All posts by Webmaster

Wasatch Open 2016 Show

July 9-10 2016

Judges: Lisa & Doug Bragg
Show Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photographer: Ashlee Ward

Pee Wee Showmanship (2)
1  Cole Dutson
2  Mason Marsden

Junior Showmanship (4)
1  Mae Dutson
2  Jesse Hager
3  Matthew Marsden
4  Jesse Voigt

Intermediate Showmanship (5)
1  Skylar Colwell
2  Sydney Vogt
3  Jayden Hager
4  Kylee Gahley
5  Mylie Marsden

Senior Showmanship (2)
1  Jordan Vogt
2  Cassie Harmon

CHAMPION SHOWMAN: Skylar Colwell

Master Champion Doe (4,4)

Show 1 - PGCH Pygmy Goats By TJ Bellasera
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 1 – PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Bellasera-Josephson
PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Veruca Salt
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 2 – PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Veruca Salt-Kress/Schiffman

Master Champion Buck (4,4)

MCH Show 1 - PGCH Riverside Farm Hot Hula Kai
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 1 – PGCH Riverside Farm Hot Hula Kai-Schiffman
MCH BUCK SHOW 2 - PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kassidy-Peterson
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 2 – PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kassidy-Peterson

Wethers

BW Black Oaks Ranch Bazinga
BEST WETHER SHOW 1/RESERVE BW SHOW 2 – Black Oaks Ranch Bazinga
RBW SHOW 1 Legacy Farms Channing
RESERVE BEST WETHER SHOW 1 Legacy Farms Channing
RES BEST WETHER SHOW 2 - Little O' Farm Steppin' In Style
RESERVE BEST WETHER SHOW 2 – Little O’ Farm Steppin’ In Style

Wethers 0 to 6 mos. (3,3)
1 2 Lil Dutsons Clank-Dutson
2 1 Legacy Farms Barbaby Samuel Jones-Boatman
3 3 Legacy Farms Miles-Sullivan

Wethers 6 mos. to 1 yr. (2,3)
1 3 Legacy Farms Channing-Colwell (RBW*)
2 1 Little Roulettes Nickers-Hager
–  2 Legacy Farms Newton-Herzog

Wethers 1 to 2 yrs. (6,6)
1 1 Black Oaks Ranch Bazinga-McClelland (BW*RBW**)
2 4 Mortimer-Marsden
3 6 GreenHead Farm Arrow-Drake
4 5 Outlaw Acres Saint Rocco-Wilkins
5 3 Mowgli-Marsden
6 2 Legacy Farms Trooper-Colwell

Wethers 2 to 3 yrs. (3,3)
1 1 Little O’ Farm Steppin’ in Style-Peterson (BW**)
2 2 Legacy Farms Elvis-Harmon
3 3 Hager Acres Super Spike-Hager

Wethers 3 to 4 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Whirlwind Farms Ultimate Confidence-Peterson

Wethers 4 yrs & older (1,1)
1 1 R-Lil’ Goat Co Phoenix-Hager

Junior Does

 JCH/RGCH SHOWS 1 and 2 - Pygmy Goats By TJ Bellarosa
JUNIOR CH/RES GRAND CH DOE SHOWS 1 and 2 – Pygmy Goats By TJ Bellarosa
RJCH SHOW 1 - Dragonfly Ranch Bodega Mist
RES JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 1 – Dragonfly Ranch Bodega Mist
RJCH SHOW 2 - Ash-Ana Acres Nights In White Satin
RES JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 2 – Ash-Ana Acres Nights In White Satin

Jr. Does 0 to 4 mos. (7,7)
1 2 For Pete Sake Tenacious Joey Lane-Peterson
2 5 For Pete Sake Minni-Peterson
3 1 Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty-Antonacci
4 4 Lil Dutsons Silvermist-Dutson
5 –  For Pete Sake Mousse-Peterson
–  3 Breeding CC Hope-Breeding

Jr. Does 4 to 8 mos. (5,5)
1 1 Pygmy Goats By TJ Truly Tammis-Torres
2 2 C3J Melissa Ann-Voigt
3 4 C3J Becky Ann-Voigt
4 3 Outlaw Acres Kitty Lerog-Wilkins
5 5 C3J Peppers Jumping Jade-Voigt

Jr. Does 8 to 12 mos. (8,8)
1 2 Dragonfly Ranch Bodega Mist-Krieg (RJCH*)
2 1 Pygmy Goats By TJ Kireland-Josephson
3 4 Riverside Farm Half Sash-Schiffman
4  – Breeding CC Sweet Freedom-Breeding
5  –  Hager Acres Gum Drop-Hager
–  3 Dan-Ani Aphrodite-Breeding
–  5 Riverside Farm Lu Lu Lemon-Schiffman

Jr. Does Never Freshened 12 to 15 mos. (8,8)
1 1 R Wild West Pygmys Sloe Gin-Aragon
2 5 Legacy Farms High Dee-Colwell
3 2 R Wild West Pygmys Lemon Twist-Aragon
4 4 Northern Pygmies Cali Girls-Harmon
5 3 Little Edens Sparkling Gayla-Peterson

Jr. Does Never Freshened 15 to 18 mos. (15,15)
1  – Ash-Ana Acres Black Tie Affair-Dowdy/Ward
2  – R WildWest Pygmys Aida-Aragon
3  – MK Kid Starlight Diamond-Antonacci
4  – Legacy Farms Suzie Q-Dutson
5 1 Fair View Zendaya-Josephson
–  2 R Wild West Pygmys Kahlua-Aragon
–  3 Westsun Pygmies Dallop Of Daisy-Antonacci
–  4 Flying Turtles Quick Queen Quenylda-Krieg
–  5 K’s Heavenly Hill Irish Lullaby-Schiffman

Jr. Does Never Freshened 18 to 21 mos. (4,4)
1 1 Pygmy Goats By T.J. Bellarosa-Josephson (JCH/RGCH* **)
2 4 Ahusm Pygmies Rumor Has It-Torres
3 3 Ahusm Pygmies Pretty as a Picture-Torres
4 2 Black Oaks Ranch Noel-McClelland

Jr. Does Never Freshened 21 to 24 mos. (1,1)
1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Nights in White Satin-Dowdy/Ward (RJCH**)

Senior Does

SCH/GCH SHOW 1 - Westsun Pygmies Rayven
SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE SHOW 1 – Westsun Pygmies Rayven
SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE SHOW 2 - Flying Turtles Jessenia Zelai
SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE SHOW 2 – Flying Turtles Jessenia Zelai
RSCH SHOW 1 - K'S Heavenly Hill Sunshinemcfunshyn
RES SENIOR CH DOE SHOW 1 – K’S Heavenly Hill Sunshinemcfunshyn
SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE - Legacy Farms Bedazzle
RES SENIOR CH DOE SHOW 2 – Legacy Farms Bedazzle

Yearlings Sr. Does Freshened (2,2)
1 1 Flyng Turtles Sweet Surrender-Krieg
2 2 R Wild West Pygmys Tanquerey-Aragon

Sr. Does 2 to 2 1/2 yrs. (14,14)
1 – Westsun Pygmies Rayven-Antonacci (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 Legacy Farms Bedazzle-Colwell (RSCH**)
3 4 Aqua Patch Very Extraordinary-Torres
4 – Ash-Ana Acres Lily-Dowdy/Ward
5 2 Pygmy Goats By T.J. Alyse-Josephson
–  3 Legacy Farms A’Ryia-Colwell
–  5 Willow Patch Chloe-Antonacci

Sr. Does 2 1/2 to 3 yrs. (5,5)
1 2 K’S Heavenly Hill Sunshinemcfunshyn-Schiffman (RSCH*)
2 4 Country Critters Ice Dancer-Colwell
3 3 Flying Turtles Sweet StarsNStripes-Krieg
4 1 Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kiowa-Josephson
5 5 Riverside Farm Hot Hula Girl-Schiffman

Sr. Does 3 to 4 yrs. (12,12)
1 5 Ash-Ana Acres Trail of Tears-Dowdy/Ward
2 2 Lazy Farms Crystal-McClelland
3 – R Wild West Pygmys Halo-Aragon
4 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Parfaitfait-Schiffman
5 3 Black Oaks Ranch Ilithyia-McClelland
–  4 Valkyries A Torrential Rhyd-Krieg

Sr. Does 4 yrs and older (13,13)
1 – Rustic Rose Farm Bettina-Peterson
2 – Westsun Pygmies Scarlett O’Hara-Harmon
3 – Dragonfly Ranch Irydecent Reef-Krieg
4 2 Pygmy Goats By TJ Kayloena-Josephson
5 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Billy Hula Bean-Schiffman
–  1 Flying Turtles Jessenia Zelai-Krieg (SCH/GCH**)
–  3 Westsun Pygmies Regal Star-Harmon
–  4 Greenhead Farm Magnolia-Drake

Sr. Does In Milk (1,1)
1 1 Westsun Pygmies Gevalia-Lee

Junior Bucks

Prospective Bucks (4,4)
1 1 FPS Alex-Peterson
2 2 Breeding CC Hans-Breeding
3 3 Greenhead Farm Magic Mike-Drake
4 4 Westsun Pygmies Bomb Digity-Lee

JCH SHOW 1 - Pygmy Goats By TJ Killian
JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) /RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2) – Pygmy Goats By TJ Killian
JCH SHOW 2 - Dan-Ani Ajax-Breeding
JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 2 – Dan-Ani Ajax-Breeding
RJCH/RES GRAND CH SHOW 1 - Pygmy Goats By T.J. Brady
RES JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 1 – Pygmy Goats By T.J. Brady

Jr. Bucks 0 to 4 mos. (5,5)
1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Thor-Antonacci
2 2 For Pete Sake Oscar-Peterson
3 4 For Pete Sake Last Chance Of Thunder-Peterson
4 3 Lil Dutsons Shockwave Jr-Dutson
5 5 Westsun Pygmy All American Harvest-Breeding

Jr. Bucks 4 to 8 mos. (4,4)
1 1 JK Pygmies Old Glory-Krieg
2 2 Riverside Farm Valentino-Schiffman
3 4 Rolling Meadows Zane-Wilkins
4 3 Crosswynd Farms Icon I Cal-Lee

Jr. Bucks 8 to 12 mos. (5,5)
1 3 Pygmy Goats By T.J. Killian-Peterson (JCH*RJCH**)
2 2 Pygmy Goats By T.J. Brady-Josephson (RJCH/RGCH*)
3 1 Dan-Ani Ajax-Breeding (JCH**)
4 4 For Pete Sake The Mighty Thor-Peterson
5 5 Hager Acres Starburst-Hager

Senior Bucks

SCH/GCH SHOWS 1 AND 2 - Northern Pygmies Lucky Charm
SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1,2) – Northern Pygmies Lucky Charm
RSCH/RGCH SHOWS 1 AND 2 - Pygmy Goats By TJ Atom
RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (1,2) – Pygmy Goats By T.J. Atom

Sr. Bucks 12 to 18 mos. (13,13)
1 1 Ahsum Pygmies Brainstorm-Schiffman
2 2 Whirlwind Farms Omega-Schiffman
3 5 Vigilante Pygmies Ticket 2 Ride-Leonardson
4 6 Westsun Pygmies Catch a Grenade-Drake
5 3 WestSun Pygmies Here Comestheboom-Lee
–  4 Westsun Pygmies Moves Like Jagger-Lee

Sr. Bucks 18 to 24 mos. (3,3)
3 3 Westsun Pygmies Tru Redemption-Dutson
2 2 Ahsum Pygmies Reason To Believe-Torres
1 1 Pygmy Goats By T.J. Atom-Josephson (RSCH/RGCH* **)

Sr. Bucks 2 to 3 yrs. (10,10)
1 4 Breeding CC Epic Valentine-Breeding
2 1 For Petes Sake Mason-Peterson
3 3 Shasta View Finito-Josephson
4 2 Flying Turtles Wise Warrior-Krieg
5 5 Westsun Pygmies Rootin Tootin Rhythum-Leonardson

Sr. Bucks 3 to 4 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Pygmy Goats By TJ Konrad-Peterson

Sr. Bucks 4 yrs and older (2,2)
1 1 Northern Pygmies Lucky Charm-Harmon (SCH/GCH* **)
2 2 Westsun Pygmies Sundance Kid-Pehrson

Unregistered does 0 to 6 mos. (3,3)
1 3 L4-4-Wilkins
2 2 Queenie-Wilkins
3 1 Oh Snap-Lee

Unregistered does 1 to 3 yrs (2,2)
1 1 Mazie-Marsden
2 2 Millie-Marsden

Unregistered does 3 yrs & older (3,2)
1 – Rose-Pehrson
2 1 Brown Cupcake-Voigt
3 2 Puss n Boots-Voigt

Wasatch Open 2016 Youth Show

Logan, UT – July 8, 2016

Judge: Tammi Josephson
Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photos: Ashlee Ward

Pee Wee Showmanship (4)
1 Cole Dutson
2 Mia Baird
3 Max Baird
4 Mason Marsden

Junior Showmanship (4)
1 Jesse Hager
2 Mae Dutson
3 Matthew Marsden
4 Jesse Voigt

Intermediate Showmanship (5)
1 Skylar Colwell
2 Jayden Hager
3 Sydney Vogt
4 Kylee Gahley
5 Mylie Marsden

Senior Showmanship (3)
1 Cassie Harmon
2 Jordan Vogt
3 Jaron Dowdy

CHAMPION SHOWMAN: SKYLAR COLWELL

Wethers

BEST WETHER – Legacy Farms Elvis
RES BEST WETHER - Legacy Farms Trooper
RES BEST WETHER – Legacy Farms Trooper

Wethers 0 to 6 mos. (1)
1 Lil Dutsons Clank-Dutson

Wethers 6 mos. to 1 yr. (2)
1 Legacy Farms Channing-Colwell
2 Little Roulettes Nickers-Hager

Wethers 1 to 2 yrs. (4)
1 Legacy Farms Trooper-Colwell (RBW)
2 Mowgli-Marsden
3 Mortimer-Marsden
4 Legacy Farms Apollo-Baird

Wethers 2 to 3 yrs. Old (2)
1 Legacy Farms Elvis-Harmon (BW)
2 Hager Acres Spike-Hager

Wethers 4 yrs. and older (1)
1 R-Lil Goat Co Phoenix-Hager

JUNIOR DOES

JUNIOR CH DOE - Ash-Ana Acres Nights In White Satin
JUNIOR CH DOE – Ash-Ana Acres Nights In White Satin
RES JUNIOR CH DOE -West Sun Pygmies Skies are Blue-Dutson
RES JUNIOR CH DOE -West Sun Pygmies Skies are Blue

Junior Does 0 to 4 mos. (3)
1 Legacy Homestead Luna -Soares
2 Lil Dutsons Silvermist-Dutson
3 Lil Dutsons Zarina-Dutson

Junior Does 8 to 12 mos. (3)
1 Hager Acers Gum Drop-Hager
2 Ash Ana Acres Twigs-Hager
3 Rainy Day Midnight Rose-Voigt

Junior Does 12 to 15 mos. (3)
1 Northern Pygmies Cali Girls-Harmon
2 Legacy Farms High Dee-Colwell
3 Northern Pygmies Cowgirls Don’t Cry-Harmon

Junior Does Never Freshened 15-18 mos. (4)
1 West Sun Pygmies Skies are Blue-Dutson (RJCH)
2 Ash-Ana Acres Fire Opal-Dowdy/Ward
3 Legacy Farms Suzie Q-Dutson
4 Legacy Farms Mo’Dezign-Colwell

Junior Does Never Freshened 21-24 mos. (1)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Nights in White Satin (JCH)

SENIOR DOES

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE - Legacy Farms Bedazzle
SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE – Legacy Farms Bedazzle
RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE-Westsun Pygmies Regal Star
RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE-Westsun Pygmies Regal Star

Senior Does 2 to 2 1/2 yrs old (6)
1 Legacy Farms Bedazzle-Colwell (SCH/GCH)
2 Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily-Dowdy/Ward
3 Hager Acres Starlight-Hager
4 Legacy Farms A’Ryia-Colwell
5 Hager Acres Delightful Louise-Hager
6 Emilys Hailey-Duston

Senior Does 3 to 4 yrs. old (4)
1 Pygmy Fields Summer Highlite-Dutson
2 Ash-Ana Acres Peridot-Dowdy/Ward
3 Northern Pygmies Hope on the Rocks-Harmon
4 SBT Livestock Indian Paint Brush-Harmon

Senior Does 4 yrs. and older (3)
1 Westsun Pygmies Regal Star-Harmon (RSCH/RGCH)
2 Ash-Ana Acres Tear Drop-Hager
3 West Sun Pygmies Scarlett O’Hara-Harmon

Does In Milk any age (1)
1 Green Head Farm Easter Surprise-Baird

UNREGISTERED DOES (NON-SANCTIONED)

Unregistered Does 1 to 3 yrs. (2)
1 Mazie-Marsden (Champion Unregistered Doe)
2 Millie-Marsden

Unregistered Does 3 yrs. and older (2)
1 Brown Cupcake-Voigt (Res Champion Unregistered Doe)
2 Puss N Boots-Voigt

June Jubilee 2016 Open Show

June 11-12, 2016 – Boise, ID

Judges: J.T. Struthers and Joyce Hubbard
Show Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photographer: Ashlee Ward

Beginner Showmanship (1)
1  Cole Dutson

Junior Showmanship (2)
1  Jesse Hager
2  Mae Dutson

Intermediate Showmanship (3)
1  Jayden Hager
2  Skylar Colwell
3  Megan Huffaker

Senior Showmanship (4)
1  Tomi Boatman
2  Jackie Hager
3  Manny Antonacci
4  Scott Colwell

WETHERS

Wethers 0 to 6 mos. (2,2)
1 1 Legacy Farms Barnaby Samuel Jones-Boatman
2 2 Legacy Farms Miles-Sullivan

Wethers 6 mos to 1 yr (1,1)
1 1 Little Roulettes Nickers-Hager

Wethers 1 to 2 yr (1,1)
1 1 Legacy Farms Trooper-Colwell (RBW**)

Wethers 2 to 3 yr (2,1)
1 – Little O’ Farm Steppin’ in Style-Peterson (RBW*)
2 1 Hager Acres Super Spike-Hager (BW**)

Wethers 3 to 4 yr (1,0)
1 – Whirlwind Farms Ultimate Confidence-Peterson (BW*)

Wethers 4 Yr & Older (1,1)
1 1 R-Lil’ Goat Co. Phoenix-Hager

Master Champion Challenge

MASTER CH DOE SHOW 1
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 1 – PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Veruca Salt-Schiffman/Kress
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 2 - PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Quartz-Dowdy/Ward
MASTER CH DOE SHOW 2 – PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Quartz-Dowdy/Ward
 MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 1 - PGCH Riverside Farm Hot Hula Kai-Schiffman/Kress
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 1 – PGCH Riverside Farm Hot Hula Kai-Schiffman/Kress
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 2 - PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kassidy-Peterson
MASTER CH BUCK SHOW 2 – PGCH Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kassidy-Peterson

JUNIOR DOES

Jr. Does 0 to 4 mos. (3,3)
1 3 3J Melissa Ann-Voigt
2 2 3J Becky May-Voigt
3 1 3J Peppers Jumping Jade-Voigt

Jr. Does 8 to 12 mos. (5,5)
1 1 Dragonfly Ranch Bodega Mist-Krieg (RJCH*)
2 2 Riverside Farm Rematch-Schiffman/Kress
3 4 Rainy Day Farm Midnight Rose-Voigt
4 3 Ash-Ana Acres Twigs-Hager
5 5 Hager Acres Gum Drop-Hager

Jr. Does 12 to 15 mos. (11,9)
1 5 Little Eden’s Larissa Lee-Krieg
2   Little Roulettes Gem’s Nugget-McEwen
3   Westsun Pygmies Skies are Blue-Dutson
4   Little Eden’s Sparkling Gayla-Peterson
5 3 Legacy Farms High Dee-Colwell
1 Little Treasures Amazing Mazey-McEwen
2 Westsun Pygmies Up Town Girl-Lee
4 Westsun Pygmies Talking To An Angel-Lee

Jr. Does 15 to 18 mos. (7,8)
1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Irish Lullaby-Schiffman/Kress
2 1 Little O’ Farm Vanna-Ostrom (JCH**)
3 3 Westsun Pygmies Dallop of Daisy-Antonacci
4   Little O’ Farm Amazing Jass-Ostrom
5   Flying Turtle’s QuickQueen Quenylda-Krieg
4 MK Kid Starlight Diamond-Antonacci
5 Little Roulettes Gem’s Nugget-McEwen

Jr. Does 21 to 24 mos. (2,2)
1 2 Little Roulettes Sophia Grace-McEwen
2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Nights in White Satin-Dowdy/Ward

SENIOR DOES

Sr. Does 1 to 2 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Flying Turtle’s Sweet Surrender-Krieg

Sr. Does 2 to 2 1/2 Yrs. (11,11)
1   Rainy Day Farm Aphrodite-McEwen
2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily-Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH**)
3   Legacy Farms Bedazzle-Colwell
4   Ahsum Pygmies Lost for Words-Schiffman/Kress
5 4 Little O’ Farm Awe Mazing-Ostrom
1 Westsun Pygmies Rayven-Antonacci (SCH/GCH**)
3 K’s Heavnly Hill SunshineMcFunshyn-Schiffman/Kress
5 Legacy Farms A’ Ryia-Colwell

Sr. Does 2 1/2 to 3 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Flying Turtle’s Sweet StarsNStripes-Krieg

Sr. Does 3 to 4 yrs. (8,8)
1 4 Little O’ Farm Royal Beautii-Ostrom (SCH/GCH*)
2    K’s Heavenly Hill Little Hula Hula-Schiffman/Kress (RSCH*)
3 2 Valkyries’ A Torrential Rhyd-Krieg
4    Westsun Pygmies Gevalia-Lee
5 1 Ash-Ana Acres Peridot-Dowdy/Ward
6 5 Little Roulettes Seranade-McEwen
3 Ash-Ana Acres Trail of Tears-Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does 4 yrs. & Older (6,6)
1 4 K’s Heavenly Hill HillBillyHulaBean-Schiffman/Kress
3 6 Ash-Ana Acres Tear Drop-Hager
4 2 Dragonfly Ranch Irydescent Reef-Krieg
5 5 Z Bar Z Abbey Road-McEwen
6 3 Pygmy Fields Summer Highlite-Dutson

Sr. Does Does In Milk (1,1)
1 1 Lakeview Rose O’Sharron-Antonacci

JUNIOR BUCKS

Jr. Bucks 0 to 4 mos. (2,2)
1 1 Riverside Farm Valentino-Schiffman/Kress (RJCH**)
2 2 Wasatch Pygmies Thor-Antonacci

Jr. Bucks 4 to 8 mos. (3,3)
1 1 Little Roulettes Renegades Classic-McEwen (RJCH*)
2 3 JK Pygmies Old Glory-Krieg
3 2 Crosswynd Farms Icon I Cal-Lee

Jr. Bucks 8 to 12 mos. (4,4)
1 2 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Killian-Peterson (JCH*)
2 1 Dan-Ani Apollo-Crafton (JCH**)
3 3 Dan-Ani Ajax-Crafton
4 4 Hager Acres Starburst-Hager

Sr. Bucks 12 to 18 mos. (7,7)
1 1 Little Roulettes Brayzing-McEwen (SCH/GCH**)
2 5 Flying Turtle’s Knavesmear Voodoo-Krieg
3 2 Ahsum Pygmies Brainstorm-Schiffman/Kress
4 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Game On-Schiffman/Kress
5   Westsun Pygmies Here Comes the Boom-Lee
6   Z Bar Z Capt Fantastic-Lee
7   Lil Dutson’s Luke Skywalker-Dutson

Sr. Bucks 18 to 24 mos. (2,2)
1 1 Little Roulettes Renegade-McEwen
2 2 Westsun Pygmies Tru Redemption-Dutson

Sr. Bucks 2 to 3 yrs. (5,4)
1 – Pygmy Goats by T.J. Kassidy-Peterson (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 Rude Dogg Estates Giorgio Armani-Woodward (RSCH/RGCH* **)
3 3 Flying Turtle’s Wise Warrior-Krieg
4 4 Little Roulettes Currans Justice-McEwen
5 2 MK Kid The National Guard-Antonacci

Sr. Bucks 3 to 4 yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Pygmy Goats by TJ Konrad-Peterson

Spring Showers 2016 Open Show

May 14-15, 2016 – Boise, ID

Judges: Ashlee Kay and Karen Crawford
Show Secretary: Diana Dowdy
Photographer: Ashlee Ward

Beginner Showmanship (1)
1 Cole Dutson

Junior Showmanship (2)
1 Mae Dutson
2 Jesse Hager

Intermediate Showmanship (4)
1 Jayden Hager (BSH*)
2 Skylar Colwell
3 Julia Niederer
4 Megan Huffaker

CHAMPION SHOWMAN
Jayden Hager

Senior Showmanship (4)
1 Jackie Hagar
2 Manny Antonacci
3 Tomi Boatman
4 Bridget Faucett


Unregistered Baby Bucks (4, 4)
1 2 Breeding CC Honeycutt – Breeding
2 1 Breeding CC Hawkeye – Beeding
3 4 Legacy Farms Barnaby Jones – Boatman
4 3 Legacy Farms Miles – Sullivan

WETHERS

Wethers – 1 to 2 yr (3, 3)
1 1 Rude Dogg Estates Remington – Woodward (RBW* BW**)
2 2 Legacy Farms Trooper – Colwell (RBW**)
3 3 Greenhead Farm Arrow – Drake

Wethers – 4 Yr & Older (2, 2)
1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Cochise – Jayden Hager (BW*)
2 2 R’ Lil Goat Co Phoenix – Jayden Hager

JUNIOR DOES

Jr. Does – 0 to 4 mos. (3, 3)
1 1 3J Melissa Ann – Voigt
2 3 3J Becky May – Voigt
3 2 3J Jade – Voigt

Jr. Does – 4 to 8 mos.. (1, 1)
1 1 Hager Acres Gum Drop – Jaden Hager

Jr. Does – 8 to 12 mos. (1, 1)
1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Twigs – Jayden Hager

Jr. Does – 12 to 15 mos. (14, 14)
1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Fire Opal – Dowdy/Ward (RJCH*)
2 – Ash-Ana Acres Chaos Emerald – Dowdy/Ward
3 3 Little Treasures Amazing Mazey – McEwen
4 6 Westsun Pygmies Skies are Blue – Dutson
5 – Rude Dogg Estates Moonlit Shadow – Woodward
6 1 Westsun Pygmies Dallop of Daisy – Antonacci (RJCH**)
– 4 Westsun Pygmies Apple Bottom Jeans – Lee
– 5 Legacy Farms Mo’ Dezign – Colwell
– – Legacy Farms Sue Z. Q. – Dutson
– – Legacy Farms High Dee – Colwell
– – Rude Dogg Estates Kendall – Woodward
– – Greenhead Farm Black Widow – Drake
– – Lakeview Feathered Freya – Antonacci

Jr. Does – 15 to 18 mos. (4, 3)
1 x Little Roulettes Jitter – McEwen
2 3 Breeding CC Estella – Breeding
3 1 MK Kid Starlight Diamond – Antonacci
4 2 Ash-Ana Acres Magknehto’s Iliad – Dowdy/Ward

Jr. Does – 18 to 21 mos. (4, 5)
1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Nights in White Satin – Dowdy/Ward
2 4 Little Roulettes Beyonce – McEwen
3 5 Breeding CC Eden – Breeding
4 3 Always Smooth Acre KiKi – Arp
x 2 Little Roulettes Jitter – McEwen

Jr. Does – 21 to 24 mos. (1, 1)
1 1 Little Roulettes Sophia Grace – McEwen (JCH/RGCH* **)

SENIOR DOES

Sr. Does – 2 to 2 1/2 Yrs. (15, 14)
1 1 Little O’ Farm Sheza Queen – Ostrom (SCH/GCH* **)
2 2 Rainy Day Farm Aphrodite – McEwen (RSH*)
3 3 Legacy Farms Bedazzle – Colwell
4 4 Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily – Dowdy/Ward
5 – Little Roulettes Cookie Cutter – McEwen
6 5 Little O’ Farm Awe Mazing – Ostrom
– – Hager Acres Starlight – Jayden Hager
– – Hager Acres Delightful Louise – Jayden Hager
– – Emily’s Hailey – Dutson
– – Legacy Farms A’ Ryia – Colwell
– – Breeding CC Elsa – Breeding
– – Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz – Dowdy/Ward
– – Westsun Pygmies Rayven – Antonacci
– – Willow Patch Chloe – Antonacci
– x Country Critters Ice Dancer – Colwell

Sr. Does – 2 1/2 to 3 yrs. (2, 2)
1 1 Rude Dogg Estates Cocochin – Woodward
2 2 Ash-Ana AcresTrail of Tears – Dowdy/Ward

Sr. Does – 3 – 4 yrs. (4, 4)
1 3 Little O’ Farm Royal Beautii – Ostrom
2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Peridot – Dowdy/Ward (RSCH**)
3 4 Legacy Farms Sussudio – Colwell

Sr. Does – 4 yrs. & Older (8, 8)
1 1 Saje Acres Indy 500 – Lee
2 – Ash-Ana Acres Tear Drop – Jayden Hager
3 2 Z Bar Z Abbey Road – McEwen
4 4 Greenhead Farm Magnolia – Drake
5 3 Ash-Ana Acres Sunshine – Arp
– 5 Pygmy Fields Summer Highlite – Dutson
– – Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz – Jesse Hager
– – Pure Fun Farms Sugar N Spice – Dutson

Sr. Does – Does In Milk (3, 3)
1 2 Lakeview Rose O’Sharron – Antonacci
2 1 Little Roulettes Samantha – Woodward
3 3 Little O’ Farm Makenzie – Breeding

JUNIOR BUCKS

Jr. Bucks – 0 to 4 mos. (1, 1)
1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Thor – Antonacci (RJCH* **)

Jr. Bucks – 4 to 8 mos. (1, 1)
1 1 Hager Acres Starburst – Jesse Hager (JCH * **)

Jr. Bucks – 8 to 12 mos. (1, 1)
1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Alexandrite – Arp

SENIOR BUCKS

Sr. Bucks – 12 to 18 mos. (9, 9)
1 1 Little Roulettes Brayzing – McEwen (RSCH/RGCH**)
2 3 Rude Dogg Estates Aftershock – Woodward
3 5 Westsun Pygmies Moves Like Jagger – Lee
5 2 Z Bar Z Capt Fantastic – Lee
6 – Lakeview Chippewa Snowflake – Antonacci
– 4 Legacy Farms Zues – Colwell
– – Greenhead Farm Captain America – Drake
– – Westsun Pygmies Catch a Grenade – Drake
– – Westsun Pygmies Here Comes The Boom – Lee

Sr. Bucks – 18 to 24 mos. (1, 1)
1 1 Northern Pygmies Shouldabena Cowboy – Voigt

Sr. Bucks – 2 to 3 yrs. (8, 8)
1 1 Little Roulettes Via Vegas – McEwen (SCH/GCH* **)
2 3 Rude Dogg Estates Giorgio Armani – Woodward (RSCH/RGCH*)
3 – Little O’ Farm Aadan – Ostrom
4 4 Little Roulettes Curran’s Justice – McEwen
5 2 MK Kid The National Guard – Antonacci
– 5 Legacy Farms High Lander – Colwell
– 6 Breeding CC Epic Valentine – Breeding
– – Country Critters Headliner – Antonacci

Sr. Bucks – 4 yrs. & Older (2, 2)
1 1 Little Roulettes Time Change – McEwen
2 2 C4 Rascals Dexter – Antonacci

Spring Showers 2016 Youth Show

May 13, 2016 – Boise, ID

Judge: Teasha Lee
Show Secretary: Diana Dowdy

Beginner Showmanship (1)
1 Cole Dutson

Junior Showmanship (2)
1 Mae Dutson
2 Jessica Waite

Intermediate Showmanship (6)
1 Skylar Colwell (Champion Showman)
2 Jayden Hager
3 Heidi Waite
4 Megan Huffaker
5 Julia Niederer
6 Julie Jirik

Wethers – 1 to 2 yr. (2)
1 Legacy Farms Trooper-Colwell (RBW)
2 Rainy Day Farm Abraham Lincoln-Waite

Wethers – 3 yr. & Older (3)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Cochise-Hager (BW)
2 Rainy Day Farm Black Jack-Waite
3 R’ Lil Goat Co Phoenix-Hager

Jr. Does – 0 to 1 yr. (2)
1 Hager Acres Gum Drop-Hager
2 Ash-Ana Acres Twigs-Hager

Jr. Does – 12 to 18 mos. (2)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Fire Opal-Dowdy (JCH/RGCH)
2 Legacy Farms Sue Z. Q.-Dutson

Jr. Does – 18 to 24 mos. (2)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Nights in White Satin-Dowdy (RJCH)
2 Always Smooth Acre KiKi-Arp

Sr. Does – 2 to 3 Yrs. (6)
1 Legacy Farms Bedazzle-Colwell (SCH/GCH)
2 Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily-Ward (RSCH)
3 Emily’s Hailey-Dutson
4 Hager Acres Delightful Louise-Hager
5 Hager Acres Starlight-Hager
6 Ash-Ana Acres Laced in Silver-Dowdy

Sr. Does – 3 yrs. & Older (7)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Peridot-Ward
2 Ash-Ana Acres Tear Drop-Hager
3 Ash-Ana Acres Sunshine-Arp
4 Pygmy Fields Summer Highlite-Dutson
5 Legacy Farms Sussudio-Colwell
6 Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz-Hager
7 Pure Fun Farms Sugar N Spice-Dutson