All posts by Selina Dutson

Wasatch Open Show 2020

REGION 1
Wasatch Open Show, Tremonton, UT
June 26-28, 2020
Judges: Randy Arnold, Paula Arnold, Rebecca Doughty
Secretary: Teasha Lee
Photos: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (2,x,x)
1 x x Gemma Kress
1 x x Stryker Ward

Junior Showmanship (5,x,x)
3 x x Afton Shewmaker
2 x x Cole Dutson
5 x x Trapper Ward
1 x x Azaria Balls
4 x x Ruby Lawrence

Intermediate Showmanship (4,x,x)
1 x x Avery Shewmaker (CSM)
3 x x Jory Herzog
2 x x Camden Balls
4 x x Reese Balls

Senior Showmanship (1,x,x)
1 x x Tristen Struthers

Wethers under 6 mo. (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Unicorns on leash Froot Loop- Breeding
2 2 2 Herzogs Billy the Kid- Herzog

Wethers 6 mo-1 yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Zane- Dowdy/Ward

Wethers 1 yr (3,4,3)
2 2 1 For Our Kids Castiel- Struthers
1 1 2 Blazin Pygmies Clyde- Struthers (RBW* BW**)
3 4 3 Back pasture Farm Chasin Dreams- Balls
x 3 x West sun Pygmies Jasper- Shakespeare

Wethers 2yrs (11,11,11)
– 3 6 K’s Heavenly Hill Merlin’s Rhyd-Schiffman/Kress
5 – 5 K’s Heavenly Hill Boss Baby- Krieder
4 5 – VV Norse Tamon- Miller
3 2 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Night fury- Dutson
1 1 1 Rockin H Ranch Pistol- Hoihjelle (BW* ***)
– 4 4 MnM Pygmies Lancelot- Shephard
– – 3 Greenhead Farm Nelson- Drake
2 – – Riverside Farms Teeto- Schiffman/Kress

Wethers 3yrs. (2,5,2)
2 5 2 Outlaw Acres A Crawford Design- Wilkins
1 1 1 Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn- Miller (RBW** ***)
– 2 – West sun Pygmies Dirty Steve- Shakespeare
– 3 – West sun Pygmies Chavez y Chavez- Shakespeare
– 4 – West Sun pygmies Vincent Van Goat- Shakespeare

Wethers 4 yrs and Older (2,2,2)
1 1 1 Dan-Ani Buck- Balls
2 2 2 Dan-Ani Basher- Balls

Unregistered Does under 6 mo. (2,3,3)
2 2 3 Shewmaker’s Wren- Shewmaker
1 1 1 Shewmaker’s Oreo- Shewmaker (BUD***)
x 3 2 Willow Patch Bo Peep- Daley

Unregistered Does 6mo-1 yr (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Herzogs Pineapple- Herzog

Unregistered Does 1-3 yrs (1,1,x)
1 1 x Ruby’s Mist- Lawrence (BUD* **)

Unregistered Does 3yrs and Older ( 3,3,3)
3 3 3 Herzogs Ms whiskey- Herzog
2 2 2 Herzogs Ms prissy- Herzog
1 1 1 Herzogs Satin Lace- Herzog

Jr. Does 0-4 mo. (8,8,6)
4 4 2 VV Norse Damsel-Miller
1 1 1 Just About Believing Adelaide- Bennet
3 3 3 Just About Believing Blythe- Bennet
2 2 4 Just About Believing Khalea- Bennet
5 5 5 For Our Kids Chimera- Struthers

Jr. Does 4-8mo (4,4,4)
3 3 4 Breeding CC Pineapple Lucious- Breeding
2 4 3 Breeding CC Denali Lacee- Breeding
4 1 1 Little Roulettes Ms Congeniality- McEwen
1 2 2 Little Roulettes Enchanted miracle-McEwen

Jr. Does 8-12 mo (7,7,7)
– 1 2 Ks Heavenly Hill Judge Judy- Schiffman/Kress
4 5 4 Pick Me Star-Krieder
3 2 5 For Our Kids Clara Zina-Struthers
5 – – Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Breeding
1 3 1 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Dowdy/Ward
2 4 3 Little Roulettes Katalina – McEwen

Jr. Does 12- 15 mo (10,10,10)
5 1 – Valle Verde Norse Calista- Miller
2 6 4 For Our Kids Chinook-Struthers
1 3 5 R Wild West Crown Victoria-Aragon
6 5 – Lakeview Top Grain Minadere- Anderson
– – 3 Little Roulettes Tiptoes Blue Image-McEwen
3 4 2 3J Jezail- Lee
4 2 1 Little Roulettes Tiptoe Black Velvet- McEwen (RJCH***)

Jr. Does 15-18mo. (10,10,10)
– – 5 Little Roulettes Spring Iris- Wilkins
5 5 3 Outlaw Acres Bye felicia- Wilkins
4 3 6 Little Roulettes fuzzy Naval- McEwen
3 1 4 Valle Verde C.B.’s Nahla- Miller
– 4 2 Breeding CC Winds Precious- Breeding
2 2 – Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Dowdy/Ward
1 – 1 For Our Kids Nuki- Struthers

Jr. Does 15-18 mo. (8,8,8)
1 1 2 Breeding CC Magical Lexus- Breeding (JCH**)
2 3 – Rockin H Ranch GiGi- Hoihjelle
– – 3 MnM pygmies Cady Herin- Shephard
3 4 5 MnM Pygmies Gretchen Weiners- Shephard
5 5 1 Greenhead Farms Annie Oakley- Drake
4 2 4 Little Roulettes Spring Lily- McEwen

Jr Does 18-21mo. (2,2,2)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet- Schiffman/Kress (RJCH**)
2 2 2 Breeding CC WB Kandee Korn- Breeding

Jr Does. Never Freshened 21-24mo. (7,7,7)
2 – 3 Riverside Farms Burden of Proof- Schiffman /kress (RJCH*)
3 5 4 Legacy Farms Bling Bling- Colwell
5 4 – Legacy Farms Paparazzi- Colwell
– 3 2 Ash-Ana Acres Her Royal Majesty- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 1 R Wild West Texas Twister- Aragon (JCH* *** RGCH* ***)
4 1 5 Little Roulettes Roxie Ann- McEwen

Yearling Does Freshened (1,1,x)
1 1 x Lakeview Promontory Sunset- Anderson

2-2 ½ yr old Does (7,7,6)
– 3 5 3J Princess Lilo- Shewmaker
4 4 – Valle Verde Holden’s Eden- Miller
3 5 3 Tiptoe Acres Carlotta- Breeding
5 – 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson
1 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH* SCH/GCH**)
2 2 1 R wild West Buttery Nippel- Aragon (RSCH***)

2-2 ½ yr old Does (8,8,7)
3 4 – West Sun Pygmies Yours Truly- Lee
– 3 4 West Sun Pygmies Uptown Impala- Lee
2 5 2 Taplacs Kool Kid Khloe- Bennett
4 – – Outlaw Acres Coco Chanel- Daley
5 – 3 West Sun Pygmies Widows Shadow- Drake
1 1 1 Ash-Ana acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH***)
– 2 5 M n M Pygmies Why Not Me- Shephard

2 ½ -3yr old Does (7,7,7)
1 2 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm- Schiffman/Kress (SCH/GCH*)
2 3 3 Legacy Farms Athena- Colwell
3 4 4 Riverside Farm Calypso- Miller
5 5 – Rockin H Ranch Sadie Earp- Hoihjelle
4 1 1 Little Roulettes Sarah Lei- McEwen

3 yr old Does (10,10,9)
5 – 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Princesgltrsprkle- Schiffman/Kress
4 5 – Legacy Farms Paisley- Colwell
– – 5 Vigilante Pygmies Rhythmic Charm- Kreider
– 3 – Valle Verde Holden’s Hermoine- Miller
3 2 3 For Pete Sakes Moxley- Struthers
2 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Dowdy/Ward
1 4 2 West Sun Pygmies Starlight- Lee

4 years Old Does and Older (8,8,7)
5 1 4 Lone Star South veronica- Schiffman/Kress (RSCH/RGCH**)
1 3 3 Legacy Farms High Society-Colwell
2 5 – Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
3 4 1 Breeding CC Sweet Freedom- Breeding
– – 5 West Sun Pygmies Uptown girl- Dutson
4 2 2 Lynch’s thunder Valley Kaia- McEwen

Does in Milk (9,9,9)
– 4 – Breeding CC Hopes Hot Koffee- Breeding
4 3 1 Breeding CC Hazelnut- Breeding
2 1 2 Little Roulettes Mazeys Shadow- McEwen
– – 5 West Sun Pygmies Teavanna- Lee
5 – 3 Tiny Dancers Aurora- Lee
1 2 4 K’s Heavenly Hill Mc Flurry- Schiffman/Kress
3 5 – For Our Kids Dos Estrellas- Struthers

Buck Kids 0-4 mo. (4,4, 3)
3 3 3 Unicorns on Leash Ember- Breeding
1 1 1 Breeding CC Rambling Morgan- Breeding (RJCH*)
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Ghost of Horus- McEwen
4 4 x Wasatch Pygmies Kenai- Lawrence

Buck Kids 4-8mo. (1,1,1)
Breeding CC Denali Leather- Breeding (JCH***)

Buck Kids 8-12 mo. (4,4,4)
1 1 4 K’s heavenly Hill Judge Wapner- Schiffman/Kress (JCH* ** RGCH*)
4 2 1 Pygmy Goats by T J Baja- Bennett (RJCH** ***)
2 3 3 R Wild West Ice- Aragon
3 4 2 Little Roulettes I Salute You- McEwen

Bucks 12-18mo. (10,10,10)
– 5 – West Sun Pygmies Solomon- Kreider
– – 4 Morgan Crossing Rambling Man- Breeding
2 3 3 West Sun Pygmies Gunlock Gold- Colwell
4 – 2 Outlaw Acres Bridge Burner- Wilkins
3 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide- Dowdy/Ward (RSCH/RGCH***)
5 4 6 Ash-Acres Titanium Alloy- Dowdy/Ward
1 1 5 R Wild West Carolans- Aragon

Bucks 18-24mo. (4,4,4)
1 1 2 K’s Heavenly Hill Let Freedom Ring- Schiffman/Kress
3 3 4 Agnes Dei Kona- Breeding
4 4 3 Dinsmore Farm Fiynn- McEwen
2 2 1 Little Roulettes Ghost Ryder- McEwen

Bucks 2yrs old (8,8,7)
5 1 x Valle Verde Holden’s Perseus-Miller (RSCH/RGCH**)
1 2 1 Pygmy Goats By TJ Kashton- Stuthers (SCH/GCH*)
– – 5 Country Critter IDT Zach Steer- Breeding
4 – 2 M n M Pygmies Where’s My Chip- Shephard
3 4 3 For Pete Sake Balefire Bit- Peterson
2 3 4 For Pete Sake Legendary Evan- Peterson
– 5 x Lakeview Arch De Triumph-Anderson

Bucks 3 yrs old (2,2,2)
1 2 1 Sierra Rose Smith- Krieder (RSCH* SCH/GCH***)
2 1 2 For Pete Sake Bruizer Bit- Peterson (SCH/GCH**)

BEST WETHER (1, 3)


Rockin H Ranch Pistol
S: LAZY H SPEAR GUN RUNNER
D: ROCKIN H RANCH 22 CALIBER BULLETT
Hoihjelle

BEST WETHER (2)
RES BEST WETHER (1)


Blazin’ Pygmies Clyde
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BELUSHI
D: VALLE VERDE STEALTH’S CADENCE
Struthers

RES BEST WETHER (2,3)


Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: PURDIE’S PRECIOUS PYGMYS ZATHINA
Miller

Best Unregistered Doe (1,2)


Ruby’s Mist
Lawrence

Best Unregistered Doe (3)


Shewmaker’s Oreo
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3)
RES GRAND CH DOE (1,3)


“R” Wild West Texas Twister
S: PGCH IGONZO GAMEBOY
D: PGCH “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS LEMON TWIST
Aragon

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)


Riverside Farm Burden Of Proof
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: GRIFFITHS SPECIAL DETAILS
Schiffman/Kress

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)


Breeding CC Magical Lexus
S: PGCH GRIFFITHS MAGICAL RUGER
D: “R” WILD WEST PYGMYS HEALY
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)


K’s Heavenly Hill Rhydding Ratchet
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: C 4 RASCALS MALIBU MISS
Schiffman/Kress

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)


Little Roulettes Tiptoes Black Velvet
S: LITTLE ROULETTES FLAMING HORUS II
D: LITTLE ROULETTES VV TIPTOE IN STYLE
McEwen

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (1)


K’s Heavenly Hill Mermaid Storm
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM
D: LONE STAR SOUTH JUST VERONICA
Schiffman/Kress

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE(2)
RES SENIOR CH DOE (1)


Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Dowdy/Ward

RES SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND DOE (2)


Lone Star South Just Veronica
S: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH STARSPANGLE COLONEL
D: LONE STAR SOUTH LIBERTY’S BELLE
Schiffman/Kress

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (3)


Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2)
RES GRAND CH BUCK (1)


K’s Heavenly Hill Judge Wapner
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: AHSUM PYGMIES PARKER OOOH
Schiffman/Kress

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)


Breeding CC Ramblin Morgan
S: MORGAN CROSSING RAMBLING MAN
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES CHANGE OF HEART
Breeding

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2,3)


Pygmy Goats by T.J. Baja
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KAMIKAZE
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BROOKE
Bennett

JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)


Breeding CC Denali Leather
S: LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY DENALI
D: BREEDING CC HAZEL NUT
Breeding

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1)


Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kashton
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. BELUSHI
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KHARA
Struthers

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (2)


For Pete Sake Bruizer Bit
S: MK KID THE NATIONAL GUARD
D: VALKYRIES’ BRUNEI BEAUTY BIT
Peterson

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)


Valle Verde Holden’s Perseus
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: VALLE VERDE ZORBA’S PATTY
Miller

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (3)
RES SENIOR CH BUCK (1)


Sierra Rose Smith
S: CORRALES KID’S COMMANDER IN CHIEF
D: CORRALES KID’S BERETTA
Krieder

RES SENIOR CH/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)


Ash-Ana Acres Iron Oxide
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward

MASTER DOE (1)


PGCH K’s Heavenly Hill Hollywood Star
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND
D: C 4 RASCALS HOLLYWOOD GOLD
Schiffman/Kress

MASTER DOE (2,3)


PGCH Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES BEYONCE
McEwen

Wasatch Open Youth Show 2020

REGION 1
Wasatch Open Youth Show, Tremonton,UT
June 26, 2020
Judge: Paula Arnold
Secretary: Teasha Lee
Photos: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (1)
1 Stryker Ward

Junior Showmanship (5)
2 Afton Shewmaker
3 Trapper Ward
1 Cole Dutson
5 Ruby Lawrence
4 Azaria Balls

Intermediate Showmanship (4)
1 Avery Shewmaker (CSM)
2 Jory Herzog
3 Camden Balls
4 Reese Balls

Senior Showmanship (1)
1 Tristen Struthers

Wethers under 6 mo (1)
1 Herzogs Billy the kid- Herzog

Wethers 6mo-1 yr (1)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Zane- Ward

Wethers 1 yrs old (3)
2 Blazin Pygmies Clyde- Struthers
1 For our kids Castiel- Struthers (BW)
3 Back Pasture Farm Chasin Dreams- Balls

Wethers 2 yrs old (4)
3 3J Stitch the Amazing- Shewmaker
2 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson (RBW)
4 Back Pasture Farm Pipsqueak- Balls

Wethers 4 yrs and older (2)
1 Dan-Ani Buck- Balls
2 Dan-Ani Basher – Balls

Unregistered Does under 6 mo ( 2)
2 Shewmaker’s Wren- Shewmaker
1 Shewmaker Oreo- Shewmaker (BUD)

Unregistered Does 6 mo-1 yr (1)
1 Herzogs Pineapple- Herzog

Unregistered Does 1-3 yrs. (1)
1 Ruby’s Mist- Lawrence

Unregistered Does 3yrs and older (1)
1 Herzogs Ms Whiskey- Herzog

Baby Does 0-4mo (2)
1 For Our Kids Chimera- Struthers
2 West sun pygmies Black Storm- Lawrence

Baby Does 8-12mo (2)
1 For Our Kids Clara’s Zina- Struthers (RJCH)
2 Ash-Ana Acres Apache Sunrise- Ward

Yearling Does Never Freshened 12-15mo (2)
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Athena- Dutson
2 West Sun Pygmies A Little Tenasity- Lawrence

Yearling Does Never Freshened 15-18mo (2)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design- Ward (JCH/RGCH)
2 West Sun Pygmies LaLa Boom- Lawrence

Does 2-2 ½ Yrs (2)
2 3J Princess Lilo- Shewmaker
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope- Dutson

Does 3 yrs old (5)
4 Little Roulettes Laurie Z- Shewmaker
2 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot- Ward (RSCH)
5 Outlaw Acres Poison Ivy- Lawrence
1 For Pete Sake Moxley- Struthers (SCH/GCH)
3 For Pete Sake Clara- Struthers

Does 4 yrs & older (2)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Ward
2 West Sun Pygmies Up Town Girl- Dutson

Does In Milk (2)
1 Breeding CC Denali Kisses- Shewmaker
2 For Our Kids Doe Estrellas- Struthers

BEST WETHER

For Our Kids Castiel
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: FOR PETE SAKE CHRISTY
Struthers

RES BEST WETHER


Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury
S: LIL’ DUTSON’S SHOCKWAVE JR.
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES SKIES ARE BLUE
Dutson

BEST UNREGISTERED DOE

Shewmaker’s Oreo
Shewmaker

JUNIOR CH DOE/ RES GRAND CH DOE


Ash-Ana Acres Custom Design
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES SPLASH OF BLACK
D: ASH-ANA ACRES MAJESTIC DESIGN
Ward

RES JR CH DOE


For Our Kids Clara’s Zina
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASHTON
D: FOR PETE SAKE CLARA
Struthers

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE


For Pete Sake Moxley
S: MK KID THE NATIONAL GUARD
D: FOR PETE SAKE MADELYN
Struthers

RES SENIOR CH DOE


Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Ward

Harvest Happening Show Sept 20-22, 2019

REGION 1
Harvest Happenings Show, Boise, ID
September 20-22, 2019
Judges: Lisa Bragg, Doug Bragg, Jennifer Lozoya
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos: Selina Dutson 

Wethers under 6 mo (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Spangled Banner- Antonacci 

Wethers 6mo-1yr (2,2,0)
1 1 x Breeding CC Lincoln- Lierman
2 2 x Breeding CC Leprechaun-Lierman 

Wethers 1-2 yrs (4,5,4)
2 3 x Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker
x 1 1 Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy– Breeding (RBW** BW***)
3 5 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge-Dutson
4 4 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
1 2 2 Westsun pygmies Graffiti Parx-Larsen (BW* RBW***) 

Wethers 2 yrs (0,1,1)
x 1 1 Hager Acres Tiger’s Eye- Hager 

Wethers 4 yrs& older (1,1,0)
1 1 x Lakeview Moose- Antonacci (RBW* BW**) 

Baby Does 0-4mo (2,2,0)
1 2 x Unicorns on Leash Pineapple- Breeding
2 1 x Unicorns on Leash Glitter- Breeding 

Baby Does 4-8mo (4,4,4)
3 3 2 Lil’ Dutson’ Dottie- Dutson
4 4 4 Lil’ Dutson’s Linzi-Dutson
1 1 3 Little Roulettes Mai Tai- McEwen
2 2 1 Wasatch Pygmies Midnight Majesty- Antonacci 

Baby Does 8-12mo (3,3,3)
2 1 2 Desert Suns Diplomacy in Style- Colville
1 2 1 Breeding CC Kandy Korn- Breeding
3 3 3 Little Roulettes Cheria– McEwen 

Senior Doe Kids 12-15mo (4,5,4)
1 3 3 Desert Suns Dreamsdocometrue– Colville
x 5 5 Riverside Farm Jelly Bean- Hager
4 4 4 Little Roulettes Roxie Ann- McEwen
2 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Her Royal Majesty- Dowdy/Ward (RJCH***)
3 1 2 Legacy Farms Bling- Colwell 

Yearlings Never Freshened 15-18mo (5,5,3)
1 2 3 Tip Toe Acres Carlotta- Breeding
4 5 x Westsun Pygmies Boston Legacy- Lee
3 3 x Breeding CC Kookie- Lee
5 4 2 Lil Dutson’s Vanellope– Dutson
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Storm- Dowdy/Ward (JCH/RGCH**) 

Yearlings Never Freshened 18-24mo (5,5,5)
3 1 5 Desert Suns Cute N Classie- Colville (RJCH**)
5 4 4 Little Roulettes Sarah Lei- McEwen
2 5 3 Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel- Larsen (RJCH*)
4 3 2 Ash-Ana Acres Spirit Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 1 Legacy Farms Aphrodite- Colwell (JCH* ***) 

Sr Does 2-2 1/2yrs (4,5,5)
1 3 x Desert suns Shesabella– Colville
2 2 1 Country Critters Lytemyfyre- Breeding (SCH/GCH***)
x – 5 Hager Acres Crystal- Hager
x 5 4 Riverside Farm Olivia- Hager
3 1 2 Ash-Ana Aces Epidot– Dowdy /Ward
4 4 3 Riverside Farm Ophelia- Antonacci 

Sr Does 2 ½ – 3yrs (4,4,3)
4 4 x Little Roulettes Laurie Z- Shewmaker
1 3 3 Ash-Ana Acres Advantage in Style- Colville
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Via Buttonette– McEwen
3 1 1 Legacy Farms Val n shine- Colwell (SCH/GCH**) 

Sr Does 3yrs (4,4,2)
4 4 x Tiny Dancers Lexington- Shewmaker
2 1 x Ah-Ana Acres caramel machiato– Colville
3 3 2 Ash-Ana Ares fire angel- Dowdy/Ward
1 2 1 Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty-Antonacci (RSCH/RGCH* ***) 

Sr Does 4yrs & older (2,1,1)
1 x x Desert suns Alluring Advantage- Colville (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Dowdy/Ward 

Sr Does Does in Milk (3,3,1)
3 2 x Breeding CC Harvey’s Jazzelle– breeding
2 3 x Legacy Farms Suzie- Lee
1 1 1 Legacy Farms Phoebe- Colwell (RSCH**) 

Buck kids 4-8 mo (2,2,2)
1 2 1 Desert Suns A Major Effect- Colvile (RJCH* ***)
2 1 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Inferno- Dutson (RJCH**) 

Buck Kids 8-12mo ( 1,1,1)
1 1 1 Desert Suns Klassic Advantage- Colville (JCH* ** *** RGCH***) 

Bucks 12-18mo (5,5,5)
2 3 4 Country Critters IDT Zach Steer- Breeding
1 1 5 K’s heavenl Hill Fire Storm- Lee
5 2 3 Little Eden’s Zo’s Zane- Dutson
4 4 2 Little Roulettes Premiers Thunder- Mcwen
3 5 1 Legacy Farms Total Impact- Cowell 

Bucks 18-24mo (5,5,5)
1 2 2 Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy- Colville (RSCH***)
2 1 1 Westsun Pygmies High I Cal- Lee (SCH/GCH***)
5 5 5 Lil’ Dutson’s baymax– Dutson
3 4 4 Westsun Pygmies Splash of Black- Dowdy
4 3 3 Wasatch Pygmies Bizzard- Antonacci
Bucks 2yrs old (3,3,3)
3 3 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Davy Jones- Dutson
2 2 1 Legacy Farms Zig Zag- Colwell
1 1 3 Riverside Farm Merlins Stun Gun- Voigt (RSCH/RGCH* **) 

Bucks 3 yrs old (1,1,1)
1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Fistfullofdollars– Anderson 

Bucks 4yrs & older (1,1,1)
1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite- Colville (SCH/GCH* **) 

 

BEST WETHER (1)
RES BEST WETHER (3)

West Sun Pygmies Graffiti Parx
S: ROLLING MEADOWS FINNICK
D: LEGACY FARMS SUZIE
Larsen 

BEST WETHER (2)
RES BEST WETHER (1)

Lakeview Moose
S: WILLOW POND HARLEY
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES STORMEY
Antonacci 

BEST WETHER (3)
RES BEST WETHER (2)

Breeding CC Kattywhompass Kowboy
S: WEST SUN PYGMIES Z’S PEARL ROCK
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3)

Legacy Farms Aphrodite
S: LEGACY FARMS ZUES
D: LEGACY FARMS A’RYIA
Colwell 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel
S: ROLLING MEADOWS FINNICK
D: GYPSYVILLE TOO THE MOON AND BACK
Larsen 

JUNIOR CH DOE/ RES GRAND CH DOE (2)


Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES AZUREITE
Dowdy/Ward 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

Desert Suns Cute N Cassie
S: TNT PYGMIES ROMAN CANDLE
D: DESERT SUNS CLASSIE ADVANTAGE
Colville 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

Ash-Ana Acres Her Royal Majesty
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: DESERT SUNS ROYAL IMPRESSION
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Desert Suns Alluring Advantage
S: PGCH WHIRLWIND FARMS ADVANTAGE
D: FAIR VIEW NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
Colville 

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH DOE (1,3)

Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty
S: LEGACY FARMS VIGGO
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES AREOPOSTALE
Antonacci 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE (2)

Legacy Farms Val-n-Shine
S: PGCH LEGACY FARMS ROOTIN’ TOOTIN’
D: PGCH LEGACY FARMS SPARKLE’N SHINE
Colwell 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH DOE (3)

Country Critters LyteMyFyre
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS SHEEZAFYRECRACKER
Breeding 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (2)

Legacy Farms Peobe
S: LEGACY FARMS SPARK A RUMOR
D: LEGACY FARMS PREMIER
Colwell 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2,3)
RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Desert Suns Klassic Advantage
S: DESERT SUNS FLASH’IN ADVANTAGE
D: DESERT SUNS CLASSIE ADVANTAGE
Colville 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)

Desert Suns A Major Effect
S: DAWORTH’S DIRECT EFFECT
D: DESERT SUNS CARI-ON DIPLOMACY
Colville 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

Lil Dutson’s Inferno
S: LITTLE EDEN’S ZO’S ZANE
D: ASH-ANA-ACRES FIRE N ICE
Dutson 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1,2)

Ash-Ana Acres Tetrahedrite
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS TOTAL ATTTUDE
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ
Colville 

RES SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH BUCK (1,2)

Riverside Farms Merlin’s Stun Gun
S: WHIRLWIND FARMS REMARKABLY MERLIN
D: C 4 RASCALS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING
Voigt 

SENIOR CH/ GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Westsun pygmies High I Cal
S: PGCH CROSSWYND FARMS ICON I CAL
D: LEGACY FARMS HIGH LIGHT
Lee 

RES SENIOR CH BUCK (3)

Desert Suns An Ultimate Legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: PGCH DESERT SUNS SIMPLY DELICATE
Colville 

MASTER DOE (1,3)

PGCH Breeding CC A. Jay
S: DAN-ANI AJAX
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES E6 STILETTO
Breeding 

MASTER DOE (2)

PGCH Desert Suns Alluring Advantage
S: PGCH WHIRLWIND FARMS ADVANTAGE
D: FAIR VIEW NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
Colville 

MASTER BUCK (1,2)

PGCH Crosswynd Farms Icon I Cal
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: CROSSWYND FARMS KEIRA CAL-LEIGH
Lee 

MASTER BUCK (3)

PGCH Little Roulettes MacGyver
S: CORRALES KID’S RUGER
D: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES DIAMOND SAPPHIRE
McEwen

2019 National Convention Open Show

REGION 1
NATIONAL CONVENTION SHOW
Boise, ID
June 8-9, 2019
Judges: Jason Overman, Bryson Staley
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos:  Diane Keith 

Novice Showmanship (5,5)
1 1 Lila Brewer
1 1 Harper Brewer
1 1 Trapper Ward
1 1 Stryker Ward
1 1 Afton Shewmaker 

Junior Showmanship (7,6)
6 5 Logan Larsen
2 1 Auna-Joy Mahan
5 x Jessica Waite
3 2 Jesse Hager
4 6 Ashton Stephens
7 4 Avery Shewmaker
1 3 Lacie Johns 

Intermediate Showmanship (10,6)
1 1 Sydney Harrigan (CH SHOWMAN* **)
10 – Berlin Raidl
3 2 Macy Skillman
6 4 Kensey Jones
2 3 Jayden Hager
9 – Kaitlyn Bloom
4 – Kaylee HeHinger
– 6 Max Myers
7 – Jaden Morgan
5 – Kyra Balls
8 – Camden Balls 

Senior Showmanship (1,1)
1 1 Emily Cook 

Adult Showmanship ( 4,4)
1 1 Megan Drinnon ( RCH SHOWMAN* **)
4 3 Robin Norman
3 4 Shelby Jones
2 2 Alta Mahan 

Wethers 0-3 mo. (2,2)
2 2 Back Pasture Farm Yeti or not- Balls
1 1 Back Pasture Farm Chasin Dreams- Balls 

Wethers 3-6 mo. (2,2)
1 1 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Branch- Brewer
2 2 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Blaze- Brewer 

Wethers 6-9 mo. (2,2)
1 1 Gallopin’ Goats Judah- Braziel
2 2 Hager Acres Twizzler– Hager 

Wethers 9-12 mo. (1,1)
1 1 Breeding CC KattyWhompass Kowboy– Breeding 

Wethers 1-2 yrs. (17, 15)
5 – Blackberry Blossom Daniel Prayed- Skillman
– 5 Fir Meadow Knick Knack- Orlando
4 3 Valle Verde Holden’s Eben– Miller
3 – Pygmy Goats by T.J. Kevin- Ellebrecht
– 2 Rockin H Ranch Pistol- Hoihjelle
– 1 Fairview BTR Promise Me Ribbons-Keith
1 – Ridgeline Farms Ghostly Glory- Harrigan
2 4 Ridgeline Farms Survivor- Edington/Tibeau 

Wethers 2-3 yrs. (11,11)
4 3 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Diablo Duff- Lutz
– 5 Outlaw Acres A Crawford Design- Wilkins
2 2 Ridgeline Farms Simple Man- Edington/Tibeau (RBW*)
1 1 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Zander ll- Josephson (BW* **)
5 – #1 Moore Kidd Designs in Gold- Morgan
3 4 Rose rock Farms Leonardo- Hepner 

Wethers 3-4 yrs. (9,9)
– 5 Ridgeline Farms Random Label- Boies
4 3 Bizbomb Acres Scully o’Doul– Lowell
5 4 Z bar Z Lone Ranger- Zeise
3 1 Lynch’s Thunder Valley Lone Ranger- Drinnon
2 2 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Alvin- Josephson
1 – Agnes dei Foxglove- Norman 

Wethers 4yrs & older (9,9)
2 3 Black Oaks Ranch BazingaMcClelland
1 1 Park’s Ark Pygmies Hercules- Parks (RBW**)
–  5  Z bar Z Tie Dye- Zeise
5 – Freetime Rocky- Harrigan
4 4 Legacy Farms Elvis- Harmon
3 2 Lakeview Moose- Antonacci 

Jr. Does 0-4mo. (3,4)
2 3 Bloomin’ Pygmies Devil Wears Prada- Bloom
1 2 Shasta View Bombshell- Hirengen
3 4 Back Pasture Farm Lumos– Balls
–  1 “R” Wild West Tammi Tequila- Rhadl 

Jr. Does 4-8 mo. (6,6)
–  4 Animal Haven Beech Nut- Hubbard
1 1 Country Critters IDT Shaynee Traska– Crawford
3 2 Starfield Hum Hallelujah- Harrigan
2 3 Starfield Answered Prayers- Harrigan
5 – Parks’ Ark Pygmies Peggy Sue– Parks
4 5 Gallopin’ Goats Moonlight Voodoo- Braziel 

Jr. Does 8-12 mo. (14,14)
4 3 Lil Rockets Lady TeasleyShaeffer
2 – Country Critters Design’ Nicci B- Crawford
–  5 Ash-Ana Acres Harvest Moon- Dowdy/Ward
1 1 Ridgeline Farm Glitz and Glamour- Boies
5 – Breeding CC Wild Denali Kiana- Breeding
3 – Little Roulettes Magnolia- McEwen
– 4 Riverside Farm Glamour- Boies
– 2 “R” Wild West Pygmys Texas Twister- Berlin 

Jr Does 12-14 mo (10,9)
3 4 Fir Meadow Katja– Shipley
1 3 Fir Meadow Kensie– Orlando
2 1 Bizbomb Acres Tawnie Donovan- Lowell
5 – Tiptoe Acres Carlotta-Breeding
4 – Outlaw Acres Silvermist– Wilkins
–  2 Ash-Ana Acres Azure Storm- Dowdy/Ward
–  5 “R” Wild West Pygmys Princess Shot- Berlin 

Jr. Does 14-16 mo. (27,27)
3 – Pygmy Goats by T.J. Zulu- Josephson
– 1 Fir Meadow Keep the Faith- Orlando (JCH**)
– 4 Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial America-Krieg
2 3 Valle Verde Norse’ Cadee– Miller
5 – Little Roulettes Rose Petal- McEwen
4 – Little Roulettes Caret’s Joy- McEwen
1 2 Sequim Valley’s Peppermint- Boies (RJCH*)
– 5 “R” Wild West Pygmys Little Egypt- Berlin 

Jr. Does 16-18 mo. (6,6)
4 5 Outlaw Acres Sheza Dandy- Wilkins
1 1 Flying Turtle’s Liberty Lee- Krieg
3 4 Parks’ Ark Pygmies Godiva- Parks
5 3 Gallopin’ Goats Moon Shadow- Braziel
2 2 Outlaw Acres Winter Solstice- Wilkins 

Jr. Does 18-21 mo. (5,5)
3 4 Reigningrace Farms When Destiny Calls- Mahan
4 5 Literary Nerds Little Red- Woodward
1 2 Little Roulettes Sarah Lei- McEwen (JCH/RGCH*)
2 1 Country Critters Gabrielle Chanel- Crawford
5 3 High Calibur Classified Information- Pursley 

Jr. Does 21-24 mo. (7,7)
1 1 Ridgeline Farms Autums Glory- Boies (RJCH**)
– 5 Breeding CC Harveys Jazzelle– Breeding
2 3 Riverside Farm Calypso- Miller
3 – Rude Dogg Aria- Woodward
5 4 PNW Farms Lady Liberty- Drinnon
4 2 Country Critters Catch a Cowgirl- Norman 

Sr. Does Freshened Yearlings (3,3)
1 1 Country Critters Envy my Design- Crawford
2 2 Little Eden’s Herlinda’s Hope- Krieg
3 3 Shasta view SplashalishasHirengen 

Sr. Does 24-27 mo. (12,12)
4 5 Fir Meadow Jenna-Claire-Orlando
5 – Breeding CC A. Jay- Breeding
2 – Flying Turtle’s Midnight Makana– Krieg
– 2 Fairview There will be Talk- Keith
–  1 Fairview Zahrah– Josephson
1 3 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot– Dowdy/Ward
3 4 County Critters Flashdance- Crawford 

Sr. Does 27-30mo. (10,10)
4 2 Blackberry Blossom Little Sadie- Skillman
2 3 Flying Turtle’s Graceful Grandeur- Krieg
3 4 Animal Haven Bubblicious– Hubbard
1 1 Country Critters Design Refined- Crawford (SCH/GCH*)
– 5 For Pete Sake Anna Lace- Pursley
5 – Lil Rockets Pretty Penny- Schaeffer 

Sr. Does 30-36mo. (8,8)
3 – K’s Heavenly Hill Liberty Bell- Krieg
5 1 Little Roulettes Jitters Glamour- Boies (RSCH/RGCH**)
2 2 Ridgeline Farm Sweet Treats- Boies
1 3 Pygmy Goats by T.J. Omazing– Josephson
4 4 Little Roulettes Summer Breeze- McEwen
– 5 Goose Meadow Gracie- Lynch 

Sr. Does 36-42mo. (15,15)
– 4 Agnes Dei Honor- Miles/Jackson
4 1 Agnes Dei Heather- Miles/Jackson (SCH/GCH**)
1 – Crosswynd Farms Razzle Dazzle- Jones (RSCH*)
3 2 Flying Turtle’s Quick Queen River- Krieg
2 5 Flying Turtle’s Quick Queen Lake- Schaeffer
–  3 Valle Verde Zorba’s Patty- Miller
5 – Valle Verde Holden’s Kyra- Cook 

Sr Does 42-48mo. (7,7)
3 1 Speers Kids Blaire- Josephson
4 4 Breeding CC Sweet Freedom- Breeding
5 5 Ahsum Pygmies Bazinga– Parks
1 3 DragonFly Ranch Bodega Mist- Krieg
2 2 Ridgeline Farms Jazz’in the Rain- Tibeau/Boies 

Sr. Does 4-5ys. (2,2)
1 1 Little Eden’s Larissa Lee- Krieg
2 2 Gallopin’ Goats Daisy- Braziel 

Sr. Does 5 yrs and older (4,4)
1 1 Mystical Mountain DownyThistle- Krieg
4 3 Hager Acres Starlight- Hager
2 2 Animal Haven Bubble Wand- Hubbard
3 4 Pygmy Goats by T.J. KayleenaEllebrecht 

Sr. Does Does in Milk (4,4)
3 3 PNW Farms Ranger’s Legacy- Harrigan
1 1 Flying Turtle’s Ambrosial AvalinaSchaeffer
4 4 Fairview say A Little Prayer-Bloom
2 2 Black Oaks Ranch Independence Belle- McClelland 

Jr. Bucks 3-6mo. (3,3)
2 2 Riverside Farm Caffe’ Americano- Krieg
1 1 Hanging Banners I am the Lone Wolf- Putman (RJCH* **)
3 3 Little Roulettes Flaming Honor-McEwen 

Jr. Bucks 9-12 mo. (5,2)
3 – Legacy Farms Total Impact-Colwell
2 1 Riverside Farm Likeke– Josephson (JCH**)
1 x Valkyries’ Eclectic Phantasm- Krieg (JCH*)
4 2 Little Roulettes Summer Storm- McEwen
5 – Lil Rockets Darque Dancer- Schaeffer 

Sr. Bucks 12-18 mo. (14,14)
5 – Reigningrace Farms Mr. Beall Gentry- Norman
–  5 M’nM’s Pygmies Where’s my Chip- Shepherd
3 2 For Pete Sake ImanMcClelland
– 3 West sun pygmies Splash of Black- Dowdy/Ward
4 4 Flying Turtle’s Quick Quarrelwood– Krieg
1 – Noah’s Rainbow Indy 500- Axelson/Mars (SCH/GCH*)
2 1 Pygmy Goat by T.J. TKO- Josephson 

Sr. Bucks 18-24mo. (2,2)
1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Storm Shadow- Wilkins
2 2 West Sun Pygmies Z’s Pearl Rock- Breeding 

Sr. Bucks 24-30mo. (5,5)
4 5 For Pete Sake Bruizer Bit- Peterson
5 4 Lynch’s Thunder Valley Denali- Breeding
3 3 Merlin’s stun Gun- Voigt
2 1 Blackberry Blossom Kentucky Thunder- Skillman (RSCH/RGCH**)
1 2 Rude Dogg Estates Street Legal- Woodward 

Sr Bucks 30-36m.(1,1)
1 1 Country Critters A Sully B Design- Crawford 

Sr. Bucks 3-4yrs. (3,3)
3 3 Falling Star’s Zeppelin- Ridley
2 2 Lazy H Spear Gun Runner- Hoihjelle
1 1 Desert Suns Direct Attire- Parks (SCH/GCH** RSCH/RGCH*) 

Sr. Bucks 4-5yrs. (1,1)
1 1 Jamba’s Pygmies Buffalo Bill Cody-Parks 

 

BEST WETHER (1,2) 


PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. ZANDER II 
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. ATOM 
D: PGCH FAIR VIEW ZENDAYA 
JOSEPHSON 

RES BEST WETHER (1) 


RIDGELINE FARMS SIMPLE MAN 
S: PGCH RIDGELINE FARMS PRIME TIME 
D: RIDGELINE FARMS KHAEESI 
EDINGTON/TIBEAU 

RES BEST WETHER (2) 


PARKS’ ARK PYGMIES HERCULES  
S: PGCH JAMBA’S PYGMIES AUDIE MURPHY  
D: R-LIL’ GOAT CO. MOON GLOW  
PARKS 

JUNIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH DOE (1) 


LITTLE ROULETTES SARAH LEI 
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS 
D: JEFF’S CLASSICS DANCING WITH MYSELF 
MCEWEN 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1) 


SEQUIM VALLEY’S PEPPERMINT 
S: LITTLE O’ FARM ALTAN 
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS BEDAZZLED 
BOIES 

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

FIR MEADOW KEEP THE FAITH
S: PGCH FIR MEADOW DIMAGGIO
D: FIR MEADOW HEATHER ROSE
ORLANDO 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)


RIDGELINE FARMS AUTUMN’S GLORY
S: PGCH GOOSE MEADOW GASTON
D: RIDGELINE FARMS RISING GLORY
BOIES 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (1) 


COUNTRY CRITTERS DESIGN REFINED 
S: FALLING STAR’S DARK MATTER 
D: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS A FLAWLESS DESIGN 
CRAWFORD 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (1)


CROSSWYND FARMS RAZZLE DAZZLE  
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY  
D: CROSSWYND FARMS RAZZLETINI  
JONES 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (2)


AGNES DEI HEATHER
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: AGNES DEI EUGENIA
MILES/JACKSON 

RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (2)


LITTLE ROULETTES JITTERS GLAMOUR
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES BRAYZING
D: LITTLE ROULETTES JITTER BUG
BOIES 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1) 


VALKYRIES’ ECLECTIC PHANTASM 
S: K’S HEAVENLY HILL HURRICANE BRAIN 
D: PGCH VALKYRIES’ ECLECTIC EQUALITY 
KRIEG 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,2) 


HANGING BANNERS I AM THE LONE WOLF 
S: LIL’ CHAMPS “I AM” ALL THE RAGE 
D: YOUNG FARMS BEST KEPT SECRET 
PUTMAN 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


RIVERSIDE FARM LIKEKE
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN
D: RIVERSIDE FARM HOT HULA GIRL
JOSEPHSON 

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)


NOAH’S RAINBOW INDY 500 
S: NOAH’S RAINBOW BLINDED BY THE LIGHT 
D: RAINY DAY FARM MIDNIGHT MAGIC 
AXELSON/MARS 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH BUCK (1) 
SR/GRAND CH BUCK (2) 


DESERT SUNS DIRECT ATTIRE 
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS DIRECT DIPLOMACY 
D: DESERT SUNS DESIRAY 
PARKS 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)


BLACKBERRY BLOSSOM KENTUCKY THUNDER
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. HUDSON
D: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KAYLEENA
SKILLMAN 

MASTER CH DOE (1,2) 


PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS A NETTIE R DESIGN 
S: COUNTRY CRITTERS FINAL IMPACT 
D: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS MANDY COON DESIGN 
CRAWFORD 

MASTER CH BUCK (1,2) 


PGCH FAIR VIEW SAID NO ONE EVER 
S: PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. STOCKLEY 
D: FAIR VIEW SAY IT WITH ATTITUDE 
ZEISE 

2019 National Convention Youth Show

Region 1
National Convention Youth Show
Boise, ID
June 7, 2019
Judge: Rebecca Doughty
Secretary: Diana Dowdy, Karen Colwell
Photos: Diane Keith 

Novice Showmanship (5)
1 Lila Brewer
2 Harper Brewer
3 Trapper Ward
5 Stryker Ward
4 Afton Shewmaker 

Junior Showmanship (10)
8 Logan Larsen
7 Cole Dutson
1 Auna-Joy Mahan (RCH SHOWMAN y)
4 Jessica Waite
2 Jesse Hager
9 Avery Shewmaker
3 Lacie Johns
5 Hannah Hepner
6 JD Hepner
10 Lydia Hepner 

Intermediate Showmanship (12)
5 Sydney Harrigan
9 Mae Dutson
1 Berlin Raidl
8 Macy Skillman
2 Kensey Jones
3 Jayden Hager
7 Kaitlyn Bloom
4 Kaylee HeHinger
10 Max Meyers
6 Jaden Morgan
11 Kyra Balls
12 Camden Balls 

Senior Showman (3)
2 Holly Parks
1 Caitlyn Long ( CH SHOWMAN y)
3 Heidi Waite 

Wethers 0-3 mo. (2)
2 Back Pasture Farm Yeti or not- Balls
1 Back Pasture Farm Chasin Dreams- Balls 

Wethers 3-6 mo. (2)
1 Pygmy goats by T.J. Branch- Brewer
2 Pygmy goats by T.J. Blaze- Brewer 

Wethers 6-9 mo. (1)
1 Hager Acres Twizzler– Hager 

Wethers 1-2 yrs. (5)
3 Blackberry Blossom Daniel Prayed- Skillman
5 Lil’ Dutson’s Night Fury- Dutson
2 Faiview Amen- Bloom
4 Little Roulettes Rugged Wear- Shewmaker
1 Ridgeline Farms Ghostly Glory- Harrigan 

Wethers 2-3 yrs. (5)
3 Ash Ana Acres Gary- Myers
5 Ash Ana Acres Gunther-Myers
1 #1 Moore Kidd Designs in Gold- Morgan ( RBW y)
2 Valle Verde Holden’s Zayn- Cook
4 Ridgeline Farms Simple Man- Edgington 

Wethers 3-4 yrs. (4)
1 Ridgeline Farms Random Label- Jones
2 Lil’ Dutson’s Clank- Dutson
3 Z bar Z Lone Ranger- Zeise
4 Agnes Dei Foxglove- Mahan 

Wethers 4 yrs & older
1 Park’s Ark Pygmies Hercules- Parks ( BW y)
3 Z bar Z tie dye- Zeise
2 Free time Rocky- Harrigan
4 Legacy Farms Elvis- Harmon 

Jr. Does 0-4 mo. (3)
1 Bloomin’ Pygmies Devil wears Prada- Bloom
2 Back Pasture Farm Lumos– Balls
3 Jeff’s Classics Abigal Shanker- Harmon 

Jr. Does  4-8 mo. (3)
1 Starfield Hum Hallelujah- Harrigan
3 Starfield Answered Prayers Harrigan
2 Park’s Ak Pygmies Peggy Sue- Parks 

Jr. Does 8-12 mo. (2)
1 Ash-Ana Acres Harvest Moon-Ward
2 Riverside Farm Jelly Bean- Hager 

Jr. Does 12-14mo. (3)
2 Outlaw Acres Kiss my Champagne- Harmon
1 Lil’ Dutson’s Vanellope– Dutson
3 Waite4Me Pygmies Pyper– Waite 

Jr. Does 14-16mo. (8)
1 Blackberry Blossom Molly Malone- Skillman (JCH/RGCH y)
5 Westsun Pygmies Moon’s Jewel- Larsen
4 Westsun Pygmies Henna- Harmon
2 Ash-Ana Acres Dream Quartz- Ward (RJCH y)
3 Blazin’ Pygmies Kelly- Ellebrecht 

Jr. Does (1)
1 Reigningrace When Destiny Calls-Mahan 

Jr. Does 21-24 mo. (2)
2 Country Critters Catch a Cowgirl- Mahan
1 Hager Acres Lilo– Hager 

Sr. Does 24-27 mo. (4)
2 Hager Acres Crystal- Hager
1 Ash-Ana Acres Epidot-Ward
4 Riverside Farm Olivia Hopperton– Hager
3 Cherry Bomb’s Haiden– Cook 

Sr. Does 27-30mo. (2)
1 Blackberry Blossom Little Sadie- Skillman
2 Little Roulettes Laurie Z-Shewmaker 

Sr. Does 30-36mo. (2)
1 Hager Acres Jade- Hager
2 Tiny Dancers Lexington- Shewmaker 

Sr Does 36-42 mo. (3)
1 Crosswyd Farms Razzle Dazzle- Jones (RSCH y)
2 Vale Verde Holden’s Kyra- Cook
3 “R” Wild West Pygmys Healy- Clark 

Sr. Does 42-48mo. (1)
1 Ahsum Pygmies Bazinga– Parks 

Sr. Does 5yrs and older (2)
2 Hager Acres Starlight- Hager
1 Ash-Ana Acres Celestial Quartz- Ward 

Sr. Does Does in Milk (2)
1 PNW Farms Ranger’s Legacy- Harrigan (SCH/GCH y)
2 Fairview Say a Little Prayer- Bloom

BEST WETHER (Y) 


PARKS’ ARK PYGMIES HERCULES 
S: PGCH JAMBA’S PYGMIES AUDIE MURPHY 
D: R-LIL’ GOAT CO. MOON GLOW 
PARKS 

RES BEST WETHER (Y)


#1 MOORE KIDD DESIGNS IN GOLD 
S: #1 MOORE KIDD PRECISION DESIGN 
D: #1 MOORE KIDD CHAMPAGNE 
MORGAN 

JUNIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH DOE (Y) 


BLACKBERRY BLOSSOM MOLLY MALONE 
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KLEIN 
D: BLACKBERRY BLOSSOM HICKORY HOLLOW 
SKILLMAN 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (Y)


ASH-ANA ACRES DREAM QUARTZ 
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY 
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ 
WARD 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (Y) 


PNW FARMS RANGER’S LEGACY 
S: LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY LONE RANGER 
D: SUBLIME TIMES AGENT CARTER’S LEGACY 
HARRIGAN 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (Y) 


CROSSWYND FARMS RAZZLE DAZZLE 
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY 
D: CROSSWYND FARMS RAZZLETINI 
JONES 

Harvest Happenings Show 2018

Boise, ID
September 21-23,2018
Judges: Elaine N. Krieg, Erin McCarthy, Karen Crawford
Show Secretary: Karen Cowell
Photographer: Selina Dutson

Novice Showmanhip (5,4) 
1 1 Pippa
1 1 Stryker Ward
1 1 Trapper ward
1 1 Afton Shewmaker
1 – Cole Dutson
– 1 Branleigh Malson 

Junior Showmanship (4,5) 
1 3 Avery Shewmaker
2 2 Isha Bah
3 – Logan Larsen
– 1 Jesse Hager 4 –
Mya Maison – 4 Jayton Malson
– 5 Cole Dutson 

Intermediate Showmanship (3,3) 
2 2 Max Myers
3 3 Mackenzie Sawin
1 1 Jayden Hager

CHAMPION SHOWMAN (1,2): JAYDEN HAGER

MASTER BUCK (1)

PGCH Griffiths Magical Ruger
S: WHIRLWIND FARMS MAGICAL MOMENT
D: GRIFFITHS ROYAL INFLUENCE
Breeding 

MASTER DOE (2)
 

PGCH Valle Verde M.K. Bethany
S: MOSSYBARK’S M.N.T. MACKENZIE
D: VALLE VERDE D.C.’S BETH
Miller 

MASTER DOE (3)

PGCH Flying Turtles lrye irish sea
S: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S MINI MAHI MAHI
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF
Krieg 

MASTER BUCK (2,3)

PGCH Desert Suns Majestic Legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: DESERT SUNS CARI-ON DIPLOMACY
Dowdy/Ward 

BEST WETHER (1)

Ash-Ana Acres Gunther
S: Desert Suns Advantage Defined
D: Ash-Ana Acres Chaos Emerald
Myers 

BEST WETHER (2)  RES BEST WETHER (1,3)

Lakeview Moose
S: Willow Pond Harley
D: Westsun Pygmies Stormey
Antonacci 

RES BEST WETHER (2)

Valle Verde Thor’s Neal
S: VALKYRIES’ A THORODAN TWIST
D: VALLE VERDE MAGNUM’S NEFRATIRI
Miller 

BEST WETHER (3)

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven
Dutson 

JUNIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH DOE (1)

Blazin’ Pygmies Holden’s Katherine
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: VALLE VERDE ZEUS’ KYRSTEN
Miller 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (1,3)

Westsun Pygmies Starlight
S: Z BAR Z CAPT. FANTASTIC
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES TALK TO AN ANGEL
Lee

 

JUNIOR CH/RES GRAND DOE (2)

Ash-Ana Acres Advantage in Style
S: DESERT SUNS ADVANTAGE DEFINED
D: ASH-ANA ACRES FIRE OPAL
Colville 

RES JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

Flying Turtles Graceful Gala
S: PGCH RIVERSIDE FARM HOT HULA KAI
D: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S JESSENIA ZELAI
Kress 

JUNIOR CH DOE (3)

Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: DESERT SUNS MAJESTIC LEGACY
D: ASH-ANA ACRES PERIDOT
Dowdy/Ward 

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

C4 Rascals Flattering Definition
S: WHIRLWIND FARMS REMARKABLY MERLIN
D: C 4 RASCALS COURTNEY
Schiffman 

RES SENIOR CH DOE (1)

Valle Verde Holden’s Nicole
S: VALLE VERDE RHAD’S HOLDEN
D: VALLE VERDE MAGNUM’S NEFRATIRI
Miller 

SENIOR/GRAND CH DOE (2,3)

Valkyries’ Twisted Trefoil Chalcid
S: R-LIL’ GOAT CO. GO DADDY
D: VALKYRIES’ A TWISTED RHYD
Krieg 

RES SR CH DOE (2)

Valkyries’ Eclectic Equality
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: VALKYRIES’ ECLIPTIC STAR
Krieg 

RES SR/RES GRAND CH DOE (3)

Ash-Ana Ares Fire Angel
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS DIRECT ADVANTAGE
D: ASH-ANA ACRES DARK ANGEL
Dowdy/Ward 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (1,3)

Wasatch Pygmies Blizzard
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS DEXTER
D: WESTSUN PYGMIES AREOPOSTALE
Antonacci 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (1)

Country Critters IDT Zach Steer
S: PGCH COUNTRY CRITTERS TAYLOR MADE DESIGN
D: COUNTRY CRITTERS IDT CORA GRAY
Breeding 

JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)

Valkyries’ Terreth Rift
S: FLYING TURTLE’S IRISH IMPERIAL MOTH
D: VALKYRIES’ LADY TEMPTRESS
Krieg 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (2)


Lakeview Road Warrior
S: LEGACY FARMS VIGGO
D: LAKEVIEW BITTERSWEET LEATHER
Antonacci 

RES JUNIOR CH BUCK (3)

Wasatch pygmies Thunder
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS DEXTER
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES DALLOP OF DAISY
Antonacci 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Desert Suns Majestic legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: DESERT SUNS CARI-ON DIPLOMACY
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SR/ RES GRAND BUCK (1)

3J Mr. Moon
S: NORTHERN PYGMIES SHOULDABENA COWBOY
D: NORTHERN PYGMIES LUNA
Voigt 

SENIOR CH/GRAND CH BUCK (2,3)

Crosswynd Farms Icon I Cal
S: PGCH MTNVIEW MEADOWS THE ONE AND ONLY
D: CROSSWYND FARMS KEIRA CAL LEIGH
Lee 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Legacy Farms Solstice
S: R N J’S KIDS HAXTUN
D: NIGHT STAR FARM TABITHA
Colwell 

RES SENIOR/RES GRAND CH BUCK (3)

Wasatch Pygmies Thor
S: LEGACY FARMS VIGGO
D: LAKEVIEW ROSE O’SHARRON
Antonacci 

   

 

 

Backyard Buck Show August 18, 2018

Jr. Bucks 4-8 mo. (2)
1 Wasatch Pygmies Thunder-Antonacci (JCH)
2 Lakeview Road Warrior-Antonacci (RJCH) 

Sr. Bucks 12-18 mo. (3)
1 Ahsum pygmies 100 proof- Antonacci
2 Legacy Farm’s Mo’ Rumorz- Cowell
3 Wasatch Pygmies Akeela- Antonacci

Sr. Bucks 2 yrs. (4)
1 Legacy Farms Solstice- Colwell (RSCH/RGCH)
2 Little Roulettes Wind breaker- Breeding
3 Wasatch pygmies Tiger- Antonacci
4 Wasatch Pygmies Thor- Antonacci 

Sr. Bucks 3 yrs. (1)
1 Desert Suns Majestic Legacy- Dowdy/Ward (SCH/GCH) 

JUNIOR CH BUCK

Wasatch Pygmies Thunder
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: Westsun Pygmies Dallop of Daisy
Antonacci

RES JUNOR CH BUCK

Lakeview Road Warrior
S: Legacy Farms Viggo
D: Lakeview Bittersweet Leather
Antonacci

SR/GR CH BUCK

Desert Suns Majestic Legacy
S:Desert Suns Royal Legacy
D: Desert Suns Cari-on Diplomacy
Dowdy/Ward

RES SR/RES GR CH BUCK

Legacy Farms Solstice
S: RNJ’S Kids Haxton
D: Night Star Farm Tabitha
Colwell

 

 

Wasatch open 2018 Show

Filer, ID

July 7,8 2018

Judges: Denise Fraser, Donna Elkins
Show Secretary: Teasha Lee, Shanna Breeding, Denise Drake
Photographer: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (3) 
1 Zytus Fowler
1 Trapper Ward
1 Afton Shewmaker 

Junior Showmanship (8)
5 Cole Dutson
4 Bryant Fowler
1 Jesse Hager
8 Reese Balls
7 Julia Leedgaurd
2 Avery Shewmaker
6 kyra Fowler
3 Tsha Bant 

Intermediate Showmanship ( 4)
3 Camdon Balls
2 Jayden Hager
4 Ryka Fowler
1 Kyra Balls

Senior Showmanship (2)
1 Sydney Vogt
2 Jordan Vogt 

CHAMPION SHOWMAN: Kyra Balls

MASTER CHAMPION DOE (1,2)

PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH LITTLE GIRL DANCE 
S: COUNTRY FARMS POINT PROVEN 
D: PGCH LONE STAR SOUTH FROSTYS COUNTRYSONG 
Ostrom 

MASTER CHAMPION BUCK (1)

PGCH Rude Dogg Estates F9 Aftershock 
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES SHOCK WAVE 
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES JASMINE 
Woodward 

MASTER CHAMPION BUCK (2)

PGCH Little Roulettes Brayzing 
S: LITTLE ROULETTES LET’ER BUCK 
D: RUDE DOGG ESTATES SUMMER DIAMOND 
McEwen 

BEST WETHER (1)

Lakeview Moose 
S: Willow Pond Harley 
D: Westsun pygmies Stormey 
Antonacci 

BEST WETHER (2)

Rude Dogg K21 Jackson 
S: Rude Dogg Estates Aftermath 
D: Rude Dogg Estates Flash Dance 
Woodward 

RES BEST WETHER (1)

Little Treasures Skipper 
S: Little Treasures independents 
D: Little O’ Farm Skippy Toes 
Kenney 

RES BEST WETHER (2)

Black Oak Ranch Bazinga 
S: Flying Turtles Corineus 
D: Black Oak Rach Gaia 
McClelland 

JUNIOR CH DOE (1)

Flying Turtles Midnight Makana
S: PGCH RIVERSIDE FARM HOT HULA KAI
D: FLYING TURTLE’S MIDNIGHT MISSION
Krieg

JUNIOR CH DOE (2)

Little Roulettes Beyonce’s Bouquet
S: PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS
D: LITTLE ROULETTES BEYONCE
McEwen 

RES JR CH DOE (1)

M‘N M’S PYGMIES SAPPHIRE 
S: NORTHERN PYGMIES WAKIN UPIN VEGAS 
D: COUNTRY FARMS CLASSIC ELEGANCE 
Shepherd 

RES JR CH DOE (2)

Riverside Farm Ophelia 
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS FABULOUS BLEND 
D: C 4 RASCALS COURTNEY 
Antonacci 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (1)

Flying Turtles Irye Irish sea 
S: PGCH FLYING TURTLE’S MINI MAHI MAHI 
D: DRAGONFLY RANCH IRYDESCENT REEF 
Krieg 

SR/GRAND CH DOE (2)

ASH-ANA ACRES ROSE QUARTZ 
S: PGCH DESERT SUNS DIRECT ADVANTAGE 
D: PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES SMOKY QUARTZ 
Dowdy/Ward 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH DOE(1)

LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY KAIA 
S: B-S ACRES VALIANT 
D: PGCH LYNCH’S THUNDER VALLEY KATRINA 
McEwen 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH DOE(2)

Little Roulettes Beyonce
S: PGCH LITTLE O’ FARM WIZARD OF AWE’S
D: LITTLE ROULETTES SERANADE
McEwen 

JR CH/ RES GRAND CH BUCK(1)

K’S HEAVENLY HILL STORM SHADOW 
S: PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES BRAINSTORM 
D: K’S HEAVENLY HILL PIPPASMERLINGIRL 
Kress/ Schiffman 

JUNIOR CH BUCK(2)

Flying Turtles Quick Quarrelwood
S: FLYING TURTLE’S IRISH IMPERIAL MOTH
D: FLYING TURTLE’S QUICKQUEEN QUENYLDA
Krieg 

RESERVE JR CH BUCK (1)

Wasatch pygmies Thunder 
S: PGCH C 4 RASCALS DEXTER 
D: WEST SUN PYGMIES DALLOP OF DAISY 
Antonacci 

RESERVE JR CH BUCK (2)

LITTLE O’ FARM SHAKE-EM-UP SHIRA 
S: LITTLE O’ FARM ROYAL MAYHEM 
D: LITTLE O’ FARM DREAM COME TRUE 
Ostrom 

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (1)

Desert Suns Majestic legacy
S: DESERT SUNS ROYAL LEGACY
D: DESERT SUNS CARI-ON DIPLOMACY
Dowdy/Ward 

SR/GRAND CH BUCK (2)

Flying Turtles Heroic Heritage
S: PGCH VALKYRIES’ A FREEDOM RHYD
D: FLYING TURTLE’S HEROICHUMAHUMAFISH
Kress /Schiffman 

RES SENIOR CH BUCK(1)

For Pete Sake Famous Amos 
S: PGCH PYGMY GOATS BY T.J. KASSIDY 
D: FOR PETE SAKE ANGELS LEGACY AUDREY 
Peterson 

RES SR/ RES GRAND CH BUCK(2)

FLYING TURTLE’S WISE WAIPAHE
S: PGCH RIVERSIDE FARM HOT HULA KAI
D: FLYING TURTLE’S WISE WATER SPRYTE
Krieg 

 

Wasatch Open 2018 Youth Show

Filer, ID July 6, 2018 Judge: Dr. Elaine Krieg
Show Secretary: Teasha Lee, Shanna Breeding, Denise Drake
Photographer: Selina Dutson

Peewee Showmanship (4)
1 Afton Shewmaker
1 Mia Baird
1 Zytus Fowler
1 Trapper Ward 

Junior Showmanship (8)
6 Julia Leedgaurd
4 Avery Shewmaker
3 Jesse Hager
1 Kyra Fowler
7 Bryant Fowler
5 Reese Balls
8 Max Baird
2 Cole Dutson  

Intermediate Showmanship (5) 
1 Jayden Hager
5 Shelby Tafoya
2 Kyra Balls
4 Ryka Fowler
3 Camden Balls 

Senior Showmanship (2) 
2 Jordan Vogt
1 Sydney Vogt

Champion Showman: Sydney Vogt

BEST WETHER

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven 
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven 
Dutson 

RESERVE BEST WETHER

Dan-Ani Buck
S: PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Achilles 
D: Dan-Ani Sopia 
Balls 

JUNIOR CH/ GRAND CH DOE

Ash-Ana Acres Epidot
S: Desert Suns Majestic legacy 
D: Ash-Ana Acres Peridot 
Ward 

RESERVE JUNIOR CH DOE

Green Head Farm Ziva 
S: Westsun Pygmies catch a Grenade 
D: Westsun Pygmies Dahlia 
Baird 

SENIOR CH/ RES GRAND CH DOE

Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz 
S: PGCH Desert Suns Direct Advantage 
D: PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Quartz 
Ward 

RESERVE SR CH DOE

Hager Acres Starlight 
S: Ash-Ana Acres Super star 
D: Ash-Ana Acres What a Delight 
Hager 

 

 

Spring Showers – May 4-6, 2018 – Boise, ID

Judges: Joyce Hubbard, Bryson Staley, Jennifer Lozoya
Show Secretary/co-chair: Diana Dowdy/ Karen Colwell
Photographer: Selina Dutson

MASTER CHAMPION DOES

SHOW 1- PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES GARNET

S: Ash-Ana Acres Super Star
D: Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz
Dowdy/Ward

SHOW 2- PGCH LEGACY FARMS BEDAZZLE

S: Country Critters Blue Illumination
D: PGCH Legacy Farms Pazazz
Colwell

SHOW 3- PGCH ASH-ANA ACRES GARNET

S: Ash-Ana Acres Super Star
D: Ash-Ana Acres Smoky Topaz
Dowdy/Ward

MASTER CHAMPION BUCKS

SHOW 1- PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS

S: Little Roulettes Chrom-matic
D: Lynch’s Thunder Valley Chardonnay
McEwen

SHOW 2- PGCH AHSUM PYGMIES THE VERDICT IS IN

S: PGCH Country Farms Unlimited Assets
D: PGCH Ahsum Pygmies Final Answer
Kress

SHOW 3- PGCH LITTLE ROULETTES VIA VEGAS

S: Little Roulettes Chrom-matic
D: Lynch’s Thunder Valley Chardonnay
McEwen

BEST WETHERS

BEST WETHER SHOW 1

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven
Dutson

BEST WETHER SHOW 2, 3

Lakeview Moose
S: Willow Pond Harley
D: Westsun Pygmies Stormey
Antonacci

RES BEST WETHER SHOW 1

Ash-Ana Acres Gary
S: Desert Suns Advantage Defined
D: Ash-Ana Acres Tiger Lily 

RES BEST WETHER SHOW 2, 3

Lil’ Dutson’s Clank
S: Breeding CC Sven
D: Westsun Pygmies Heaven
Dutson

CHAMPION DOES

JUNIOR CH/ RS GRAND CH DOE SHOW 1

Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet
S: PGCH Little Roulettes Viva Vegas
D: Little Roulettes Beyoncé
McEwen

JUNIOR CH / RS GRAND CH DOE SHOW 2

Ash-Ana Acres Majestic Design
S: Desert Suns Majestic Legacy
D: Ash-Ana Acres Direct Design
Dowdy/Ward

JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 3

Little Eden’s Tutu Jubilee
S: Little Eden’s Hans Fortuno
D: Little Eden’s Toffee’s Tutu
Kreig

RES JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 1,2

Desert Suns Directly Detailed
S: PGCH Whirlwind Farms Advantage
D: Desert Suns Direct Ambition
Colville

RES JUNIOR CH DOE SHOW 3

Ash-Ana Acres Advantage in Style
S: Desert Suns Advantage Defined
D: Ash-Ana Acres Fire Opal
Colville

SENIOR CH / GRAND DOE SHOW 1

Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kehanna
S: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Stockley
D: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Khara
Schiffman

SENIOR CH / GRAND CH DOE SHOW 2

Desert Suns Alluring Advantage
S: PGCH Whirlwind Farms Advantage
D: Fair View No Doubt about It
Colville

SENIOR CH /GRAND CH DOE SHOW 3

K’s Heavenly Hill Madame Woo
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: C4 Rascals Hollywood Gold
Kress

RS SENIOR CH DOE SHOW 1

Ash-Ana Acres Ruby
S: Ash-Ana Acres Magknehto
D: PGCH Ash-Ana Acres Apache Tears
Colville

RS SENIOR CH DOE SHOW 2

Pygmy Goats By T.J. Kehanna
S: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Stockley
D: Pygmy Goats By T.J. Khara
Schiffman

RS SENIOR / RS GRAND CH DOE SHOW 3

Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty
S: Legacy Farms Viggo
D: Westsun Pygmies Areopostale
Antonacci

CHAMPION BUCKS

JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 1

Wasatch Pygmies Akeela
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: Lakeview Feathered Frejya
Antonacci

JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 2, 3
GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 3

Desert Suns Diplomatic Immunity
S: PGCH Desert Suns Direct Diplomacy 
D: Daworth’s Daisy Mae
Colville

RS JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 1,2

Little Roulettes R Sparky
S: Little Roulettes Renegade
D: Little Roulettes Sparkling Diamond
McEwen

RS JUNIOR CH BUCK SHOW 3

Wasatch Pygmies Akeela
S: PGCH C4 Rascals Dexter
D: Lakeview Feathered Frejya
Antonacci

 

SENIOR CH BUCK / GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 1, 2

TNT Pygmies Roman Candle
S: Daworth’s Direct Effect
D: Daworth’s Deliberate Design
Colville

SENIOR CH BUCK SHOW 3
RS SENIOR CH BUCK SHOW 1

Riverside Farms Always Dreaming
S: PGCH Riverside Far Hot Hula kai
D: K’s Heavenly Hill Nefertiti
Schiffman

RS GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 1, 3

Riverside Farms Always Dreaming
S: PGCH Riverside Far Hot Hula kai
D: K’s Heavenly Hill Nefertiti
Schiffman

RS SENIOR / RS GRAND CH BUCK SHOW 2

Little Roulette Macgyver
S: Corrales Kid’s Ruger
D: PGCH Little Roulettes Diamond Sapphire
McEwen

RS SENIOR CH BUCK SHOW 3

TNT Pygmies Roman Candle
S: Daworth’s Direct Effect
D: Daworth’s Deliberate Design
Colville

 

Beginner Showmanship (1,1) 

1 Trapper Ward 

Junior Showmanship (1,1) 

1 Cole Dutson 

Intermediate showmanship (1,1) 

1 Max Myers (CHAMPION SHOWMAN*  **) 

Prospect Bucks (2,2,1) 

1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Baymax- Dutson
2 2 x Waite 4 Me Pygmies Prince Charming- Waite 

Wethers 0-6 mo (1,1, 1) 

1 1 1 Lil’ Dutson’s Pudge- Dutson 

Wethers 1 to 2 yr  (3, 3,3) 

1 1 1 Ash-Ana Acres Gary-Myers (RBW*)
3 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Gunther- Myers
2 3 3 Little Treasures Skipper- Kenney  

Wethers 2 to 3 yr ( 2,2,2) 

1 2 2 LIl’ Dutson’s Clank- Dutson (BW* RBW** RBW***)
2 1 1 Lakeview Moose- Antonacci ( BW** BW***) 

Wethers 3 to 4 yr (1) 

1 1 1 Rainy Day Farm Surprise Effect- Dutson 

Wethers 4 & older (1) 

1 1 x Beeding CC Epic Valentine- Breeding 

Jr. Does 0 to 4 mos (3,3,3) 

1 1 2 Lil’ Dutson’s Black Pearl- Dutson
2 2 1 Breeding CC Hope’s Hot Koffee- Breeding
3 3 3 Lil’ Dutson’s Merida- Dutson 

Jr. Does 4 to 8 mos (3,3,3) 

3 1 3 Ash-Ana acres Hope Diamond- Dowdy/Ward
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Netta- McEwen
1 3 1 Little Roulettes Nugga- McEwen 

Jr. Does 8 to 12 mos(1,1,1) 

1 1 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Baroness- Kreig 

Jr. Does 12-15 mos (11,11,11) 

1 1 3 Little Roulettes Beyonces Bouquet- McEwen (JCH*RGCH*)
2 4 – Ash-Ana Acres Epidot-Dowdy/Ward
3 – – Breeding CC A. Jay- Breeding
4 3 2 Desert Suns Tiptoe to Perfection- Colville 
– 5 5 Riverside Farm ophelia- Kress
5 2 1 Ash-Ana Acres Advantage in Style- Colville (RJCH***)
–  –  4 Lil’ Dutson’s Dipper’s Dot- Dutson 

Jr. Does 15 to 18 mos (4,4,4) 

1 1 1 Ahsum Pygmis Parker OOOH- Kress
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Flaming Jonie Kay- McEwen
3 3 3 K’s Heavenly Hill Princess Poppy- Antonacci
4 4 4 Westsun Pygmies Change of Heart- Breeding 

Jr. Does 18 to 21 mos (6,6,6) 

3 3 1 Little Eden’s Tutu Jubilee- Kreig (JCH***)
5 5 4 Breeding CC Whiskey’s Queen of Hearts- Breeding
2 6 5 Ash-Ana Acres Fire Angel- Dowdy/Ward
4 1 2 Ash-Ana Acres Majestic Design -Dowdy/Ward (JCH**RGCH**)
–  4 – Little Roulettes Sierra’s Lacey- McEwen
1 2 3 Desert Suns Directly Detailed- Colville (RJCH*RJCH**) 

Jr. Does 21 to 24 mos (2,2,2) 

1 2 2 Little Roulettes Whoa Keepsake- McEwen
2 1 1 Lttle Rouletes Melody’s Perfecton- McEwen 

Sr. Does 1 to 2 yrs (1,1) 

1 1 x Fun E Farm Olenna- Waite 

Sr. Does 2 to 2 ½ yrs (8,8,8) 

2 3 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Madame Woo- Kress (SCH***GCH***)
1 2 3 Valkyries’ Namyna Nairbyl Bay- Fonda
5 – 5 “R” Wild West Pygmies Healy- Breeding
–  4 – Breeding CC Hazel Nut- Breeding
3 1 4 Ash-Ana Acres Rose Quartz- Dowdy/Ward
4 5 2 Wasatch Pygmies March Beauty- Antonacci (RSCH***RGCH***) 

Sr. Doe 2 ½ to 3 yrs ( 1,1,1) 

1 1 1 Riverside Farm Rematch- Schiffman 

Sr. Does 3 to 4yrs (4,4,2) 

1 2 x Pygmy Goats By TJ Kehanna- Kress (SCH*GCH*RSCH**)
2 1 x Desert Suns Alluring Advantage- Coville (SCH** GCH**)
3 4 1 Westsun Pygmies Dallop of Daisy- Antonacci
4 3 2 Little Roulettes Jitter Bug-McEwen 

Sr. Does 4yrs & older (4,4,3) 

1 3 1 Valkyries a firee Rhyd- Kress
4 4 x C4 Rascals Ruthie- Colville
2 2 2 Ash-Ana Acres Ruby- Colville (RSCH*)
3 1 3 Legacy arms A’ Ryia- Colwell 

Sr. Does Does in milk (6,6,3) 

1 1 – Riverside Farm La Crema- Schiffman
3 3 3 Breeding CC Hope II- Breeding
–  – 1 K’s Heavenly Hill Pippas Merlin Girl- Kress
4 5 x Snug as a Bug Pgmies Starlit- Waite
5 4 x Snug as a Bug Pygmies Sterling- Waite
2 2 2 Lynch’s Thunder Valley Kaia- McEwen 

Jr. Bucks 4 to 8 mos ( 5,5,5) 

2 1 1 Desert Suns Diplomatic Immunity- Colville (JCH**JCH***GCH***)
5 5 4 Wasatch Pygmies Blizzard- Antonacci
4 3 3 Lttle Roulettes Rockin’ N Jammin’- McEwen 

1 2 5 Little Roulettes R Sparky- McEwen (RJCH*RJCH**)
3 4 2 Wasatch Pygmies Thunder- Antonacci 

Jr. Bucks 8 to 12 mos (3,3,3) 

1 1 1 Wasatch Pygmies Akeela- Antonacci (JCH*RJCH***)
2 2 2 K’s heavenly Hill Storm Shadow- Kress
3 3 3 Westsun Pygmies Z’s Pearl Rock- Breeding 

Sr. Bucks 12 to 18 mos (2,2,2) 

1 1 1 Riverside Farm Always Dreaming-Schiffman (SCH***RSCH*RGCH*RGCH***)
2 2 2 Lynch’s Thunder Valley Denali- Breeding 

Sr. Bucks 18 to 24 mos (4,4,2) 

4 4 x Fun E Farm Littlefinger- Waite
3 3 x Little Roulette Justice Done- McEwen
1 2 2 Ridgeline Farms Ghost in the Darkness- McEwen
2 1 1 Little Roulettes Macgyver- McEwen (RSCH**RGCH**) 

Sr. Bucks 2 to 3 Yrs (3,3,3) 

1 1 1 TNT Pygmies Roman Candle- Colville (SCH*SCH**RSCH***GCH*GCH**)
2 2 2 Little Roulettes Wind Breaker- Breeding
3 3 3 Wasatch Pygmies Thor- Antonacci 

Sr. Bucks 3 to 4 yrs. (1,1,1) 

1 1 1 Larry H Spear King- Kress
Sr. Bucks 4 yrs & Older (1,1,)
1 1 x Fun E Farm Double Street- Waite