wasatch Pygmies Akeela- Antonacci

Sr. Bucks 2 yrs. (4)
1 Legacy Farms Solstice- Colwell (RSCH/RGCH)
2 Little Roulettes Wind breaker- Breeding
3 Wasatch pygmies Tiger- Antonacci
4 Wasatch Pygmies Thor- Antonacci 

Sr. Bucks 3 yrs. (1)
1 Desert Suns Majestic Legacy- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH) 

JUNIOR CH BUCK

Wasatch Pygmies Thunder
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: Westsun Pygmies Dallop of Daisy
Antonacci

RES JUNOR CH BUCK

Lakeview Road Warrior
S: Legacy Farms Viggo
D: Lakeview Bittersweet Leather
Antonacci

SR/GR CH BUCK

Desert Suns Majestic Legacy
S:Desert Suns Royal Legacy
D: Desert Suns Cari-on Diplomacy
Dowdy/Ward

RES SR/RES GR CH BUCK

Legacy Farms Solstice
S: RNJ’S Kids Haxton
D: Night Star Farm Tabitha
Colwell

 

 

Wasatch open 2018 Show

Filer, ID

July 7,8 2018

Judges: Denise Fraser, Donna Elkins
Show Secretary: Teasha Lee, Shanna Breeding, Denise Drake
Photographer: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (3) 
1 Zytus Fowler
1 Trapper Ward
1 Afton Shewmaker 

Junior Showmanship (8)
5 Cole Dutson
4 Bryant Fowler
1 Jesse Hager
8 Reese Balls
7 Julia Leedgaurd
2 Avery Shewmaker
6 kyra Fowler
3 Tsha Bant 

Intermediate Showmanship ( 4)
3 Camdon Balls
2 Jayden Hager
4 Ryka Fowler
1 Kyra Balls

Senior Showmanship (2)
1 Sydney Vogt
2 Jordan Vogt 

CHAMPION SHOWMAN: Kyra Balls

MASTER CHAMPION DOE (1,2)

PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH LITTLE GIRL DANCE 
S: COUNTRY FARMS POINT PROVEN 
D: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH FROSTYS COUNTRYSONG 
Ostrom 

MASTER CHAMPION BUCK (1)

PGCH Rude Dogg Estates F9 Aftershock 
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES SHOCK WAVE 
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES JASMINE 
Woodward 

MASTER CHAMPION BUCK (2)

PGCH Little Roulettes Brayzing 
S: LITTLE ROULETTES LET’ER BUCK 
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES SUMMER DIAMOND 
McEwen 

BEST WETHER (1)

Lakeview Moose 
S: Willow Pond Harley 
D: Westsun pygmies Stormey 
Antonacci 

BEST WETHER (2)

Rude Dogg K21 Jackson 
S: Rude Dogg Estates Aftermath 
D: Rude Dogg Estates Flash Dance 
Woodward 

RES BEST WETHER (1)

Little Treasures Skipper 
S: Little Treasures independents 
D: Little O’ Farm Skippy Toes 
Kenney 

RES BEST WETHER (2)

Black Oak Ranch Bazinga 
S: Flying Turtles Corineus 
D: Black Oak Rach Gaia 
McClelland 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Flying Turtles Midnight Makana
S: PGCH RIVERSIDE FARM HOT HULA KAI
D: FLYING TURTLE’S MIDNIGHT MISSION
Krieg

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

Little Roulettes Beyonce’s Bouquet
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES BEYONCE
McEwen 

RES JR CH DOE (1)

M‘N M’S PYGMIES SAPPHIRE 
S: NORTHERN PYGMIES WAKIN UPIN VEGAS 
D: COUNTRY FARMS CLASSIC ELEGANCE 
Shepherd 

RES JR CH DOE (2)

Riverside Farm Ophelia 
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND 
D: C 4 RASCALS COURTNEY 
Antonacci 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Flying Turtles Irye Irish sea 
S: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S MINI MAHI MAHI 
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF 
Krieg 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

ASH-ANA ACRES ROSE QUARTZ 
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS DIRECT ADVANTAGE 
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ 
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH DOE(1)

LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY KAIA 
S: B-S ACRES VALIANT 
D: PGCH LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY KATRINA 
McEwen 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH DOE(2)

Little Roulettes Beyonce
S: PGCH LITTLE O’ FARM WIZARD OF AWE’S
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SERANADE
McEwen 

JR CH/ RES GRAND CH BUCK(1)

K’S HEAVENLY HILL STORM SHADOW 
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM 
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL PIPPASMERLINGIRL 
Kress/ Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH BUCK(2)

Flying Turtles Quick Quarrelwood
S: FLYING TURTLE’S IRISH IMPERIAL MOTH
D: FLYING TURTLE’S QUICKQUEEN QUENYLDA
Krieg 

RESERVE JR CH BUCK (1)

Wasatch pygmies Thunder 
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS DEXTER 
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES DALLOP OF DAISY 
Antonacci 

RESERVE JR CH BUCK (2)

LITTLE O’ FARM SHAKE-EM-UP SHIRA 
S: LITTLE O’ FARM ROYAL MAYHEM 
D: LITTLE O’ FARM DREAM COME TRUE 
Ostrom 

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Desert Suns Majestic legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: DESERT SUNS CARI-ON DIPLOMACY
Dowdy/Ward 

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Flying Turtles Heroic Heritage
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: FLYING TURTLE’S HEROICHUMAHUMAFISH
Kress /Schiffman 

RES SENIOR CH BUCK(1)

For Pete Sake Famous Amos 
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASSIDY 
D: FOR PETE SAKE ANGELS LEGACY AUDREY 
Peterson 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH BUCK(2)

FLYING TURTLE’S WISE WAIPAHE
S: PGCH RIVERSIDE FARM HOT HULA KAI
D: FLYING TURTLE’S WISE WATER SPRYTE
Krieg 

 

Wasatch Open 2018 Youth Show

Filer, ID July 6, 2018 Judge: Dr. Elaine Krieg
Show Secretary: Teasha Lee, Shanna Breeding, Denise Drake
Photographer: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (4)
1 Afton Shewmaker
1 Mia Baird
1 Zytus Fowler
1 Trapper Ward 

Junior Showmanship (8)
6 Julia Leedgaurd
4 Avery Shewmaker
3 Jesse Hager
1 Kyra Fowler
7 Bryant Fowler
5 Reese Balls
8 Max Baird
2 Cole Dutson  

Intermediate Showmanship (5) 
1 Jayden Hager
5 Shelby Tafoya
2 Kyra Balls
4 Ryka Fowler
3 Camden Balls 

Senior Showmanship (2) 
2 Jordan Vogt
1 Sydney Vogt

Champion Showman: Sydney Vogt

BEST WETHER

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven 
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven 
Dutson 

RESERVE BEST WETHER

Dan-Ani Buck
S: PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Achilles 
D: Dan-Ani Sopia 
Balls 

JUNIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE

Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: Desert Suns Majestic legacy 
D: Ash-Ana Acres Peridot 
Ward 

RESERVE JUNIOR CH DOE

Green Head Farm Ziva 
S: Westsun Pygmies catch a Grenade 
D: Westsun Pygmies Dahlia 
Baird 

SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH DOE

Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz 
S: PGCH Desert Suns Direct Advantage 
D: PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Quartz 
Ward 

RESERVE SR CH DOE

Hager Acres Starlight 
S: Ash-Ana Acres Super star 
D: Ash-Ana Acres What a Delight 
Hager 

 

 

Spring Showers – May 4-6, 2018 – Boise, ID

Judges: Joyce Hubbard, Bryson Staley, Jennifer Lozoya
Show Secretary/co-chair: Diana Dowdy/ Karen Colwell
Photographer: Selina Dutson

MASTER CHAMPION DOES

SHOW 1- PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES GARNET

S: Ash-Ana Acres Super Star
D: Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz
Dowdy/Ward

SHOW 2- PGCH LEGACY FARMS BEDAZZLE

S: Country Critters Blue Illumination
D: PGCH Legacy Farms Pazazz
Colwell

SHOW 3- PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES GARNET

S: Ash-Ana Acres Super Star
D: Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz
Dowdy/Ward

MASTER CHAMPION BUCKS

SHOW 1- PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS

S: Little Roulettes Chrom-matic
D: Lynch’s Thunder Valley Chardonnay
McEwen

SHOW 2- PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN

S: PGCH Country Farms Unlimited Assets
D: PGCH Ahsum Pygmies Final Answer
Kress

SHOW 3- PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS

S: Little Roulettes Chrom-matic
D: Lynch’s Thunder Valley Chardonnay
McEwen

BEST WETHERS

BEST WETHER SHOW 1

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven
Dutson

BEST WETHER SHOW 2, 3

Lakeview Moose
S: Willow Pond Harley
D: Westsun Pygmies Stormey
Antonacci

RES BEST WETHER SHOW 1

Ash-Ana Acres Gary
S: Desert Suns Advantage Defined
D: Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily 

RES BEST WETHER SHOW 2, 3

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven
Dutson

CHAMPION DOES

JUNIOR CH/ RS GRAND CH DOE SHOW 1

Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet
S: PGCH Little Roulettes Viva Vegas
D: Little Roulettes Beyoncé
McEwen

JUNIOR CH / RS GRAND CH DOE SHOW 2

Ash-Ana Acres Majestic Design
S: Desert Suns Majestic Legacy
D: Ash-Ana Acres Direct Design
Dowdy/Ward

JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 3

Little Eden’s Tutu Jubilee
S: Little Eden’s Hans Fortuno
D: Little Eden’s Toffee’s Tutu
Kreig

RES JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 1,2

Desert Suns Directly Detailed
S: PGCH Whirlwind Farms Advantage
D: Desert Suns Direct Ambition
Colville

RES JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 3

Ash-Ana Acres Advantage in Style
S: Desert Suns Advantage Defined
D: Ash-Ana Acres Fire Opal
Colville

SENIOR CH / GRAND DOE SHOW 1

Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kehanna
S: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Stockley
D: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Khara
Schiffman

SENIOR CH / GRAND CH DOE SHOW 2

Desert Suns Alluring Advantage
S: PGCH Whirlwind Farms Advantage
D: Fair View No Doubt about It
Colville

SENIOR CH /GRAND CH DOE SHOW 3

K’s Heavenly Hill Madame Woo
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: C4 Rascals Hollywood Gold
Kress

RS SENIOR CH DOE SHOW 1

Ash-Ana Acres Ruby
S: Ash-Ana Acres Magknehto
D: PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Apache Tears
Colville

RS SENIOR CH DOE SHOW 2

Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kehanna
S: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Stockley
D: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Khara
Schiffman

RS SENIOR / RS GRAND CH DOE SHOW 3

Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty
S: Legacy Farms Viggo
D: Westsun Pygmies Areopostale
Antonacci

CHAMPION BUCKS

JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 1

Wasatch Pygmies Akeela
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: Lakeview Feathered Frejya
Antonacci

JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 2, 3
GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 3

Desert Suns Diplomatic Immunity
S: PGCH Desert Suns Direct Diplomacy 
D: Daworth’s Daisy Mae
Colville

RS JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 1,2

Little Roulettes R Sparky
S: Little Roulettes Renegade
D: Little Roulettes Sparkling Diamond
McEwen

RS JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 3

Wasatch Pygmies Akeela
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: Lakeview Feathered Frejya
Antonacci

 

SENIOR CH BUCK / GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 1, 2

TNT Pygmies Roman Candle
S: Daworth’s Direct Effect
D: Daworth’s Deliberate Design
Colville

SENIOR CH BUCK SHOW 3
RS SENIOR CH BUCK SHOW 1

Riverside Farms Always Dreaming
S: PGCH Riverside Far Hot Hula kai
D: K’s Heavenly Hill Nefertiti
Schiffman

RS GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 1, 3

Riverside Farms Always Dreaming
S: PGCH Riverside Far Hot Hula kai
D: K’s Heavenly Hill Nefertiti
Schiffman

RS SENIOR / RS GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 2

Little Roulette Macgyver
S: Corrales Kid’s Ruger
D: PGCH Little Roulettes Diamond Sapphire
McEwen

RS SENIOR CH BUCK SHOW 3

TNT Pygmies Roman Candle
S: Daworth’s Direct Effect
D: Daworth’s Deliberate Design
Colville

 

Beginner Showmanship (1,1) 

1 Trapper Ward 

Junior Showmanship (1,1) 

1 Cole Dutson 

Intermediate showmanship (1,1) 

1 Max Myers (CHAMPION SHOWMAN*  **) 

Prospect Bucks (2,2,1) 

1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Baymax- Dutson
2 2 x Waite 4 Me Pygmies Prince Charming- Waite 

Wethers 0-6 mo (1,1, 1) 

1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson 

Wethers 1 to 2 yr  (3, 3,3) 

1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Gary-Myers (RBW*)
3 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Gunther- Myers
2 3 3 Little Treasures Skipper- Kenney  

Wethers 2 to 3 yr ( 2,2,2) 

1 2 2 LIl’ Dutson’s Clank- Dutson (BW* RBW** RBW***)
2 1 1 Lakeview Moose- Antonacci ( BW** BW***) 

Wethers 3 to 4 yr (1) 

1 1 1 Rainy Day Farm Surprise Effect- Dutson 

Wethers 4 & older (1) 

1 1 x Beeding CC Epic Valentine- Breeding 

Jr. Does 0 to 4 mos (3,3,3) 

1 1 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Black Pearl- Dutson
2 2 1 Breeding CC Hope’s Hot Koffee- Breeding
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Merida- Dutson 

Jr. Does 4 to 8 mos (3,3,3) 

3 1 3 Ash-Ana acres Hope Diamond- Dowdy/Ward
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Netta- McEwen
1 3 1 Little Roulettes Nugga- McEwen 

Jr. Does 8 to 12 mos(1,1,1) 

1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Baroness- Kreig 

Jr. Does 12-15 mos (11,11,11) 

1 1 3 Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet- McEwen (JCH*RGCH*)
2 4 – Ash-Ana Acres Epidot-Dowdy/Ward
3 – – Breeding CC A. Jay- Breeding
4 3 2 Desert Suns Tiptoe to Perfection- Colville 
– 5 5 Riverside Farm ophelia- Kress
5 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Advantage in Style- Colville (RJCH***)
–  –  4 Lil’ Dutson’s Dipper’s Dot- Dutson 

Jr. Does 15 to 18 mos (4,4,4) 

1 1 1 Ahsum Pygmis Parker OOOH- Kress
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Flaming Jonie Kay- McEwen
3 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Princess Poppy- Antonacci
4 4 4 Westsun Pygmies Change of Heart- Breeding 

Jr. Does 18 to 21 mos (6,6,6) 

3 3 1 Little Eden’s Tutu Jubilee- Kreig (JCH***)
5 5 4 Breeding CC Whiskey’s Queen of Hearts- Breeding
2 6 5 Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Dowdy/Ward
4 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Majestic Design -Dowdy/Ward (JCH**RGCH**)
–  4 – Little Roulettes Sierra’s Lacey- McEwen
1 2 3 Desert Suns Directly Detailed- Colville (RJCH*RJCH**) 

Jr. Does 21 to 24 mos (2,2,2) 

1 2 2 Little Roulettes Whoa Keepsake- McEwen
2 1 1 Lttle Rouletes Melody’s Perfecton- McEwen 

Sr. Does 1 to 2 yrs (1,1) 

1 1 x Fun E Farm Olenna- Waite 

Sr. Does 2 to 2 ½ yrs (8,8,8) 

2 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Madame Woo- Kress (SCH***GCH***)
1 2 3 Valkyries’ Namyna Nairbyl Bay- Fonda
5 – 5 “R” Wild West Pygmies Healy- Breeding
–  4 – Breeding CC Hazel Nut- Breeding
3 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
4 5 2 Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty- Antonacci (RSCH***RGCH***) 

Sr. Doe 2 ½ to 3 yrs ( 1,1,1) 

1 1 1 Riverside Farm Rematch- Schiffman 

Sr. Does 3 to 4yrs (4,4,2) 

1 2 x Pygmy Goats By TJ Kehanna- Kress (SCH*GCH*RSCH**)
2 1 x Desert Suns Alluring Advantage- Coville (SCH** GCH**)
3 4 1 Westsun Pygmies Dallop of Daisy- Antonacci
4 3 2 Little Roulettes Jitter Bug-McEwen 

Sr. Does 4yrs & older (4,4,3) 

1 3 1 Valkyries a firee Rhyd- Kress
4 4 x C4 Rascals Ruthie- Colville
2 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Ruby- Colville (RSCH*)
3 1 3 Legacy arms A’ Ryia- Colwell 

Sr. Does Does in milk (6,6,3) 

1 1 – Riverside Farm La Crema- Schiffman
3 3 3 Breeding CC Hope II- Breeding
–  – 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Pippas Merlin Girl- Kress
4 5 x Snug as a Bug Pgmies Starlit- Waite
5 4 x Snug as a Bug Pygmies Sterling- Waite
2 2 2 Lynch’s Thunder Valley Kaia- McEwen 

Jr. Bucks 4 to 8 mos ( 5,5,5) 

2 1 1 Desert Suns Diplomatic Immunity- Colville (JCH**JCH***GCH***)
5 5 4 Wasatch Pygmies Blizzard- Antonacci
4 3 3 Lttle Roulettes Rockin’ N Jammin’- McEwen 

1 2 5 Little Roulettes R Sparky- McEwen (RJCH*RJCH**)
3 4 2 Wasatch Pygmies Thunder- Antonacci 

Jr. Bucks 8 to 12 mos (3,3,3) 

1 1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Akeela- Antonacci (JCH*RJCH***)
2 2 2 K’s heavenly Hill Storm Shadow- Kress
3 3 3 Westsun Pygmies Z’s Pearl Rock- Breeding 

Sr. Bucks 12 to 18 mos (2,2,2) 

1 1 1 Riverside Farm Always Dreaming-Schiffman (SCH***RSCH*RGCH*RGCH***)
2 2 2 Lynch’s Thunder Valley Denali- Breeding 

Sr. Bucks 18 to 24 mos (4,4,2) 

4 4 x Fun E Farm Littlefinger- Waite
3 3 x Little Roulette Justice Done- McEwen
1 2 2 Ridgeline Farms Ghost in the Darkness- McEwen
2 1 1 Little Roulettes Macgyver- McEwen (RSCH**RGCH**) 

Sr. Bucks 2 to 3 Yrs (3,3,3) 

1 1 1 TNT Pygmies Roman Candle- Colville (SCH*SCH**RSCH***GCH*GCH**)
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Wind Breaker- Breeding
3 3 3 Wasatch Pygmies Thor- Antonacci 

Sr. Bucks 3 to 4 yrs. (1,1,1) 

1 1 1 Larry H Spear King- Kress
Sr. Bucks 4 yrs & Older (1,1,)
1 1 x Fun E Farm Double Street- Waite